Sunday 27th March 2011

Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 27th March 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Stake05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AT THE HIPS56645L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2BRAD’S ROCKET77433P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
3IRINKA SHORTY57527M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
4LUCKY FLUTTER76B58K Morgan (Braidwood)
5OOI OOI OOI46385R Smith (Stirling)
6HONG TIGER1756TD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
7ROYALLA ROCKET57867Y Pappas (Royalla)
8BLAZING OCTANE55176J Romeo (Smithfield)
9MYALLA MASTER67767S Cleary (Woodstock)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Stake06:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

136584K Morgan (Braidwood)
2WHO’S NEXT73514M Stokes (Leumeah)
3SIR TEMPA37551A Reilly (Young)
4YARRAN14136L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5BEAR PARK TULLY47177A Jenkins (Higgins)
6ERIN MAY41821J G Drover (Goulburn)
7WOMBY BANQUET63424C C Overy (Wombat)
8TOP TEMPA43562A Reilly (Young)
9MYALLA MASTER67767S Cleary (Woodstock)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Journey Park Stud Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALGAZ LUCKY73338D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
2CUP FULL77566J Shea (Collector)
3SMOKE LINK53743A Reilly (Young)
4MAGIC POINTS52184J K Coleman (Carwoola)
5MADAM JESSIE23524L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
6PEEKA BLUE1W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
7LANCE31333L Jakobasic (Sutton)
8LIGHTNING LA LA51871N Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Novice Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATIN MAGIC54525K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
2MORGO’S BABE35787K Morgan (Braidwood)
3MOTLEY FLEW15726A Reilly (Young)
4DOUG AND PADDY46545W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
5BELGENNY ECLIPSE67582C J Faber (Camden)
6DALGAZ BOB83734D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
7IRISH MARINA13737G Thurkettle (Harden)
8ROYELLA ROSE63353Y Pappas (Royalla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Fnl07:14PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $2,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREDA’S ANGEL1R J Waters (Gunning)
2GOLD QUAGMIRE722N W Staines (Yass)
3MAD JAZZ1J C Thorpe (Nicholls)
4DESIRE2L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5I’LL KNOCK YOU3C Priestley (Dunlop)
6SHRUNK23223A Lord (Cawdor)
7BLACK AND TAN1F E Bodkin (Penrose)
8SCOT DRAMAS2A J Lord (Cawdor)
9BROKEN57553T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
10O’MELEY DOONS4A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 6Canberra Mowers Service Sprint07:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARLYN CHRIS56577L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
2ANYTHING11241W White (Goulburn)
3EGGSTATIC87786D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
4MEATLOVERS2155FM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5WOMBAT WAY52122J Gibson (Wombat)
6ROUGH ‘EM UPT46F6M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7JOHN BOY342F2A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8RIDICULOUS83211N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Matt Watson Buck’s Trophy Stake07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONESOME SUNRISE44177D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2LIGHTENING TESSA31863T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
3I’LL GET PURE32315M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4WIGINATE11111A Dwyer (Calwell)
5IT’S A SKEETA43217L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
6MYALLA MYSTIC41352S Cleary (Woodstock)
7MOSELLA FLYER31436S Cleary (Woodstock)
8GRUNGELL DRAMA41813N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Final08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLY CHOSEN34233J Shea (Collector)
2ZALI’S TIGER23554N Staines (Yass)
3BLUE’S A CHOKER18622M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4ATLAS22251D H Durrant (Luddenham)
5DESOLATEF2512M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6MEAN NATHAN22141K M Mulrine (Collector)
7DABEER ZARGON44254R Lengling ()
8SHE CAN SEW31113R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
9PENALISE1225F B Malone (Goulburn)
10CUP FULL77566J Shea (Collector)
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Dash08:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIES A ROCKET41121M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
2FORGOTTEN YEARS47626P J Warner (Burra Creek)
3ABINATE61161A Dwyer (Calwell)
4BABY MASTER65467T Peck (Queanbeyan)
5ELITE HIGHWAY32688A F Jenkins (Higgins)
6SUPER SUPERIOR58161B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
7BUDDHA’S GIRL66664T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
8MY MUM’S COOL34715A Maher ()
9DON’T TELL ALLY68578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Super Sires Hesa Felon Dash08:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOT CHOCO11446G N Hoogenboom (Silverdale)
2BENAUDREY35472B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
3WILD MORGY35233J J Cameron (Bungendore)
4LADY SKEETA35335L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
5HOT SAL27158S Cleary (Woodstock)
6TOURNAMENT KING15N W Staines (Yass)
7SCARLET ROSE22162P J Warner (Burra Creek)
8BANG ON TIME1G Thurkettle (Harden)
9DON’T TELL ALLY68578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments