Sunday 6th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 6th March 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Stake05:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAPPHIRE ADMIRE63777B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
2BROKEN46575T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KAPING27472G C Sheather (Young)
5PERFECT GAYLET Peck (Queanbeyan)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ALLIES TINY BOND78R Lengling (Dapto)
8APACHE SANCHOF3283G C Sheather (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Doug Mackechnie 0-1 Ht 106:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $765 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUP FULL84777J Shea (Collector)
2FESTUS4766J W Stedman (Kingsvale)
3ROYALLA ROCKET26578Y Pappas (Royalla)
4MAKE IT SWEET65223T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JOSE CUERVO33232R J Roberts (Bidwill)
7BIDI ROXON15652G C Sheather (Young)
8MATILDA’S STORY6516G C Sheather (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Doug Mackechnie 0-1 Ht 206:38PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $765 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYPTIC MISS36677A B Smith (Gunning)
2LEGION OF FANS26K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3BEAR PARK CHUCK35323A Jenkins (Higgins)
4ICE COFFEE46175G C Sheather (Young)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REBEL PRINCESS58M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
7PENALISE1F B Malone (Goulburn)
8C’MON MORGO67666K Morgan (Braidwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Climate Doctor Sprint06:59PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOMBAT WAY31152J Gibson (Wombat)
2FIRST BANQUET41153N E Batinich (Young)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ANYTHING23112W White (Goulburn)
5ROUGH ‘EM UP2T46FM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7JOHN BOY43134A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8MEATLOVERS36421M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Swaggerbout 1-3 Win Final07:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBY ROXON41332G C Sheather (Young)
2CILLA’S CHOICE27323J Stanford (Pheasants Nest)
3LADY LIVVY77281G C Sheather (Young)
4PERFECT BANQUET52354G Apps (Wombat)
5WIGINATE3111A Dwyer (Calwell)
6BENAUDREY22354B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
7LUCY ROXON13253G C Sheather (Young)
8ELITE SOLITUDE351F2R J Dixon (Gunning)
9MR. RELENTLESS35735G C Sheather (Young)
10NEO LEONIE24635W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 6Magic Sprite Stake07:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLY CHOSEN46234J Shea (Collector)
2MAGIC POINTS61652J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3SWEET EQUITY28713J Platts (Fraser)
4EARN YA KEEP1J Thorpe (Nicholls)
5FOREST MIST11215P V Ricketts (Young)
6DALGAZ BOB63183D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
7DOUG AND PADDY34614W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
8DABEER ZARGON45674R Lengling (Dapto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Doug Mackechnie 0-1 Ht 307:55PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $765 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL REBEL1J Rudd (Londonderry)
2CRACKERJACK GIRL58688G Sheather (Young)
3HE’S REALLY COOL4615F Shoober (Florey)
4ROYELLA ROSE56633Y Pappas (Royalla)
5NEO LEONIE24635W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6DUPPY CONQUERER65775W White (Goulburn)
7SCOT DIVORCED25854A B Smith (Gunning)
8LIZ SHAWEN36625J M Curtin (Spence)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Dash08:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALGAZ LUCKY25473D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
2SUTTON TIGER75346J Thorpe (Nicholls)
3WOMBY BANQUET12563C C Overy (Wombat)
4SAROMA’S IDLE74762K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5PRINCESS KAY71624J W Stedman (Kingsvale)
6INS AND OUTSF2632L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
7CARVELLA ROSE21418F G Shoobert (Florey)
8SATIN MAGIC24545K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Dash08:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRINKA SHORTY22575M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
2SCARLET ROSE6221P J Warner (Burra Creek)
3BEAR PARK TULLY77847A Jenkins (Higgins)
4NEPTUNE’S LUCK61853P Heslop (Bungendore)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MORGO’S BABE86635K Morgan (Braidwood)
7BRAD’S ROCKET45277P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8OOI OOI OOI26846R Smith (Stirling)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Dash08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH FEES47636K Morgan (Braidwood)
2BABY MASTER65654T Peck (Queanbeyan)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BUDDHA’S GIRL36666T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5MEL’S MAGIC24535G C Sheather (Young)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PIES A ROCKET34112M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
8FORGOTTEN YEARS55476P J Warner (Burra Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***