Sunday, 28 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 28 July 2013

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden C Divi…4:59 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED KELLY753718.46Neville Tait
2HANDY NANDY518.64Jodie Lord
3NANA BETTY574218.38Ricky Mckinnon
4OUR MANTRANBTJoanne Smith
5BROKEN BLUE548418.75Wayne White
6JATIKI723618.46John Diehm
7PREMIER OASIS619.13Stephen Kutnjak
8JOMO7848NBTJohn Curtin
9LOVE YA BRUV7564NBTKyle Newton
10DOT’S A GOGO5867NBTGregory Bulman
Race No. 2Bfirm.com.au 0-1 Ht1 0-1 Win H C…5:16 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBY THE WEAPONNBTNeil Staines
2MURPHETTE324NBTChristopher Glascott
3THUNDER OF PARIS16325.39Jodie Lord
4GOOD GIRL TAYLAH775726.72Gregory Mckinnon
5RIGHT SAID RED562426.33Neville Tait
6RUN DAPH RUN325326.59Graham Dixon
7SHIVERING MISS7735NBTRandall Walter
8WALKAWAY ABLAZE142425.42Jason Platts
Race No. 3Bfirm.com.au 0-1 Ht2 0-1 Win H C…5:36 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARATOGA QUEEN8747NBTKyle Newton
2FORTIFLY7866NBTRandall Walter
3HAMPSON’S GALEX644NBTChristopher Glascott
4CAWBOURNE LIBBY4125.38Jodie Lord
6MOTANGINBTJoanne Smith
7ALBURN223225.72Garry Harriden
8GALBA ALISON814426.67Graham Dixon
Race No. 4The Climate Doctor Dash C Divisi…5:59 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROCADERO767418.52David Thompson
2REIGN DOLLARS1388NBTRaymond Smith
3PAMELA’S GIFT624318.27Michael Grant
4ALLEN BALLARD5383NBTSean Bannerman
5INSPIRE TO EXCEL317318.43Raymond Sims
6CRAZY FLING1118.21Mitchell Conquest
7BOY BOY KINGSTON553218.37Gregory Mckinnon
8JOEL IZMIR2245NBTGregg Mills
9RESISTANCE848818.42Chris Hensler
10COST US FIVE771618.23Gary Smith
Race No. 5Canberragreyhound.com.au Stakes …6:17 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEATHER JACKET573118.35David Thompson
2BLACK PRETENCE763318.34Jason Matthews
3ETHEL HORNER113318.02Jodie Lord
4WYNDHAM PAT3765NBTGerard Molloy
5GOTTA LIFT438318.43Gregory Mckinnon
6JORDY’S GIFT722718.54Michael Grant
7ROD’S RED ROCKET452218.04Ronald Fisher
8MUNDI ZARR47X718.74Neil Staines
9PETE’S CALLAH831818.13Jason Matthews
10BUSTER ZARR5555NBTGraham Dixon
Race No. 6Canberrmowers.com Stakes C Divis…6:35 PM
3/4 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,030 2nd: $270 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CLASSY355831.07Jodie Lord
2NANNA’S HANNAH3134NBTRaymond Smith
3PROVEN DAISY743630.56Jodie Lord
4CAWBOURNE TOP636630.82Jodie Lord
6JAMILA FLEX473130.70Sean Bannerman
7AVOID SCANDALS412130.74Gary Smith
8CAWBOURNE SPARKY213630.51Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Betezy Sprint C Division27:35 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE PAUL644218.42Michael Grant
2KASHY CALLAH335718.34Jason Matthews
3YOU’RE ALL TALK558118.38Darren Petersen
4BILLY SILVER741218.14John Diehm
5FINAL IMPRESSION576318.18Lianne Cook
6DONDE ESTA ROJO253618.15Neville Tait
7CRAZY POLAR BEAR285518.38Ricky Mckinnon
8LEGEND HAS IT2385NBTGregory Bulman
9LASSY LYN1388NBTPaul Strutt
10AWESOME CHANCE78118.85Lorraine Roy
Race No. 10Kaleen Plaza Meats Stakes C Divi…7:53 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCOLN IZMIR641131.15Gregg Mills
2EDDIE’S CHANCE332131.02Lorraine Roy
3SUTTON FLIGHT245130.68John Thorpe
4ZIPPING GENIE3835NBTBrian Smith
5VINNIE’S SPIRIT876431.59Darren Petersen
6IZZY’S JOY354230.90John Thorpe
7GARLAND BOOF612630.85Chris Hensler
8AWESOME JOSH772730.70Wayne White
9TACTICAL FORCE8788NBTMichael Clayton
10EAGLE LAD67X7NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 11Dysons Video Stakes C Division28:12 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S DOMAIN334731.00Geoffrey Sheather
2SILENT OASIS835231.29Stephen Kutnjak
3GAY THORLEY4732NBTMichael Clayton
4WHITE SUGAR8657NBTDarren Petersen
5JESTER FLEX71NBTSean Bannerman
6TYPHOON DARCY6636NBTWayne Attwill
7BELLA MEL475431.01Dale Hall
8KARA FLEX321NBTMargaret Bannerman
9HAPPY ANGEL7465NBTWayne Attwill
10KADEN’S LUCK866732.14Raymond Smith