Sunday 23rd August 2009


1. RANGER GEALE OPENER — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.19 Grade MX 310M
1 TARRAGON 5 JASON WILSON
2 IZMIR’S DAWN M KENNETH STAINES
3 CHOC MAGIC M IAN MCFARLANE
4 SUNDAY TOM 5 W WHITE
5 VALID PEPPER M FRANK JEFFCOAT
6 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
7 JEM’S BUB M DEIDRE JENKINS
8 BUNCHA BLOWHARDS M GEOFFREY COLLINS
9 GO THEO GO M IAN MCFARLANE
10-VACANT

2. READY 4 PLUMBING SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.37 Grade 5 310M
1 RAIN GAGE 5 WAYNE WHITE
2 HIGHLAND ABBEY 5 STEPHEN WADICK
3 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 STYLISH BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
5 MIDNIGHT THEORY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 GARLAND TIGER 5 CHRIS HENSLER
7 MORGO’S BABE 5 KEITH MORGAN
8 WILD SAFLISA 5 JASON CAMERON
9 THUNDEREEN 5 KEITH MORGAN
10-VACANT

3. VALLEY TAVERN MIXED — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.54 Grade MX 440M
1 TRUE OCTANE M IAN MCFARLANE
2 BIG NIPPA M TROY HARVEY – VIC
3 IZMIR’S HONOUR 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 BEAU WHITE 5 PETER HESLOP
5 BELLA BELINDA M A TUTT
6 ALEC BALE M LISA MCFARLANE
7 CAWBOURNE ELVIS M JODIE GILBERT
8 BERELLA CHELSEA M DENICE WARREN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. CLIMATE DOCTOR CUP HTS 6TH SEPT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.15 Grade NG 530M
1 CEE FOUR 1 JODIE GILBERT
2 CAWBOURNE BULLET 4 JODIE GILBERT
3-VACANT
4 UNO KISSY 3 KEVIN EYLES – VIC
5 SILVER CITY JAKE 3 JODIE GILBERT
6-VACANT
7 SUTTON TIGER 4 JOHN THORPE
8 MILLEFIORI 4 IAN MCFARLANE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. ACTTAB DASH 4 CASH — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.36 Grade 5 310M
1 HIGH FEES 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
3 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
5 MURRAY VAR FLYER 5 STEPHEN WADICK
6 GARLAND STREAK 5 CHRIS HENSLER
7 VIVA GEM 5 DEIDRE JENKINS
8 TEDDY TWO BUCKS 5 JIM COLEMAN
9 THUNDEREEN 5 KEITH MORGAN
10-VACANT

6. BIT CHILLI HEATS 8/9 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.00 Grade 5 440M
1 GYPSY PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
2 ROSE PATCH 5 KEVIN EYLES – VIC
3 HABMAK 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 STICKY BOOTS 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
6 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
7 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 JASON CAMERON
8 WAR MACHINE 5 ARTHUR JENKINS
9 CAWBOURNE LORNA 5 JODIE GILBERT
10 BRUCE’S BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN

7. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.19 Grade MX 310M
1 SUMMARISE M LISA MCFARLANE
2 OSTI’S GRACE 5 THELMA O’KEEFE
3 DEKAY’S DYNASTY 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 SHEEBA COLUDA M TREVOR PECK
5 CAWBOURNE BIGGEN M JODIE GILBERT
6 KYLE IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 CAWBOURNE LU M JODIE GILBERT
8 HIGHLAND IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
9 CAWBOURNE ELVIS M JODIE GILBERT
10 COURT TRIAL M JOHN MCCLELLAND

8. ANYTIME FITNESS C’BALL HEATS 6/9 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.43 Grade NG 310M
1 IT’S A CHANCE 3 LORRAINE ROY
2 BOMBA BANQUET 4 NOEL BATINICH
3 WALKAWAY FREDDY 4 JIM COLEMAN
4 BRAD’S ROCKET 4 TERRY O’KEEFE
5 ALL BLACK MATT 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 FAZE ME NOT 2 TREVOR PECK
7 MR. STREET WISE 3 KEVIN EYLES – VIC
8 MISS TWO BELLE 1 GEOFFREY COLLINS
9 GOT THE SPIRIT 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
10-VACANT

9. WILSON WATT PAPANDREA — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.00 Grade NG 440M
1 BRADMAN’S WILLOW 4 LORRAINE ROY
2 PLUGGER BANQUET 3 GILLIAN APPS
3-VACANT
4 COOL AUSSIE 2 JODIE GILBERT
5 MANCUNIAN KOOL 4 IAN MCFARLANE
6-VACANT
7 AMBER’S OSTI 4 TERRY O’KEEFE
8 KALIMNA CHANCE 4 KEVIN EYLES – VIC
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. BO FRAZIER NOW @ STUD HTS 8/9 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.19 Grade MX 530M
1 BIG COOL MAGIC 5 TROY HARVEY – VIC
2 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS
3 RELEASE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 VALLEE TEMPLE M NEIL STAINES
5-VACANT
6 SON OF OCTANE M MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 IZMIR’S WARRIOR M KENNETH STAINES
8 I’M THE CURE 5 PETER WARNER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

11. SKY RACING LUCKY LAST — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.43 Grade 5 530M
1 BIG HOSER 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
2 MARCH MAIDEN 5 KENNETH STAINES
3 MORGO’S PRINCESS 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 CAWBOURNE HAILS 5 JODIE GILBERT
5-VACANT
6 BORN TO BURN 5 JASON CAMERON
7 ALFIE TRICK 5 KENNETH STAINES
8 BERRI KERRI 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT