Sunday, 26 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 26 January 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden6:08 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD ANGEL5718.68Trevor Peck
2EXCALIBUR IZMIR462218.52Gregg Mills
3TERRORIZE6876NBTDarris Fahey
4JIM JIMNBTMitchell Conquest
5MISS KOSCIUSKO4526NBTPeter Warner
6INDIE BLUE87418.46Nicole Donovan
7MR. I AM73618.43Rodney Bates
8GOOD ONYA MARLOW8418.80Westley Ryan
9HOW’S IT HOPE88419.00Matthew Miller
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Maiden6:28 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARRENNBTNeil Staines
2CARWOOLA AVARY847518.48Trevor Peck
3CAWBOURNE LUKE2418.17Kyle Newton
4ROYALE IZMIR5618.83Gregg Mills
5SHARINA STAR774518.14Lisa Mcfarlane
6PIOMBI ESCAPE5568NBTColin Williams
7GOOD ALL OVER45418.55Keith Selten
8CAWBOURNE SHAZAM4NBTJodie Lord
9HOW’S IT HOPE88419.00Matthew Miller
Race No. 3Acttab Bet Local Maiden6:43 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND JAIMEE5318.50Cheryl Buick
2ARE VEE PEA75518.53Nicole Donovan
3BABAJI MAGIC3519.06Michael Grant
4MAURITIAN QUEENNBTMichael Bullock
5ARAIA IZMIRNBTGregg Mills
6BLOCKY’S BOY718.86Neil Staines
7PURE IMPULSE719.60Paul Zagorowski
8TEFLON JEFF766418.96Brian Lord
9HOW’S IT HOPE88419.00Matthew Miller
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden Maiden7:03 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTOR THOMAS426.40Lorraine Roy
2SAGAN535726.65Jim Coleman
3LEMON AID5327NBTNicole Donovan
4ZIPPING AGENT452226.39Denis Hogan
5DHARAVI775426.03Chris Priestley
6LAYLA RELTUB734526.49Mitchell Conquest
7PRINCE OF OSTI344526.10Brian Lord
8OVER THE ODDS37726.98Keith Selten
9DEN OF INIQUITY766NBTColin Williams
10PAT’S CONSPIRACY8857NBTKeith Selten
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers 1800454443 1-3 W…7:19 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMITE727318.54Wayne Whiting
2THUNDER BUDDY7286NBTColin Williams
3MALLEE MARLOW181X17.89Graham Thurkettle
4SHADES OF PALE164718.12Trevor Peck
5KING KID654518.55Michael Grant
6FOREX SPECIAL134317.95Ashley Dwyer
7REPEATABLE667517.97Alan Tutt
8DAYTONA RIOLI188NBTGeoffrey Stafford
9COSMIC DREAMS6658NBTKeith Selten
10PLEATHER JACKET685818.16David Thompson
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stake7:43 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE’S LIGHT3144NBTNeil Staines
2UNO KEE534431.17Jodie Lord
3CAWBOURNE LIBBY466630.62Jodie Lord
4WHIZ BYE1178NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5HE’S REALLY COOL573430.74Frederick Shoobert
6GAGA’S BOY226731.29Lisa Mcfarlane
7DING’S CHANCE4267NBTLorraine Roy
8BUCKLED6568NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers 1800454443 1-3 W…7:59 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAMELA’S GIFT785718.16Michael Grant
2BYE BYE BUDDY778819.12Rodney Bates
3HOW’S IT TEDDY214NBTMatthew Miller
4DALZIEL541218.05Lesley Hannaford
5DENZANO OSTI525118.25Brian Lord
6WYNWOOD YA5215NBTRussel Ford
7BUSMAN BRETT573218.02Trevor Peck
8SPOILT118.16Mitchell Conquest
9PLEATHER JACKET685818.16David Thompson
10LEGENDARY8777NBTRex Jones
Race No. 8The Climate Doctor Stake8:19 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING THUNDER652426.12Keith Selten
2HOW’S IT MAGGIE762125.59Matthew Miller
3DARK SIMON432425.92Mitchell Conquest
4CAWBOURNE ARROW355625.40Jodie Lord
5ZAC RELTUB471326.54Mitchell Conquest
6ACE ME UP135225.48Lisa Mcfarlane
7AMAZING PADDY241625.61Jim Coleman
8MAFANWY665525.79Rodney Bates
9ELEVEN HOUR867726.41Mitchell Conquest
10COSMIC CARLA676726.82Wayne Whiting
Race No. 9Agh Demolition & Asbestos Stake8:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYMMY CAN DO5315NBTBarry Coleman
2MOONSHINE SMASH6513NBTDarris Fahey
3ISHAMAEL573125.67Westley Ryan
4PUBLIC ORDER5145NBTPeter Warner
5COOL COSMIC376526.65Keith Selten
6IMA SPECIAL KID361325.98Michael Grant
7LEVEL SEVEN1156NBTJodie Lord
8BIG ASSET532225.79John Shea
9COSMIC CARLA676726.82Wayne Whiting
10ELEVEN HOUR867726.41Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers 1800454443 1-3 W…8:52 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE WEST486618.47Graham Thurkettle
2TAKE A PEEK336518.11Mitchell Conquest
3KINGSLEY OSTI187118.31Brian Lord
4MISS DRUMMER638618.84Wayne Whiting
5LEEROY RIDDLER343717.94Denis Hogan
6KOOKABURRA MAGIC447618.63Nicole Donovan
7TOMMY GUN6785NBTFrank Coniglio
8GALBA GOLD817117.81Neil Staines
9LEGENDARY8777NBTRex Jones
10COSMIC DREAMS6658NBTKeith Selten
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments