Sunday 27th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 27th February 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Stake05:56PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $130 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’MON MORGO86766K Morgan (Braidwood)
2EARN YA KEEPJ Thorpe (Nicholls)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ROYELLA ROSE55663Y Pappas (Royalla)
5DUPPY CONQUERER76577W White (Goulburn)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PREMIER EAGLE35521A Lord (Cawdor)
8DABEER ZARGON76456R Lengling (Dapto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sky Channel Stake06:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLTURI VILLIAN6D J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
2CUP FULL58477J Shea (Collector)
3MAKE IT SWEET6522T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
4HAPPY BANKER22354A Maxwell (Queanbeyan)
5BIDI ROXON1565G C Sheather (Young)
6MISS CHANDON616A J Lord (Cawdor)
7LEGION OF FANS2K J Staines (Jerrawa)
8REBEL PRINCESS5M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Dash06:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOKIE DOUGH7468R Lengling (Dapto)
2KAPING52747G C Sheather (Young)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SCARLET ROSE622P J Warner (Burra Creek)
5APACHE SANCHO2F328G C Sheather (Young)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SCOT DIVORCED32585A B Smith (Gunning)
8TOOPS876R Lengling (Dapto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Swaggerbout 1-3 Wins Ht 106:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. RELENTLESS53573G C Sheather (Young)
2ELITE SOLITUDE4351FR J Dixon (Gunning)
3LUCY ROXON51325G C Sheather (Young)
4FORGOTTEN YEARS25547P J Warner (Burra Creek)
5JOYDON15312T Robertson (Oura)
6WIGINATE311A Dwyer (Calwell)
7STANDING SAINT78364C Priestley (Dunlop)
8BENAUDREY62235B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
9AUSSIE RUBY47575W White (Goulburn)
10CRYPTIC MISS73667A B Smith (Gunning)
Race No. 5Swaggerbout 1-3 Wins Ht 207:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT BANQUET65235G Apps (Wombat)
2AQUA WITCH13547T Robertson (Oura)
3ODNOC SOOTY13237N Staines (Yass)
4LADY LIVVY17728G C Sheather (Young)
5NEO LEONIE72463W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6ABINATE51611A Dwyer (Calwell)
7OBY ROXON14133G C Sheather (Young)
8CILLA’S CHOICE12732J Stanford (Pheasants Nest)
9CRYPTIC MISS73667A B Smith (Gunning)
10AUSSIE RUBY47575W White (Goulburn)
Race No. 6Climate Doctor Sprint07:33PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $810 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHN BOY44313A F Jenkins (Higgins)
2FIRST BANQUET64115N E Batinich (Young)
3MEATLOVERS53642M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4HIGH FEES64763K Morgan (Braidwood)
5MEL’S MAGIC32453G C Sheather (Young)
6ANYTHING32311W White (Goulburn)
7BRAD’S ROCKET44527P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8DICE’S DEMON75218N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Stayers07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORN BAD42354A J Lord (Cawdor)
2DOUG AND PADDY63461W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4EAR’S ARIEK23675V Jones (Orangeville)
5SHAY SHAZ65525N W Staines (Yass)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LAVANA12286T K Auld (Tatura)
8SWEET EQUITY12871J Platts (Fraser)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Keith Webb Memorial Final08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,390 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $150 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOB PRIDE81264R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
2MY MUM’S COOL65753A Maher (Bungendore)
3BEAR PARK CHUCK43532A Jenkins (Higgins)
4HARRY’S COMET212K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5PIES A ROCKET53411M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6CARVELLA ROSE2141F G Shoobert (Florey)
7BEAR PARK TULLY87784A Jenkins (Higgins)
8ROSE PATTERN23723A G Tutt (Hawker)
9LIZ SHAWEN36625J M Curtin (Spence)
10IRINKA SHORTY22575M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 9Super Sires Droopys [email protected]08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRINKA SHORTY22575M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
2CAWBOURNE DUSTY43266A J Lord (Cawdor)
3COMMANDANT CAPE13345M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4DALGAZ LUCKY22547D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
5SAROMA’S IDLE37476K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6MERROO SHIRAZ32234A J Lord (Cawdor)
7DALGAZ LUCY22356G T Parsons (Young)
8HE’S REALLY COOL461F Shoober (Florey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Magic Sprite Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC POINTS46165J K Coleman (Carwoola)
2DALGAZ BOB36318D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
3CAWBOURNE CODY15312A J Lord (Cawdor)
4HIGHLY CHOSEN24623J Shea (Collector)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6YOUTAR ROSEMAREE46646G C Sheather (Young)
7ZALI’S TIGER42235N Staines (Yass)
8COCO CHANEL71228R Dixon (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***