Sunday 26th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 26th June 2011

Race No. 1Journey Park (0-1) Heat 105:30PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE EXPRESS3FSTDL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2ROYALLA ROCKET73536NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
3CRUISING SUNRISE147FSTDJ C Munro (Mulbring)
4ECHO PIPES66557NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
5NOVEMBER WHO86656NBTR Morley (Flynn)
6TYLA SANDO43835NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
7CIVIC OCTANE13222FSTDB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
8ZO LA DOE26843FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9INTENSE PLEASURE76577NBTP J Zagorowski (Collector)
10MISS GATECRASHER7765NBTB Shoobert (Florey)
Race No. 2Journey Park (0-1) Heat 205:51PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL JORGIA2222118.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
2WEE JOHN PATRICK48736NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3GARLAND TIPPYFSHC Hensler (Moruya)
4FREDA’S ANGEL127317.84R J Waters (Gunning)
5GREYSYND RAIDER43NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6DAPER MICKIE67767NBTJ Osborne (Carwoola)
7QUEEN FLUSHFSHN W Staines (Yass)
8I’LL KNOCK YOU4B43118.02C Pries (Dunlop)
9EDWARD KIMPTON646NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
10INTENSE PLEASURE76577NBTP J Zagorowski (Collector)
Race No. 3Journey Park (0-1) Heat 306:16PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDIE DOONS18323NBTN W Staines (Yass)
2DE LAROSSI23717FSHW Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3ALPHA IZMIRFSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
4TA NORA GOD8NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
5LUCKY FLUTTER7788717.98K Morgan (Braidwood)
6BROKEN73576NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
7REBEL PRINCESS84584NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
8MISS DUB VEGAS1362NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9MISS GATECRASHER7765NBTB Shoobert (Florey)
10BENJALINA5488NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 4Journey Park (0-1) Heat 406:32PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAKEMAN88878NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
2BEAR PARK CHUCK3434418.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
3GREYSYND HONEY4242NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4GLAD LEE376NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
5RENNER’S GIFT1717.97D Warren (Mummel)
6RESTRICTFSHF Malone (Goulburn)
7BLACK ORIOLE5478118.03J R Diehm (Spence)
8AMBASSADOR OSTI1337FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
9BENJALINA5488NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
10EDWARD KIMPTON646NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 5Climate Doctor Sprint06:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADELYNN MAGOO4245417.91C F Thacker (Temora)
2WILD REX67728NBTA P Spence (Oakdale)
3BEARLY POSSIBLE27213NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4DOMINIQUE31244FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
5ELITE SOLITUDE6354317.91R J Dixon (Gunning)
6SIN CITY BABY76625NBTA P Spence (Oakdale)
7DEEPWATER FLOW3743518.11L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8SCARLET ROSE6556118.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
9THANK YOU MAGOO27653FSHC F Thacker (Temora)
10IRINKA SHORTY5367518.06M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 6Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S CROWN51636NBTV T Cravigan (Rossmore)
2ALBINO INC3621425.67L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3GREYSYND ROCK1125.57L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4LET’S GO NELLIE16833FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
5FAIRLY DEEPWATER3283525.67L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6BEAR PARK TULLY5261625.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
7BIG POND3361525.67T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
8PIES A ROCKET1212825.87M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9BRANCH FORM66875NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE QUEEN48127NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2GREYSYND ELITE56416NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3BLUEY DEEPWATER76435FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4GARLAND BOOF12172FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
5MEAN NATHAN6412F30.61K M Mulrine (Collector)
6COUNTRY BELL3185530.49N W Staines (Yass)
7SHAY SHAZ5256130.74R M Peil (Bywong)
8SWEET EQUITY3311630.66G J Harriden (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stake07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYTONA NORBERT52234NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2SHE CAN SEW4121631.00R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
3MAD MARTY BEE2256530.64R J Dixon (Gunning)
4BORN BAD2354231.12A J Lord (Cawdor)
5FINAL PROOF11382NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6INDIGO PIRATE2556130.62K M Mulrine (Collector)
7IRISH MARINA32582NBTG Thurkettle (Harden)
8DALGAZ LUCKY1634430.85L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9DALGAZ LUCY63146NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10PATTY’S LADY76686NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 9Swaggerbout Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTIFICATE1725NBTF Malone (Goulburn)
2DIAMOND ZARR37216NBTN W Staines (Yass)
3BUSTED BIRD26334FSHE F Cameron (Mittagong)
4BIG ZED7222131.20K M Mulrine (Collector)
5DOUG AND PADDY3647431.55W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6EXTREME CLIMATE6555130.98L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7HUSKY RAIDA22235FSHD M Warren (Mummell)
8HIGHLY CHOSEN33233NBTJ Shea (Collector)
9DALGAZ BOB7783731.58L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10DALGAZ LUCY63146NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 10Acttab Stake08:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A GEM3486FFSTDV Cravigan (Rossmore)
2DESIRE12551FSTDL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3CAWBOURNE SHINE181FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4PEEKA BLUE86625FSTDW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
5MERROO SHIRAZ4654325.46A J Lord (Cawdor)
6SAPPHIRE ADMIRE1727626.02B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
7ELLE’S VALLEY77562FSHA Spence (Werombi)
8BANG ON TIME24336NBTG Thurkettle (Harden)
9BRANCH FORM66875NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments