Sunday, 26 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 26 October 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:09 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER ERNI6318.94Glenn Campbell
2BENNY AYENBTLisa Mcfarlane
3STONE AGE QUEEN753418.26David Thompson
4HANIFY STORM337618.63Allan Ivers
6COLLEGE BOYZNBTJodie Lord
7VIOLIN PLAYER352318.24Lesley Hannaford
8SHOT OF SPRING2518.20Jeff Crawford
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden Maiden5:27 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE FLEX883526.88Margaret Bannerman
2SAN JOYNBTLesley Hannaford
3MIRACLE WHIPNBTLesley Hannaford
4ROYAL WHIPNBTLesley Hannaford
5ZIPPING TRIGGER522625.92Denis Hogan
6DANDA FLASH25NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7LOLLABOUT KID534426.32Michael Grant
8ASTERIX ROSE243NBTJohn Thorpe
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden5:49 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NORRISNBTKenneth Seckold
2MAURITIAN REDFOONBTShane Pulbrook
3IBROX STARNBTJohn Shea
4SUBTLE HUSTLE658NBTBradley Ashton
5OPAL FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
6CROWN STREETXXNBTLisa Mcfarlane
7HOUSE FLY82818.65Bridget Vanderburg
8TITANIUM BLACK8NBTDavid Thompson
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Services Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WILFRED5857NBTShane Pulbrook
2HAWKS NEST BOY3316NBTWayne Attwill
3SCRUB LANDS6236NBTNeil Staines
4HYMIE1X1425.71Glenn Campbell
5CEREMONY MISS564725.66Kim Sherd
6TIGGERLONG SPOT351NBTSteven Kemp
7FIRESIDE ZOEX56425.56Ronald Reynolds
8PRETTY AND WITTY3685NBTLeonard Sargood
9HERE’S WALLY646726.05Leonard Sargood
10AY FLASH877426.02Trevor Blewitt
Race No. 5Agh Demolition 1-3 Wins H6:32 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELEGANT SPRITE441418.40Michael Grant
2BERRIDALE KING54X418.43Lisa Mcfarlane
3BOBBY BANT142717.77Denis Hogan
4GALBA DICE363318.13Ronald Webb
5MISS MAGOO347718.62Leonard Sargood
6UNO SUZIE14117.95Jodie Lord
7EL ROSE21NBTJohn Thorpe
8MAN OF CLASS842418.54John Drover
9TAKE A PEEK468818.11Darren Petersen
10BILLY SILVER784818.14John Surr
Race No. 6Bfirm.com.au 1-3 Wins F6:51 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE DUNBAR2X1825.79Glenn Campbell
2FEAR THE SPEED434326.00Lisa Mcfarlane
3MAGIC TONI354325.50Lisa Mcfarlane
4URBAN CHIC745325.88Jodie Lord
5CLIPPER FLEX325225.86Margaret Bannerman
6PALM TEE157125.66Jodie Lord
7AQUA FINCH362125.28Lesley Hannaford
8RAPID TO EXCEL678225.76Lisa Mcfarlane
9HYMIE1X1425.71Glenn Campbell
10AY FLASH877426.02Trevor Blewitt
Race No. 7Beteasy.com.au Stakes7:14 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ARIEK628626.20Vivian Jones
2SHARINA THUNDER327526.27Kim Mulrine
3BIG BORE113225.77Jodie Lord
4SPIRITED JOURNEY376725.71Lisa Mcfarlane
5HONDO JAKE222525.50John Thorpe
6UNO NORRIS174625.99Lisa Mcfarlane
7SCARP MISSILE132125.66Jodie Lord
8RALPHY BABY164525.72Lisa Mcfarlane
9CARONDON MISS685525.56Aaron Williams
Race No. 8Port Container Services Stakes7:32 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S AYCE211331.05Allan Ivers
2SHILLING FLEX121230.55Sean Bannerman
3POLISHED STEEL711230.88Ashley Craven
4AUSSIE SPRITE283631.01Lisa Mcfarlane
5MR. UNO422331.00Lisa Mcfarlane
6UNO JUSTICE335430.91Lisa Mcfarlane
7SUTTON FLIGHT526230.53John Thorpe
8NESTOR BALE421530.82Margaret Bannerman
9STIRLING FLEX735731.24Margaret Bannerman
10LOOSE AFFAIR277530.82Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Agh Demolition 1-3 Wins H7:53 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIP BALE287718.67Margaret Bannerman
2ROMA GIRL31117.94John Thorpe
3BIG BRINDLE571618.25Trevor Peck
4CELESTIAL SPRITE871218.06Michael Grant
5STRIKE A DEAL311717.73Jeff Crawford
6FLASH FLASH432618.29Kyle Newton
7WINNIE LOTTO7111NBTBrent Jones
8MACJAM3117.94Jodie Lord
9BILLY SILVER784818.14John Surr
10TAKE A PEEK468818.11Darren Petersen
Race No. 10Agh Demolition 1-3 Wins H8:16 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SEOUL32118.22Jodie Lord
2SKETCHY JET417NBTAllan Ivers
3SPICEY CALLAH671818.23David Thompson
4TRY TIME OSCAR777818.20Kyle Newton
5PAMELA’S GIFT166518.16Michael Grant
6MAURITIAN VICTOR1532NBTShane Pulbrook
7MAZIN FLASH1317.91Lisa Mcfarlane
8STOP SENORING4156NBTScott Kelly
9TAKE A PEEK468818.11Darren Petersen
10BILLY SILVER784818.14John Surr
Race No. 11Buck Fever @ Stud Sprint8:32 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL OILED1876NBTBradley Ashton
2TROCADERO428418.04David Thompson
3COSMIC HALO147718.02Allan Ivers
4GLAM TURISMO383818.70Leonard Sargood
5YALE116518.03Jodie Lord
6BUZZ CUTTER1668NBTDarren Petersen
7BIG ASSET825218.05John Shea
8PINK ROSA LEE152217.87David Thompson
9ARIEK VIV756617.84Vivian Jones