Sunday, 2 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 2 February 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden5:30 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARREN218.38
2KNEE TREMBLE528218.40Paul Strutt
3TRY TIME OSCAR835218.22Kyle Newton
4MAURITIAN QUEEN218.33Michael Bullock
5DAD’S GIRL2544NBTGeorge Solomons
6EXCALIBUR IZMIR622618.52Gregg Mills
7CAWBOURNE LUKE24318.17Trevor Peck
8MISS KOSCIUSKO526518.74Peter Warner
9JADE’S A GEM768718.69John Aul
10BLOCKY’S BOY7618.71Neil Staines
Race No. 2 Channel Maiden5:49 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE GOIS OSTI648618.30Ron Lengling
2LAST GEM646718.54John Aul
3BAD ANGEL57318.60Trevor Peck
4HOW’S IT HOPE884318.45Matthew Miller
5SAGAN357418.30Jim Coleman
6GOOD ONYA MARLOW84218.46Westley Ryan
7DIAMOND JAIMEE534718.50Cheryl Buick
8CASTANEANBTJodie Lord
9BLOCKY’S BOY7618.71Neil Staines
10DAD’S LADYXNBTGeorge Solomons
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden6:04 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BISCUIT BANTNBTDenis Hogan
2MR. I AM736818.43Rodney Bates
3JIM JIM418.63Mitchell Conquest
4POWDERWORKSNBTMichael Clayton
5ROYALE IZMIR56418.53Gregg Mills
6CAWBOURNE THUNDANBTJodie Lord
7LIKE CAVIAR8446NBTPeter Togias
8RALPHY BABYNBTAnthony Maxwell
9DAD’S LADYXNBTGeorge Solomons
10JADE’S A GEM768718.69John Aul
Race No. 4B.firm Fitness Maiden6:21 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD SPOT8668NBTShane Pulbrook
2CAWBOURNE SHAZAM4718.90Jodie Lord
3PRISTINE GEM666518.84John Aul
4ARAIA IZMIR819.05Gregg Mills
5DEL GRAND PIERONBTMichael Clayton
6LINZ576518.75Peter Togias
7TWISTED OUTLAWNBTChris Priestley
8JOVIAL SHIRAZ567618.65Michael Grant
9JADE’S A GEM768718.69John Aul
10BLOCKY’S BOY7618.71Neil Staines
Race No. 5Betezy.com.au Dash6:44 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE FOR ME121517.77
2MINTOX731818.06Michael Clayton
3CRANKY FRANKY122818.43Paul Rollins
4IT GIRL242118.01Westley Ryan
5SIERRA GRAND317218.37
6ANGEL’S HAPPY126417.94Leonard Holmes
7LET ‘EM DROP475218.08Paul Strutt
8BLUE OUTLAW134817.98Chris Priestley
9MY MONARO475417.87Shane Pulbrook
10TACTICAL FORCE867617.99Michael Clayton
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers 1-3 Wins F7:02 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S IT TEDDY214118.26Matthew Miller
2MISS DRUMMER386318.49Wayne Whiting
3PROMITE273118.21Wayne Whiting
4FOREX SPECIAL343317.95Ashley Dwyer
5PAMELA’S GIFT857318.16Michael Grant
6GALBA GOLD171117.81Neil Staines
7LEEROY RIDDLER437217.94Denis Hogan
8DAYTONA RIOLI188218.37Geoffrey Stafford
9TAKE A PEEK365418.11Mitchell Conquest
10KING KID545418.55Michael Grant
Race No. 7 @ Stud Stake7:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEVEN HOUR867726.41Mitchell Conquest
2HOW’S IT MAGGIE621125.59Matthew Miller
3JOHN BOY ROCKS435726.38John Aul
4WATTLE GROVE281325.66Anthony Maxwell
5ZAC RELTUB713726.28Mitchell Conquest
6KYMMY CAN DO315125.82Barry Coleman
7AMAZING PADDY416325.61Jim Coleman
8DARK SIMON324525.92Mitchell Conquest
9MAFANWY655825.79Rodney Bates
10ALISON SPRINGS757626.32John Aul
Race No. 8 @ Stud Sprint7:45 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA’S STAR544718.29Peter Togias
2WILD WILFRED643618.73Shane Pulbrook
3PALE ALE5246NBTMichael Clayton
4BUSMAN BRETT732418.02Trevor Peck
5RODRIGO DIAZ137817.95Julie Brodie
6SHADES OF PALE647618.12Trevor Peck
7GRANNIES GIRL3318NBTWarren Bolwell
8TAKE A PEEK365418.11Mitchell Conquest
9HAIRY GARRY72X718.28Kyle Bradley
10 DADDY676818.41George Solomons
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Stake8:04 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S REALLY COOL734335.11Frederick Shoobert
2HANDY NANDY6685NBTJodie Lord
3UNO KEE4465NBTJodie Lord
4CAWBOURNE BRODIE217335.09Jodie Lord
5CAWBOURNE LIBBY665235.64Jodie Lord
6IZZY’S JOY4555NBT
7CAWBOURNE NITRO533634.72Jodie Lord
8CAWBOURNE LEXUS1667NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 10Acttab Bet Local Stake8:25 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATOR BOY2748NBTJohn Aul
2CRASH BANG BOOM337418.19Warren Bolwell
3RUN INGLIS RUN441318.19Michael Clayton
4SPOILT1818.16Mitchell Conquest
5DALZIEL412518.05
6CEE BUS11618.23Paul Strutt
7BABAJI MAGIC35118.25Michael Grant
8CARWOOLA AVARY475118.32Trevor Peck
9REPEATABLE675517.97
10TRIPOTAMA BOY6877NBTPeter Togias
Race No. 11Gibson & Harriden Stake8:44 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST FUSION5214NBTPaul Strutt
2ISHAMAEL731225.67Westley Ryan
3ZIPPING AGENT522125.67Denis Hogan
4BIG ASSET322325.79John Shea
5COSMIC CARLA676726.82Wayne Whiting
6LEVEL SEVEN566526.48Jodie Lord
7MAGIC TONI846225.61Anthony Maxwell
8ZERO FOR DINO167NBTJohn Aul
9PUBLIC ORDER145726.52Peter Warner
10KING KID545426.59Michael Grant
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments