Sunday 20th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 20th March 2011

Race No. 1Rod Everett Memorial Ht 105:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOT DRAMASA J Lord (Cawdor)
2INTENSE PLEASURE42646P J Zagorowski (Collector)
3SQUIRREL BOX65W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4BROKEN65755T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FIRESIDE QUEEN6652A Reilly (Young)
7BRIDIE DOONSN W Staines (Yass)
8MAD JAZZJ C Thorpe (Nicholls)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rod Everett Memorial Ht 206:15PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAKEMAN8K Morgan (Braidwood)
2SWIFT SUEA Tutt (Hawker)
3BLACK AND TANF E Bodkin (Penrose)
4DUPPY CONQUERER77587W White (Goulburn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BEARLY POSSIBLE44L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7GOLD QUAGMIRE72N W Staines (Yass)
8SHRUNK22322A Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rod Everett Memorial Ht 306:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1O’MELEY DOONSA J Lord (Cawdor)
2DESIREL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ALLIES TINY BOND7867R Lengling (Dapto)
5I’LL KNOCK YOUC Priestley (Dunlop)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FREDA’S ANGELR J Waters (Gunning)
8C’MON MORGO66636K Morgan (Braidwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Ht 106:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DABEER ZARGON67442R Lengling (Dapto)
2SATIN MAGIC54525K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MEAN NATHAN42214K M Mulrine (Collector)
5COCO CHANEL12286R Dixon (Gunning)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HIGHLY CHOSEN23423J Shea (Collector)
8BLUE’S A CHOKER61862M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Ht 207:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESOLATE2F251M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2ATLAS42225D H Durrant (Luddenham)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SHE CAN SEW73111R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
5PENALISE122F B Malone (Goulburn)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7CUP FULL77756J Shea (Collector)
8ZALI’S TIGER22355N Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Young To Canberra Final07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALGAZ LUCKY47333D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
2WESTERN BLUE311A Williams (Cootamundra)
3BON AMOROUS13231T B Heaton (Batlow)
4MOTLEY FLEW11572A Reilly (Young)
5DALGAZ BOB18373D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
6DIDN’T DUCK46144T B Heaton (Batlow)
7SMOKE LINK15374A Reilly (Young)
8YOUTAR ROSEMAREE64672G C Sheather (Young)
9JAYWALKING53555G M Derrick (Tumblong)
10SATIN MAGIC54525K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Sprint07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARVELLA ROSE21418F G Shoobert (Florey)
2MAGIC POINTS65218J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3MOSELLA FLYER23143S Cleary (Woodstock)
4MOVIE CLASSIC41543L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
5TOP TEMPA44356A Reilly (Young)
6LIGHTENING TESSA73186T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
7BEAR PARK TULLY84717A Jenkins (Higgins)
8MY MUM’S COOL53471A Maher (Bungendore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Sprint08:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BATLOW BOB11354T B Heaton (Batlow)
2ANYTHING31124W White (Goulburn)
3ELITE HIGHWAY73268A F Jenkins (Higgins)
4JOHN BOY1342FA F Jenkins (Higgins)
5ELITE SOLITUDE1F221R J Dixon (Gunning)
6FORGOTTEN YEARS54762P J Warner (Burra Creek)
7GRUNGELL DRAMA14181N W Staines (Yass)
8BABY MASTER56546T Peck (Queanbeyan)
9BUDDHA’S GIRL66664T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Swaggerbout Dash08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLEN ABBY BLAZE12162S Cleary (Woodstock)
2DAPER MICKIE53766J Osborne (Queanbeyan)
3SCARLET ROSE62216P J Warner (Burra Creek)
4PERFECT GAYLE1T Peck (Queanbeyan)
5IRINKA SHORTY25752M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6TOURNAMENT KING1N W Staines (Yass)
7NEPTUNE’S LUCK85357P Heslop (Bungendore)
8WILD MORGY83523J J Cameron (Bungendore)
9BUDDHA’S GIRL66664T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Canberra Mower Service Stake08:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY FLUTTERF76B5K Morgan (Braidwood)
2HIGH FEES63658K Morgan (Braidwood)
3AT THE HIPS75664L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4MORGO’S BABE63578K Morgan (Braidwood)
5SIR TEMPA53755A Reilly (Young)
6BRAD’S ROCKET27743P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
7NEO LEONIE63513W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
8BLAZING OCTANE55517J Romeo (Smithfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments