Sunday 3rd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 3rd April 2011

Race No. 1 Maiden Stake06:00PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SQUIRREL BOX655W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
2ROYELLA ROSE33536Y Pappas (Royalla)
3SWIFT SUE4A Tutt (Hawker)
4DUPPY CONQUERER75877W White (Goulburn)
5SAPPHIRE ADMIRE37773B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
6HAPPY BANKER35445R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
7NEVER READY65484C Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
8ROBIN WINTERJ R Diehm (Spence)
9BRAKEMAN86K Morgan (Braidwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Acttab Dash06:15PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO BOB63755S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
2TONY’S ICON2528A Reilly (Young)
3BRANCH FORM8R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4MICKEY MOOT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5ROWLES OVER2253O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6FIRESIDE QUEEN66526A Reilly (Young)
7SUZIE ROXON32468G C Sheather (Young)
8BROKEN57553T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
9PULLING RANK6456W White (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Tania & Ian Dash06:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SO CHEAP28188G C Sheather (Young)
2MAD JAZZ13J C Thorpe (Nicholls)
3BLACK ON BLACK75453A Reilly (Young)
4LAST ORDER36557D J Thompson (Fisher)
5STATE OCTANE28652B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
6TOURNAMENT KING154N W Staines (Yass)
7REVEKA PRINCESS53578M Kranitis (Goulburn)
8TAHMOOR TIGER22618S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Canberra To Ht 106:53PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY BELL78558N W Staines (Yass)
2LANCE13331J Thorpe (Sutton)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4GLENROE IZMIR13126P V Ricketts (Young)
5LETHAL LIMIT47638D A Jenkins (Catherine Field)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MEAN NATHAN21411K M Mulrine (Collector)
8MOTLEY FLEW57264A Reilly (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canberra To Wentworth Park Ht 207:09PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHTENING TESSA18634T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
2IRINKA SHORTY75271M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
3LETHAL LADY22156J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
4FOREST MIST21554P V Ricketts (Young)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ZALI’S TIGER35547N Staines (Yass)
7LIGHTNING LA LA18715N Staines (Yass)
8COULTA BRIGHT17526R J Johnson (Canley Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Stake07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VILGAX4157N W Staines (Yass)
2FINALLY MITCH85235W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3OOI OOI OOI63852R Smith (Stirling)
4BLAZING OCTANE51765J Romeo (Smithfield)
5CIVIC OCTANE28271B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
6LUCKY FLUTTER6B588K Morgan (Braidwood)
7ROYALLA ROCKET78676Y Pappas (Royalla)
8COMMANDANT CAPE25387M Kranitis (Goulburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Stake07:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

165843K Morgan (Braidwood)
2NORMA SARAH21325R J Maitland (Quialigo)
3CRACKERJACK GIRL51856G Sheather (Young)
4NEO LEONIE51328W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
5GOLD QUAGMIRE7221N W Staines (Yass)
6COOL HEADED75534D A Jenkins (Catherine Field)
7SOUR CHERRY213J Thorpe (Nicholls)
8BOB PRIDE64684R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden Dash07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDHA’S GIRL66642T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
2PIES A ROCKET11213M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
3WATCH HIM GO31727S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
4VENI LA VICI23588G C Sheather (Young)
5ELITE SOLITUDE22154R J Dixon (Gunning)
6WILD MORGY52335J J Cameron ()
7CADEL HEAVENS23286C Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
8KAPING22221G C Sheather (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Climate Doctor Sprint08:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANYTHING12414W White (Goulburn)
2MEATMAN18868R Maitland (Quialigo)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RIDICULOUS21141N W Staines (Yass)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MEAT BUTCH82181R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8WOMBAT WAY21222J Gibson (Wombat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Magic Sprite Stake08:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MUM’S COOL47154A Maher (Bungendore)
2WOMBY BANQUET34241C C Overy (Wombat)
3GRUNGELL DRAMA18132N W Staines (Yass)
4TOP TEMPA35622A Reilly (Young)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROSE PATTERN23557A G Tutt (Hawker)
7ABINATE11611A Dwyer (Calwell)
8DREAMIN’ JANE37634J S Maitland (Quialigo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments