Sunday 19th April 2009


1. WWW.CANBERRAGREYHOUND.COM.AU — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.24 Grade M 310M
1 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BRONWYN PECK
2 ARIEK RUTH M KEITH JONES
3 ROCKEN RUN M KEVIN MAHONEY
4 EXTREME TOKEN M TREVOR BLEWITT
5 EXTENT M IAN MCFARLANE
6 LAGOON BRANDO M RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 DELTA RAGE M MICHAEL BULLOCK
8 SHEEBA COLUDA M WAYNE BRADLEY
9 ARIEK MIRAGE M KEITH JONES
10 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN

2. SPONSORSHIP NIGHT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.45 Grade MX 310M
1 ELUSIVE CHARM M SHAYNE WEBBE
2 BILLY BRAVO M MICHAEL BULLOCK
3 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
4 SHAKE COUGAR M TREVOR PECK
5 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
6 OSTI’S HUSTLER 5 JASON WILSON
7 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
8 NITRO SAM M JOHN THORPE
9 ARIEK MIRAGE M KEITH JONES
10 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN

3. CGRC SOCIAL CLUB HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.09 Grade NG 440M
1 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
2 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
3 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
4 REEFTON MAGIC 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
5 GARLAND TIGER 5 C HENSLER
6 EXOTIC GHOST M KENNETH STAINES
7 TED’S DELIGHT 5 THELMA O’KEEFE
8 CAWBOURNE BULLET 4 JODIE GILBERT
9 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
10 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON

4. CGRC SOCIAL CLUB HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.24 Grade NG 440M
1 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
3 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
4 PANDORA LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
5 RIVER ROCK M KEVIN MAHONEY
6 BYRON BAY 5 JASON CAMERON
7 BORDER PATROL 5 KENNETH STAINES
8 DELTA SONG M MICHAEL BULLOCK
9 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
10 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN

5. SKY CHANNEL SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.44 Grade NG 310M
1 MIAMI LOCK 4 BRUCE PECK
2 RICKY ROSS 1 TERRENCE KENNEDY
3 BOMBA BANQUET 2 NOEL BATINICH
4 MURRAY VAR FLYER 4 STEPHEN WADICK
5 KAYNEM SHAYNE 4 PAUL HANNAFORD
6 NITRO BLACKEY 2 JOHN THORPE
7 AZURE OSTI 4 LORRAINE ROY
8 SPANISH STATE 3 BRUCE PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.59 Grade NG 530M
1 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
2 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
3 SPOOKY 5 NEIL STAINES
4 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 JOHN SHEA
5 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
6 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 KAYODE BALE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 COMPROMISE M FREDERICK MALONE
10 STUMP ME M BRUCE PECK

7. RAPIDVITE SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.22 Grade 5 310M
1 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 MOLLY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
3 KIRBY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
5 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
6 CLOVALLEY BROOKE 5 MARK CHALKER
7 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
8 CHASIN’ CROWS 5 DENICE WARREN
9 HIGHLAND BREEZE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
10-VACANT

8. ANZAC RACES SUN 26TH TROPHY MEET — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.42 Grade NG 530M
1 ROUGHEAD 4 JOHN THORPE
2 COOL AUSSIE 3 JODIE GILBERT
3 MONEY MAGNET 3 KEVIN MAHONEY
4 SUPREME OSTI 4 KEITH MORGAN
5-VACANT
6 PLUGGER BANQUET 4 GILLIAN APPS
7 BLACK GUN BOY 3 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 IRINKA BRONTE 3 FREDERICK MALONE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

9. CGRC SOCIAL CLUB HEAT 3 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.02 Grade NG 440M
1 BRENCOLE BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 GALBA BARRY M NEIL STAINES
3 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
5 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
6 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 I’M THE CURE 5 PETER WARNER
8 GARLAND QUEEN 5 C HENSLER
9 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
10 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN

10. CGRC SOCIAL CLUB HEAT 4 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.26 Grade NG 440M
1 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
2 TERRY’S ELITE 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
3 PRESTON LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 WALKABOUT GOLD M JASON CAMERON
5 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 BUSH CAPITAL M MICHAEL BULLOCK
7 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
8 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
9 MORGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
10 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON