Sunday 17th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 17th July 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Maiden05:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGO IZMIR44NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
2ROYELLA ROSE46684NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
3VELVET FLEX6FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
4TOP KNOTTFSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5GUEST WINGFSHT Peck (Queanbeyan)
6DAINTREE EXPRESS3426NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7TIGGER’S MOBILEFSHM Chalker (Gordon)
8QUEEN FLUSH5FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
9MARCO DANCER88566FSHK Morgan (Braidwood)
10ECHO PIPES55768FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 2Canberra Mower Service Maiden05:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOTT’S LANDINGFSHT Peck (Queanbeyan)
2JACOBI BREEZE34NBTD R Waters (Gunning)
3LEE CONJORNI75742FSHC Lambert (Yenda)
4SHAZAM’S DIAMONDF8444FSHN W Falk (Tahmoor)
5WHERE’S TAMMY32336NBTG C Sheather (Young)
6OCTANE OSTI32FSTDL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7GREYSYND RAIDER33621NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8 SALY ANNFSHM Chalker (Gordon)
9ECHO PIPES55768FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
10TA NORA GOD88FSTDK Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 3 In September Dash06:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIMBEROO BREEDFSHG C Sheather (Young)
2CANAL FLEX5FSHS M Bannerman (Reefton)
3ACE’S GIFTFSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4BERYL’S MEMORY637FSHN W Falk (Tahmoor)
5DIG DEEP BEK3653FSHL Deguara (Bargo)
6GREYSYND HONEY24244NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7EDWARD KIMPTON6466NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
8MEAN FOOT6FSTDK M Mulrine (Collector)
9MISS GATECRASHER77658NBTB Shoobert (Florey)
10BENJALINA48888NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Sprint06:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTER’S BET57321NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2WE WON’T RUN2361217.83N W Staines (Yass)
3COOL JORGIA2212218.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SCOT DRAMAS86413NBTG N Hoogenboom (Silverdale)
5DE LAROSSI1748118.26W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6MEAN NORMA JEAN118.09K M Mulrine (Collector)
7I’LL KNOCK YOU3145218.02C Pries (Dunlop)
8BEAR PARK TULLY6688318.00A Jenkins (Higgins)
9SCARLET ROSE5618518.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
10ELITE SOLITUDE5434517.91R J Dixon (Gunning)
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden Stake06:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO PIRATE6154330.62K M Mulrine (Collector)
2JUST PARTY37646NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
3MIKADO FLEX15831FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
4CAWBOURNE SHINE81172FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
5SPROUTING WINGS21366FSHT Peck (Queanbeyan)
6RETRO ZARR82636FSHN W Staines (Yass)
7LAVANA24648FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
8SHAY SHAZ2561730.74R M Peil (Bywong)
Race No. 6Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Final07:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENOMOUS53223NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
2 SPARGO13844NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3HARRY’S COMET46226NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4EXTREME CLIMATE5516430.98L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5FINAL PROOF821F230.85L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6BIG ZED2131330.91K M Mulrine (Collector)
7LET’S GO NELLIE3321130.97A J Lord (Cawdor)
8COOL IZMIR3153131.15K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9BARBEDRA36515NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
10MELRINA MISS27355NBTL J Sheather (Young)
Race No. 7Swaggerbout Stake07:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKAYTOR64348NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
2DOUG AND PADDY7477331.55W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3DITMAR FLEX43466FSHS M Bannerman (Reefton)
4DIG DEEP SIMONE41575FSHL Deguara (Bargo)
5MAGICAL FLEX51334NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6EARN YA KEEP186131.01J Thorpe (Sutton)
7BARBEDRA36515NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
8HIGHLY CHOSEN23343NBTJ Shea (Collector)
9FINALLY MITCH56475NBTW Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 8Wilson Moodley (1-3) Heat 107:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVORRA11368NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2SOUR CHERRY3755725.97J Thorpe (Sutton)
3ZO LA DOE43381FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
4GARLETT125.59L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5MISS CAITCAM74476FSHN W Falk (Tahmoor)
6ROYALLA ROCKET36525NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
7REPLICATE21514FSTDF B Malone ()
8NABALI FLEX41474FSHS M Bannerman (Reefton)
9COMMANDANT CAPE2347826.53M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10DAPER MICKIE76787NBTJ Osborne (Carwoola)
Race No. 9Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake08:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYTONA NORBERT3464325.67M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2SIMPLY TARTE84671NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
3CLASSY ONE24121FSHG L Prest (Young)
4COUNTRY BELL85536FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
5LIFE’S A BREEZE11454FSHJ Borg (Merrylands)
6MAD MARTY BEE2565725.46R J Dixon (Gunning)
7LOCHINVAR JAG87733FSHJ F Buttsworth ()
8FIRST BANQUET65255NBTN E Batinich (Young)
Race No. 10Wilson Moodley (1-3) Heat 208:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POND155F825.67T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
2MELRINA MISS27355NBTL J Sheather (Young)
3BEAR PARK CHUCK42744NBTA Jenkins (Higgins)
4CIVIC OCTANE2222325.51B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
5SAPPHIRE ADMIRE7276726.02B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
6MILLY FLEX75348FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
7DIAMOND ZARR68267FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
8MAURMAREE1FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9SATIN MAGIC76766NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
10COMMANDANT CAPE2347826.53M Kranitis (Goulburn)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments