Sunday, 2 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 2 November 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:45 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX STAR218.21John Shea
2VODKA COKE2NBTChris Priestley
3STONE AGE QUEEN534618.26David Thompson
4MAGIC GOLD63NBTShannon Ellis
5COLLEGE BOYZ318.16Jodie Lord
6JET OUTLAW664618.47Keith Morgan
7DIRECT BINDI75818.88Keith Morgan
8BENNY AYE218.09Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden Maiden6:01 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TRIGGER226325.92Denis Hogan
2MIRACLE WHIP526.16Lesley Hannaford
3KING GIBBO323NBTShannon Ellis
4CAPTAIN COL2834NBTClare Curtis
5WAYWARD ONENBTJohn Shea
6SAN JOY225.99Lesley Hannaford
7OPAL FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
8EBONY FANCY63NBTMichael Clayton
9ROYAL WHIP626.19Lesley Hannaford
10LOLLABOUT KID344426.15Michael Grant
Race No. 3Bfirm.com.au Maiden6:24 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY FIFTYNBTKyle Newton
2CROWN STREETXX619.14Lisa Mcfarlane
3HURRICANE SPIRIT6476NBTGordon Herbert
4CHLOE’S BAR844218.74Gregory Mcalister
5DICAPRIO4NBTShannon Ellis
6DIRECT TRIGGA788618.75Keith Morgan
7TITANIUM BLACK8719.30David Thompson
8GOOD GENES24NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 4Climate Doctor Cannonball Sprint…6:43 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE GURU333517.94Michael Grant
2CARWOOLA ELLA511617.93Trevor Peck
3SIXTO RODRIGUEZX78717.83Lisa Mcfarlane
4SPRING GEM243718.65Ronald Webb
5ARE JAI QUE111117.97Michael Clayton
6HUNTRESS BALE417117.85Gordon Herbert
7SERIOUS CHANCE381417.72Lorraine Roy
8MACFIVE DOT221517.92Gary Mitchell
9JAMOOS RAYNE476718.00Robert Arnold
10AUNTY CATHY758718.53Keith Morgan
Race No. 5Climate Doctor Cannonball Sprint…7:08 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PRETENCE816418.30Nicole Donovan
2MAJOR HISTORY738818.24Wayne Hogan
3TROCADERO284818.04David Thompson
4MACJAM31317.94Jodie Lord
5SENORITA ESCOBAR1243NBTMichael Clayton
6SAPPHIRE MADAM215119.15Shannon Ellis
7GIRLS DAY OUT728817.93Melissa Arnold
8PAMELA’S GIFT665418.16Michael Grant
9SUE’S FAULT8X86NBTJeffrey Stedman
10WYNWOOD YA877718.44Keith Morgan
Race No. 6Agh Demolition 1-3 Wins F7:27 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BANT427217.77Denis Hogan
2UNO SUZIE141317.95Jodie Lord
3UNO SEOUL321217.97Jodie Lord
4STOP SENORING156318.07Scott Kelly
5MAZIN FLASH13117.77Lisa Mcfarlane
6EL ROSE21117.82John Thorpe
7STRIKE A DEAL117117.73Jeff Crawford
8ROMA GIRL311217.94John Thorpe
9MACJAM31317.94Jodie Lord
10ELEGANT SPRITE414418.20Michael Grant
Race No. 7Climate Doctor Cannonball Sprint…7:44 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK ROSA LEE522317.87David Thompson
2JAY LOW111417.74Jeff Crawford
3HERE’S ARCHIE4217NBTMichael Clayton
4ACE ME UP751817.55Ryan Collier
5ARTHUR DRUM247418.69Jeffrey Stedman
6AWESOME CHANCE814617.96Lorraine Roy
7JUST MISSED1421NBTShannon Ellis
8CELESTIAL SPRITE712718.06Michael Grant
9DIAMOND KATIE877818.63Keith Morgan
10PARANORMAN4757NBTMichael Bullock
Race No. 8Port Container Services Stk8:02 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME COURTNEY155731.31Chris Priestley
2BLAME SUE744130.97Jeffrey Stedman
3FORTUNA ALLEN344631.10Margaret Bannerman
4STIRLING FLEX735731.24Margaret Bannerman
5NESTOR BALE215330.82Margaret Bannerman
6RAINBOW MISS315630.71John Diehm
7WINSOME MAX813631.52Chris Priestley
8AUSSIE SPRITE836831.01Lisa Mcfarlane
9MAGIC DRUM456331.67Jeffrey Stedman
10BUDDY’S ME MATE6462NBTGregory Mcalister
Race No. 9Climate Doctor Cannonball Sprint…8:25 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICEY CALLAH718718.23David Thompson
2FAR WEST6177NBTGregory Mcalister
3COOL ONYX432617.77Lisa Mcfarlane
4MACFIVE BARRA3621NBTDavid Macintosh
5HA HA SNOW3388NBTMichael Clayton
6ARIEK VIV667517.84Vivian Jones
7COSMIC HALO477117.68Allan Ivers
8SIERRA GRAND467417.93Rodney Morley
9POINT BOO884518.56Keith Morgan
10JAMOOS RAYNE476718.00Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Beteasy.com.au Stake8:43 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALM TEE716525.66Jodie Lord
2CARONDON MISS855325.56Aaron Williams
3WHERE’S ARIEK866325.92Vivian Jones
4ARCHIE JON717327.16Gregory Mcalister
5HAWKS NEST BOY316426.12Wayne Attwill
6SWEET MARIKA322425.86Wayne Bradley
7BLUE OUTLAW366625.81Chris Priestley
8SHILLING FLEX212425.38Sean Bannerman
9RAPID TO EXCEL782425.76Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 11Buck Fever @ Stud Sprint9:03 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE FLEX835125.75Margaret Bannerman
2SCRUB LANDS236225.59Neil Staines
3FEAR THE SPEED343225.56Lisa Mcfarlane
4BIT BAZZAAR435325.37Michael Clayton
5CROWIE’S CHANCE284725.59Lorraine Roy
6AY FLASH877426.02Trevor Blewitt
7FLASH FLASH326625.85Kyle Newton
8ELEGANT SPRITE414426.78Michael Grant
9URBAN CHIC535825.88Jodie Lord
10CATHY’S MISSILE4754NBTChristopher Tetley