Sunday 3rd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 3rd July 2011

Race No. 1 Stake05:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE EXPRESS34NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2BONNIE COMMANDOFSHJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
3BROKEN35763FSTDT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
4RANGO IZMIRFSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
5WHERE’S TAMMY53432FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
6PRINCESS SCRUFFY33244NBTW Taylor (Stockinbingal)
7MISS BLUE BAGSFSHR J Collier (Googong)
8URSULA273FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9HITMAN HAVOC35747FSTDP Hannaford ()
10REBEL PRINCESS45846NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 2Acttab Stake05:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE LAROSSI37174NBTW Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
2BLACK ORIOLE4781318.03J R Diehm (Spence)
3SCOT DRAMAS88641NBTG N Hoogenboom (Silverdale)
4ROYALLA ROCKET35365NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5I’LL KNOCK YOUB431418.02C Pries (Dunlop)
6NOTTA CROW34574FSHJ A Mcguiness ()
7FROMARGE8T453FSTDR J Collier (Googong)
8BRANCH FORM68758NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
9LUCKY FLUTTER7887717.98K Morgan (Braidwood)
10DAPER MICKIE77678NBTJ Osborne (Carwoola)
Race No. 3Kaleen Plaza Meats Dash06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA SHORTY5367518.06M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
2REPLICATE22215NBTF B Malone ()
3BENAUDREY22244NBTB Coleman (Queanbeyan)
4STATE OCTANE53741NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5SCOT CHOCO68572NBTG N Hoogenboom (Silverdale)
6ROBIN WINTER33437FSTDJ R Diehm (Spence)
7OH WATTA MOVER72132FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
8COCO CHANEL12286FSTDR Dixon (Gunning)
9DAPER MICKIE77678NBTJ Osborne (Carwoola)
10PEEKABOO PAMMY8886518.06N Tetley (Gunning)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Novice Ht106:23PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCE IDOL12352FSHK Lewis (Raby)
2DOUG AND PADDY64747NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3MR. DAWSON51626FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4ROYELLA ROSE84466NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5SIMPLY IN AWE55632FSTDC Lambert (Yenda)
6FINALLY MITCH35647NBTW Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
7BLUEY DEEPWATER64356NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8BUSTED BIRD63345FSTDE F Cameron (Mittagong)
9DANGER EXPLOSIVE74FSTDR J Ford (Hill Top)
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers Novice Ht206:42PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS GIRL55152FSHG Smith (Tumblong)
2GARLAND BOOF21725NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
3FLYING HYPO14265FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4PERPETUAL MOTIONFSHM Chalker (Gordon)
5BEAVER MENZIES47126FSHL R Codd (Londonderry)
6ONLY SHEEPY73766FSTDC Lambert (Yenda)
7HUSKY RAIDA22352FSTDD M Warren (Goulburn)
8INDIGO PIRATE55615NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
9DANGER EXPLOSIVE74FSTDR J Ford (Hill Top)
Race No. 6Journey Park 0-1 Win Fnl07:05PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDA’S ANGEL1273117.84R J Waters (Gunning)
2AMBASSADOR OSTI1337117.89A J Lord (Cawdor)
3MISS DUB VEGAS13622NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4BRIDIE DOONS8323118.11N W Staines (Yass)
5COOL JORGIA2221218.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
6BEAR PARK CHUCK4344218.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
7CIVIC OCTANE32222NBTB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
8CRUISING SUNRISE147118.00J C Munro (Mulbring)
9ZO LA DOE68433NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
10GREYSYND RAIDER433NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Stake07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZED2221331.20K M Mulrine (Collector)
2MELRINA MISS33273FSTDL J Sheather (Young)
3DALGAZ BOB7783731.58L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4WESTERN BLUE42473NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5LETHAL LADY25235NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
6ROCKARENA4414531.09K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
7DALGAZ LUCY63146NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8HIGHLY CHOSEN32334NBTJ Shea (Collector)
9DIAMOND ZARR72168NBTN W Staines (Yass)
10EXTREME CLIMATE5551630.98L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden Stakes07:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENROE IZMIR8633730.90G A Mills (Cootamundra)
2FOREST MIST1474530.96P V Ricketts (Young)
3JUST PARTY72337FSTDG Sheather (Young)
4RAMBLING GYPSY7134530.52K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5BORN BAD3542331.12A J Lord (Cawdor)
6SHAY SHAZ2561730.74R M Peil (Bywong)
7SHE CAN SEW1216231.00R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
8PATTY’S LADY76686NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 9Doug Mackechnie Stake08:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S GO NELLIE68332NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
2AVORRA42F11FSHG C Sheather (Young)
3DOMINIQUE1244125.76A J Lord (Cawdor)
4CAWBOURNE SHINE181125.62A J Lord (Cawdor)
5LIGHTNING JOE54546FSHR Ford (Hill Top)
6MAGIC POINTS2357725.61J K Coleman (Carwoola)
7WOMBAT WAY51454NBTJ Gibson (Wombat)
8BEAR PARK TULLY2616625.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
9PEEKA BLUE66254NBTW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
10CASEY CUMMINS42575FSHP V Ricketts (Young)
Race No. 10Climate Doctor Sprint08:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE WON’T RUN2236117.83N W Staines (Yass)
2SIN CITY BABY66253NBTA P Spence (Oakdale)
3WILD REX77286NBTA P Spence (Oakdale)
4DEEPWATER FLOW7435718.11L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5BARNEY’S BEAUTY11152FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
6ELITE SOLITUDE3543417.91R J Dixon (Gunning)
7FAIRLY DEEPWATER2835718.20L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8SIMPLY TARTE2184618.29C Lambert (Yenda)
9PEEKABOO PAMMY8886518.06N Tetley (Gunning)
10LUCKY FLUTTER7887717.98K Morgan (Braidwood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments