Sunday, 17 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 17 August 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden4:36 PM
M event over 440 metres at Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK THE CREEPER5326.21Gregory Mckinnon
2SUTTON TRON526225.92John Thorpe
3POPEYE’S MISSILENBT
4OPENING CEREMONYNBTKim Sherd
5AY FLASH526426.02Lisa Mcfarlane
6RITA’S RECIPE632725.73Dean Maniaci
7DATS FOR SURE2435NBTGarry Hampton
8LOLLABOUT KID865526.36Michael Grant
9COME ON JENNY8647NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 2The Climate Door Maiden4:55 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA BEAR287318.98Shannon Ellis
2NAGINATA744218.39
3JET OUTLAW773318.64Kyle Newton
4MIMOSA GIRL518.85Geoffrey Sheather
5SOMEONE’S GIRL2218.60Michael Clayton
6MAURITIAN QUEEN577618.33Alex Anderson
7FOXY LASS44X318.45Michael Grant
8NO KETCHUP418.73Lisa Mcfarlane
9ORPHAN BLACK77618.98David Thompson
10LIL’ MISS TERROR68NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3B.firm Fitness Maiden5:14 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT TRIGGAX56719.04Keith Morgan
2SCARP MISSILENBTJodie Lord
3CRAZY WHIZ3618.91Michael Clayton
4KNOCKA’S CHOIRNBTKenneth Seckold
5STORE BOOK76819.18Alex Anderson
6AQUA MORGAN7485NBTTia Robertson
7ULTRA PATTY4719.03Lisa Mcfarlane
8COSTA RICA835818.77Keith Morgan
9LIL’ MISS TERROR68NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10ORPHAN BLACK77618.98David Thompson
Race No. 4Petpanels.com.au Ht1 Sprint Seri…5:31 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRLS DAY OUT325117.93Melissa Arnold
2CHOCOLATE BULLET311517.88Jim Coleman
3RUN INGLIS RUN345217.95Geoffrey Sheather
4BIG HOFF1361NBTShannon Ellis
6LET ‘EM DROP788318.08Paul Strutt
7PINK ROSA LEE257418.12David Thompson
8BILLY SILVER777618.14John Surr
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden Stake5:48 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH GRIN824625.63
2AWESOME JESS175125.49
3WINSOME MAX377525.97Chris Priestley
4SARAH’S DIAMOND473625.86Michael Clayton
5WYNWOOD YA674826.67Keith Morgan
6KING KID286526.02Michael Grant
7MAYBE WON855325.84Aaron Williams
8FEAR THE SPEED12NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9MAURITIAN BEAUTY676826.67Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stk6:08 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME CHANCE1513NBT
2SUTTON FLIGHT326430.53John Thorpe
3 STAR441431.03Jodie Lord
4PADDLES ANDERSON664130.58Jodie Lord
5LOOSE AFFAIR742230.85Jodie Lord
6HE’S REALLY COOL657730.74Frederick Shoobert
7RAINBOW MISS626431.45John Diehm
8LET IT DEVELOP1722NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 7Petpanels.com.au Ht2 Sprint Seri…6:32 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE AT LAST624618.30Geoffrey Sheather
2MALLEE MAN511117.90Graham Thurkettle
3’S TIME643718.28Michael Clayton
4CORPORATE BLUE118518.32Keith Kerr
5PARIS CARVER868418.77Lorraine Roy
6AUNTY CATHY878718.79Keith Morgan
7TRY TIME OSCAR423318.20Kyle Newton
8TALIESIN GUN181818.05Jim Coleman
Race No. 8Oaks Road @ Stud Stake6:50 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA GOLD632225.55Neil Staines
2PLEIADES363525.23Lorraine Roy
3CAWBOURNE REV343425.49Jodie Lord
4MISTER WENTWORTH424525.67Geoffrey Sheather
5MAN BAG4552NBTChris Priestley
6RALPHY BABY678525.95Lisa Mcfarlane
7BIG ASSET558525.65John Shea
8SERIOUS CHANCE511125.30Lorraine Roy
Race No. 9Petpanels.com.au Ht3 Sprint Seri…7:07 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S 275717.76Ryan Collier
2LITTLE CEE CEE118.47Kyle Newton
3TIRI RUBY158818.13
4TUGG SPEEDMAN8177NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5TROCADERO634818.04David Thompson
6SPRINGVALE FRED485618.29Paul Strutt
7FANCYONA416818.20Gregory Mckinnon
8AMYJO248717.99Jodie Lord
Race No. 10Petpanels.com.au Ht4 Sprint Seri…7:27 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER MISS BOWLA863818.35Ryan Collier
2MUNDI ZARR674718.49Neil Staines
3DIAMOND KATIE848818.63Keith Morgan
4CELESTIAL SPRITE833718.07Michael Grant
6BLUE OUTLAW266417.98Chris Priestley
7PEARL IRENE522318.03Lorraine Roy
8SWIFT MOSCATO265618.95Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 11Sky Racing App Stake7:47 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEE TREMBLE158326.23Paul Strutt
2CROWIE’S CHANCE241225.61Lorraine Roy
3MAGIC EARNER123225.70Jodie Lord
4AUSSIE SPRITE145526.24Lisa Mcfarlane
5POINT BOO658726.22Keith Morgan
6NINJA ZORROX458NBTGregory Mckinnon
7GIFTED SPRITE233225.72Michael Grant
8WINSOME COURTNEY774426.09Chris Priestley
9MAURITIAN BEAUTY676826.67Geoffrey Sheather
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments