Sunday 13th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 13th March 2011

Race No. 1Toledo Trailers Dash05:48PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOURNAMENT KINGN W Staines (Yass)
2LUCKY FLUTTER7F76BK Morgan (Braidwood)
3DLONRA22F74D J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
4KAPING74722G C Sheather (Young)
5MURCHISON GIRL88853B J Wells (Romsey)
6SUZIE ROXON3246G C Sheather (Young)
7DALLY KEWELL6821R Smith (Newbridge)
8MR. CHICKEN BONE64183C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Garry Hannaford Appreciation06:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRENCH CAKE43173D J Cox ( Wagga)
2GRUNGELL DRAMA11418N W Staines (Yass)
3JOYDON31271T Robertson (Oura)
4AQUA WITCH54782T Robertson (Oura)
5MEL’S MAGIC45353G C Sheather (Young)
676365K Morgan (Braidwood)
7BEAR PARK TULLY78471A Jenkins (Higgins)
8PROUD TO OWN55532B J Wells (Romsey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kilcoyne Kennels Stake06:30PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’MON MORGO76663K Morgan (Braidwood)
2BIG ZED645K M Mulrine (Collector)
3ROCKIN’ STROLLER74685B J Wells (Romsey)
4ROYELLA ROSE66335Y Pappas (Royalla)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DESOLATE422F2M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7DUPPY CONQUERER57758W White (Goulburn)
8VOLTURI VILLIAN657D J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Rod Everett Heats Next Week06:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMINGA FLEX78243D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
2TRAMONTANO12227C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3MAGICAL FLEX52515M M Bannerman (Reefton)
4COCO FLEX31546M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GLENROE IZMIR13113P V Ricketts (Young)
7DOUG AND PADDY46146W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
8CUP FULL47775J Shea (Collector)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Doug Mackechnie Final07:06PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL REBEL13J Rudd (Londonderry)
2PENALISE12F B Malone (Goulburn)
3JOSE CUERVO32323R J Roberts (Bidwill)
4HE’S REALLY COOL46152F Shoober (Florey)
5NEO LEONIE46351W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6ICE COFFEE61751G C Sheather (Young)
7MAKE IT SWEET52232T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
8BIDI ROXON56521G C Sheather (Young)
9C’MON MORGO76663K Morgan (Braidwood)
10LIZ SHAWEN66254J M Curtin (Spence)
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden Sprint07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE SOLITUDE51F22R J Dixon (Gunning)
2MORGO’S BABE66357K Morgan (Braidwood)
3CILLA’S CHOICE73233J Stanford (Pheasants Nest)
4LUCY ROXON25384G C Sheather (Young)
5NEPTUNE’S LUCK18535P Heslop (Bungendore)
6METALLIC JEAN14G Anesbury (Wagga)
7CHLOE POPS12322C F Thacker (Temora)
8SPARTAN FLEX67866S M Bannerman (Reefton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Raceready Sprint07:41PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOMBAT WAY11521J Gibson (Wombat)
2COOL CARD14337G Sheather (Young)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JOHN BOY31342A F Jenkins (Higgins)
5MADELYNN MAGOO11184C F Thacker (Temora)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7RIDICULOUS18321N W Staines (Yass)
8MEATLOVERS42155M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Climate Doctor Stake08:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE’S A CHOKER16186M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2LIGHTNING LA LA45187N Staines (Yass)
3HIGHLY CHOSEN62342J Shea (Collector)
4SHANNON FLEX64421M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROSE PATTERN72355A G Tutt (Hawker)
7SHAE FLEX16353M M Bannerman (Reefton)
8FOREST MIST12155P V Ricketts (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Acttab Stake08:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU RENAE51125C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2BOB PRIDE26468R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
3MATILDA’S STORY65164G C Sheather (Young)
4ROYALLA ROCKET65786Y Pappas (Royalla)
5OOI OOI OOI68463R Smith (Stirling)
6VILGAX41N W Staines (Yass)
7SHE CAN SEW67311R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
8WOMBY BANQUET25634C C Overy (Wombat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments