Sunday, 19 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 19 January 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:28 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY ARE KAY2328NBTPaul Hubbard
2BABAJI MAGIC3NBTMichael Grant
3CAWBOURNE LUKE218.17Kyle Newton
4FLYING FABULOUS7386NBTSean
5JOMO484218.24John Curtin
6RUN INGLIS RUN434418.70Michael Clayton
7MR. I AM7318.43Rodney Bates
8EXCALIBUR IZMIR46218.52Gregg Mills
9PURE IMPULSE719.60Paul Zagorowski
10CARWOOLA AVARY847518.48Trevor Peck
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Maiden5:48 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA RELTUB2734NBTMitchell Conquest
2ZIPPING AGENT3452NBTDenis Hogan
3TEN WISHES7388NBTMitchell Conquest
4VICTOR THOMASNBT
5ZARITANBTLorraine Roy
6MR. AMINO32NBTRichard Piec
7OVER THE ODDS37NBTKeith Selten
8MIDNIGHT CHOICE537825.60Stephen Erwin
9DHARAVI775426.03Chris Priestley
10BLUEBLOOD TOMMY7687NBTGlenn Summerfield
Race No. 3Kaleen Plaza Meats Maiden6:10 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEE TREMBLE852818.49Paul Strutt
2TRY TIME OSCAR228318.22Kyle Newton
3ROYALE IZMIR5NBTGregg Mills
4VANZA CHOKERNBTGeoffrey Sheather
5BLOCKY’S BOYNBT
6SPOILTNBTMitchell Conquest
7GOOD ALL OVER45NBTKeith Selten
8DIAMOND JAIMEE5NBTCheryl Buick
9SHARINA STAR774518.14Lisa Mcfarlane
10ARE VEE PEA75518.53
Race No. 4 @ Stud Sprint6:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY GO662118.44Jai Haines
2JANDERRA’S GOLD743618.45Garry Sheather
3BERRIDALE CAFE216618.16Lisa Mcfarlane
4SPRINGVALE FRED332318.29Paul Strutt
5FOREX SPECIAL313417.95Ashley Dwyer
6TAKE A PEEK133618.11Mitchell Conquest
7BUSMAN BRETT457318.02Trevor Peck
8THAT’S THE CAPER373318.35Westley Ryan
9COSMIC DREAMS6658NBTKeith Selten
10BYE BYE BUDDY778819.12Rodney Bates
Race No. 5Oaks Road @ Stud Sprint6:51 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIRY GARRY5477NBTKyle Bradley
2INSPIRE TO EXCEL565618.43Geoffrey Sheather
3PROMITE6727NBTWayne Whiting
4SHE’S ELITE212217.98Jennifer Brown
5BLUE OUTLAW713417.98Chris Priestley
6LEVEL SEVEN61118.06Jodie Lord
7LEEROY RIDDLER534317.94Denis Hogan
8CHARCOAL ASH554218.24Michael Clayton
9REPEATABLE667517.97
10ROCKSTAR BEN666718.12Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Acttab Back Canberra Dash7:13 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE GURU176117.94Michael Grant
2LET ‘EM DROP847518.08Paul Strutt
3CARWOOLA ELLA457317.96Trevor Peck
4ANGEL’S HAPPY612617.94Leonard Holmes
5SOLO COMMANDO566218.00Geoffrey Sheather
6WIRADJURI STAND561718.81Shane Thornton
7AMAZING PADDY324117.91Jim Coleman
8PREMIER ASSET154617.98Nicole Donovan
9ROCKSTAR BEN666718.12Lisa Mcfarlane
10TACTICAL FORCE788617.99Michael Clayton
Race No. 7B.firm Fitness Stakes7:29 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME LOMAR473626.13Nathan Mcmenamin
2HONDO JAKE411125.75John Thorpe
3CARONDON MISS346225.56Lorraine Roy
4MAFANWY266525.79Rodney Bates
5WATTLE GROVE281325.66Anthony
6RUMBLING THUNDER7652NBTKeith Selten
7ACE ME UP713525.48Lisa Mcfarlane
8ELEVEN HOUR486726.85Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 8Gibson & Harridan Mixed 0-1 Win …7:47 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISHAMAEL157325.67Westley Ryan
2LINDEN HOPE565326.02Paul Hubbard
3IMA SPECIAL KID236125.98Michael Grant
4MAGIC TONI846225.61Anthony Maxwell
5VAPOUR JILLX22125.85John Thorpe
6BIG ASSET253225.79John Shea
7FLASH FLASH227125.85Nathan Mcmenamin
8SUPER MISS BOWLAX14125.53Ryan Collier
9CRASH KING518325.85Alan Tutt
10FOREX SPECIAL313426.06Ashley Dwyer
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Dash8:04 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA GOLD2817NBTNeil Staines
2MISS DRUMMER1638NBTWayne Whiting
3BETA TIP7357NBTLeslie Thompson
4PAMELA’S GIFT378518.16Michael Grant
5KYMMY CAN DO453118.10Barry Coleman
6MAKE ME188NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7DALZIEL54118.05Lesley Hannaford
8GET OUT STEAKS186418.69Todd Grazules
9BYE BYE BUDDY778819.12Rodney Bates
10REPEATABLE667517.97Alan Tutt
Race No. 10Agh Demolition Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC RELTUB5471NBTMitchell Conquest
2DEFY GRAVITY5523NBTKeith Selten
3GREYSYND CHILL652725.60Lisa Mcfarlane
4BONNIES CHOICE1686NBTStephen Erwin
5COSMIC CARLA2676NBTWayne Whiting
6OBEE ONE2517NBTLeslie Thompson
7HANDY NANDY766625.45Jodie Lord
8SWEET MARIKA242525.89Ryan Collier
9KING KID665426.59Michael Grant
Race No. 11Canberra Mowers Service Stakes8:37 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LICKETY LICK675426.38Glenn Summerfield
2EXPRESS LOMAR546525.85Nathan Mcmenamin
3ARKANSAS ANNIE6528NBTJulian Borg
4TRUE OSTI TOO335425.69Lorraine Roy
5KIND COMRADE1864NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6FAST MANNA ROCK415326.51Paul Hubbard
7COOL COSMIC1376NBTKeith Selten
8PANZA ICON767225.91Stephen Erwin
9KING KID665426.59Michael Grant
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments