Sunday 24th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 24th July 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Dash05:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJALINA48888NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
2LILY ZOE38NBTL Jakobasic (Sutton)
3SILENT COMMANDO32NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
4BIMBEROO BREED3NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5BLOOD MONEY37FSHG T Stafford (Spence)
6OUR JESSIE62333NBTJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
7BERYL’S MEMORY6375NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
8DIG DEEP BEK36537NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
9MR. BUCKSHOT5FSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
10GLAD LEE3765NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 2 Stake05:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO DANCER88566FSHK Morgan (Braidwood)
2SIR BOMBA47552NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
3TA NORA GOD88FSTDK Morgan (Braidwood)
4WHERE’S TAMMY23362NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5TONY’S ICON85382FSTDJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
6QUEEN FLUSH52NBTN W Staines (Yass)
7LOCHIE DOONS23FSHJ M Curtin (Spence)
8SHAZAM’S DIAMOND84443NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
9RESTRICTFSHF Malone ()
10TIGGER’S MOBILE6NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Stake06:07PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY CAM5628NBTN P Collins (Bemboka)
2PERPETUAL MOTION7FSTDM Chalker (Gordon)
3SURGEON SALY ANN4FSTDM Chalker (Gordon)
4ROYELLA ROSE66843NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5DOUG AND PADDY4773631.55W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6JABOOM64886NBTP A Hannaford ()
7NABALI FLEX14747FSTDS M Bannerman (Reefton)
8REBEL PRINCESS58465FSTDM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9HITMAN HAVOC74777NBTP Hannaford (Bungendore)
Race No. 4Climate Doctor Stayers Stake06:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANG ON TIME36524FSTDG Thurkettle (Harden)
2PARRYDISE DANA54243FSTDS A Parry (Cartwrights Hill)
3BLUEY DEEPWATER56346NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4GREYSYND ELITE62742FSTDL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5 EXPRESS42883FSTDJ Platts (Fraser)
6JAKAYTOR43484FSTDY Pappas (Royalla)
7BERRIDALE QUEEN74461FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8IRISH MARINA5824334.95G Thurkettle (Harden)
Race No. 5Wilson Moodley 1-3 Win Final06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAITCAM47663NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
2MELRINA MISS7355125.80L J Sheather (Young)
3REPLICATE15144NBTF B Malone (Goulburn)
4BEAR PARK CHUCK27443NBTA Jenkins (Higgins)
5GARLETT1125.37L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6AVORRA13682NBTG C Sheather (Young)
7MILLY FLEX53482NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
8SAPPHIRE ADMIRE2767426.02B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
9ZO LA DOE33815NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
10DIAMOND ZARR82675NBTN W Staines (Yass)
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stake07:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAY SHAZ5617530.74R M Peil (Bywong)
2PARRYDISE LADY31625NBTS A Parry (Cartwrights Hill)
3FOREST MIST7455430.96P V Ricketts (Young)
4ROCKARENA4145731.09K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
5CERTIFICATE5112730.34F Malone (Goulburn)
6CRACKER CAN4868630.68K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
7GLENROE IZMIR3735530.90G A Mills (Cootamundra)
8MIKADO FLEX58317NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 7Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO PIRATE1543330.62K M Mulrine (Collector)
2WOMBAT TRILOGY54227FSTDT E Cahill (Wombat)
3DIAMOND ZARR82675NBTN W Staines (Yass)
4SPROUTING WINGS13668NBTT Peck (Queanbeyan)
5MAGICAL FLEX13343NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6EARN YA KEEP1861231.01J Thorpe (Sutton)
7HIGHLY CHOSEN3343131.12J Shea (Collector)
8SQUEEGEE72412FSHP E Dooner ( Wagga)
Race No. 8 Stake07:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABINATE11276NBTA Dwyer (Calwell)
2ODNOC SOOTY21164NBTN Staines (Yass)
3BAZ MACK61657FSHB P Mackenzie (Pialligo)
4COUNTRY BELL55363NBTN W Staines (Yass)
5INTERIOR GIRL16681FSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
6ALBINO INC1448525.67L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7RIND SUPREME67765FSHG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
8FUTURAMA TRILOGY62463NBTT Cahill (Wombat)
Race No. 9Doug Mackechnie Dash08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE’S GIFT117.86L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2COOL JORGIA2122218.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
3CRUISING SUNRISE1471718.00J C Munro (Mulbring)
4PAINTER’S BET73213NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5OH WATTA MOVER21322NBTP Hannaford (Bungendore)
6HE’S REALLY COOL52215NBTF Shoober (Florey)
7NORTHSHORE13623FSHS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
8AROUND THE TRAPS41621FSHP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
9FLIP AVENUE82238FSHM J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
10BEAR PARK TULLY6883718.00A Jenkins (Higgins)
Race No. 10 In September08:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN MAGIC76766NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
2BRITTANIA65463NBTT E Cahill (Wombat)
3MAKE A 35321FSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4DAPER MICKIE76787NBTJ Osborne (Carwoola)
5GREYSYND RAIDER33621NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6OCTANE OSTI32125.50L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
76424725.52G T Stafford (Spence)
8ROYALLA ROCKET65258NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
9SOUR CHERRY7557625.97J Thorpe (Sutton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments