Sunday, 18 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 18 May 2014

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor 0-1 Win H4:31 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING CHARM2133NBTFrank Hurst
2FANCY COUNTRY145218.72Chris Priestley
3RALPHY BABY376518.35Lisa Mcfarlane
4BERRIDALE CAFE444818.16Lisa Mcfarlane
5QUEEN OF JAZZ523718.24Rodney Bates
6LORD OF DARKNESS1NBTJason Matthews
7MISS GYPSY LADY777818.34
8ALLIANCE SHIRAZ118.49Cheryl Buick
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor 0-1 Win H4:56 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY’S ELITE352318.33Cheryl Buick
2USE THE FORCE4818.63Lisa Mcfarlane
3JOMO833218.24John Curtin
4NAGINATA343318.39Keith Morgan
5SPRITELY LASS81NBTBrian Tame
6MR. I AM686X18.43Rodney Bates
7AL KOCHADOR315X18.28
8GANDO’S BOY667618.79Keith Morgan
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor 0-1 Win H5:14 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOAD UP4543NBTJennifer Brown
2CANNOT GRUMBLE5718.56Lisa Mcfarlane
3COSTA RICA665718.79Keith Morgan
4GENE GENERATION233218.33Rodney Bates
5PUBLIC ORDER647218.46
6SORRY MANXNBTCheryl Buick
7MAGIC KNIGHT5NBTFrank Hurst
8WINFIELD AUTUMNNBT
Race No. 4Vetsense Hemopaste Sprint5:32 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYMMY CAN DO432318.10Barry Coleman
2BUMP111417.67Ryan Collier
3COOL ONYX266217.77Lisa Mcfarlane
4BLACK PRETENCE557318.30Jason Matthews
5CARWOOLA ELLA362517.96Trevor Peck
6WINFIELD BLACK141117.81Jodie Lord
7SHADES OF PALE845418.12Trevor Peck
8DIAMOND KATIE778618.71Keith Morgan
9IL NERO778618.25Stephen Fitzgerald
10TROCADERO877818.04David Thompson
Race No. 5Tarquin Stakes5:53 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GUARD663230.99Keith Windus
2HE’S REALLY COOL547530.74Frederick Shoobert
3SMOOTH GRIN3762NBTNeil Staines
4CAWBOURNE POWER326530.90Jodie Lord
5STEALIN’ KRUNCH584331.02Darren Sultana
6BOOMING BENNETT5523NBTShannon Ellis
7YOU’RE UP LES4443NBTJason Matthews
8PACKING KRUNCH5653NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 6Greg Millwood Memorial Stakes6:14 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $3,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $830 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING COBBER3153NBTFrank Hurst
2CAWBOURNE BRODIE747530.49Jodie Lord
3FREDDY’S SMILE231230.81
4ONE INCH PUNCH554531.18Neil Staines
5SPIRITED JOURNEY542530.91Lisa Mcfarlane
6CAWBOURNE LIBBY216530.62Jodie Lord
7PLEIADES213530.37Lorraine Roy
8PEARL IRENE137730.58Lorraine Roy
Race No. 7Sir Kudos Stakes6:33 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HITMAN173425.12Jodie Lord
2MALLEE MAN314825.47Graham Thurkettle
3AMAZING PADDY312125.61Jim Coleman
4CRAZY COSMOS474325.60Shannon Ellis
5ACE ME UP145225.48Ryan Collier
6AWESOME CHANCE148225.24Lorraine Roy
7ANOTHER CALL161225.20Jodie Lord
8CAWBOURNE ROCKA366325.10Jodie Lord
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Capital…6:49 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $16,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE WHIP164134.76Jodie Lord
2BENARKIN212234.97Tony Brett
3ZAMBORA MAGIC211134.94Frank Hurst
4SOVIET MISSILE1X5134.96Toby Weekes
5PUMPED UP ZARR471235.62Neil Staines
6GRADENCE223234.93Mark Gatt
7HOPE’S FANCY881135.20Toby Weekes
8VAN CARRHO FLASH558235.23Lisa Mcfarlane
9KING COBBER315335.08Frank Hurst
10ADDIVA516335.24Gregory Lye
Race No. 9Agh Asbestos Removal Stakes7:10 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARQUESA814725.80Jodie Lord
2PURE BLOOD153526.20Darren Sultana
3CONTESSA671325.78Jodie Lord
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO888X25.59Jodie Lord
5BLUE OUTLAW438825.81Chris Priestley
6SAPPHIRE MADAM2116NBTShannon Ellis
7CARONDON MISS414225.56Lorraine Roy
8BIG ASSET322425.65John Shea
Race No. 10 @ Stud Sprint7:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ELITE438617.98Jennifer Brown
2MANTON JACK2464NBTNeil Staines
3SON OF SON474618.14Stephen Fitzgerald
4CAWBOURNE COBRA543217.59Jodie Lord
5PINK ROSA LEE576718.53David Thompson
6TRY TIME OSCAR383418.22Kyle Newton
7MAN BAG472118.07Chris Priestley
8CARWOOLA AVARY645718.00Trevor Peck
9TROCADERO877818.04David Thompson
10IL NERO778618.25Stephen Fitzgerald
Race No. 11 @ Stud Stakes7:53 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCING BENNETT748825.48Shannon Ellis
2NOBBY COUNTRY145526.50Chris Priestley
3ALBURN734725.69Garry Harriden
4JAKATIE JET1426.29Barry Coleman
5POINT BOO3664NBTKeith Morgan
6COUNTRY VENTURE72X225.83Chris Priestley
7BUSMAN BRETTX646NBTKeith Morgan
8SERIOUS CHANCE1125.44Lorraine Roy
9WINSOME MAX483725.97Chris Priestley
10WYNWOOD YA6655NBT
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments