Sunday, 29 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 29 September 2013

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden C Divi…5:32 PM
M event over 310 metres at Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICK IN TIME35218.48Colin Potts
2BUSMAN BRETT353318.32Lisa Mcfarlane
3SHADES OF PALE62518.21Trevor Peck
4ANDREW’S WALKING476318.43Christopher Glascott
6NAGINATA42NBT
7BIG ASSET2218.06Jodie Lord
8BLASTER ONE648818.42Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden Maiden C Divis…5:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE FOOT TOR4564NBTTrevor Peck
2CAWBOURNE JAGNBTJodie Lord
3IMA SPECIAL KID3372NBT
4DAVE MARK64325.89Mitchell Conquest
5MALLEE WEST2526.08
6PEDASI558526.28Chris Priestley
7QUEEN JUNERAINE7526.64Mitchell Conquest
8LOVE YA BRUV534626.15Kyle Newton
9CHILUMBIA7827.03Chris Priestley
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden C Divi…6:14 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRY TIME OSCAR83518.54Kyle Newton
2TOP DECKNBT
3WOBBLES776818.91Keith Morgan
4FOXY LASS4NBTMichael Grant
5ONLY HOPE6NBTArthur Jenkins
6EDWARD KIMPTON886718.29Keith Morgan
7JENNY ROCKS465618.64
8DE GOIS OSTI875818.30Ron Lengling
Race No. 4Betezy.com.au Stakes C Division16:31 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $795 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICELESS LOMAR8866NBTNathan Mcmenamin
2SHAZZA ROXON721NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3GREYSYND COOL342625.65Lisa Mcfarlane
4EXPRESS LOMAR2355NBTNathan Mcmenamin
5SIXTO RODRIGUEZ313525.84Lisa Mcfarlane
6GARLAND TIPPY556525.53Chris Hensler
7ANOTHER CALL26125.35Jodie Lord
8EDDIE’S CHANCE512425.56
Race No. 5Dysons Video 1-3 Wins F C Divisi…6:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY ABLAZE424117.66Jason Platts
2VAPOUR BREEZE356218.15Lisa Mcfarlane
3MY MONARO263217.87Shane Pulbrook
4AWESOME CHANCE234317.96Lorraine Roy
5AGNI187117.73
6MURPHETTE162118.08Christopher Glascott
7MALLEE DI633318.06Graham Thurkettle
8HANDY NANDY224217.71Jodie Lord
9SPRINGVALE FRED431318.30Paul Strutt
10JAYSHAR LAD473418.25Trevor Blewitt
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stakes C …7:11 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGA’S BOY4332NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2KOKO THE MONKEY6416NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3VINNIE’S SPIRIT378731.59Darren Petersen
4GREYSYND CHILL2212NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5GARLAND BOOF612630.85Chris Hensler
6YICHE457130.84John Thorpe
7TRUE OSTI TOO224531.15Lorraine Roy
8YOUNG TURBO344731.32Michael Grant
9CAWBOURNE GUN8813NBTJodie Lord
10WHITE SUGAR776531.58Darren Petersen
Race No. 7Kaleen Plaza Meats Stakes C Divi…7:27 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON FENCER6427NBTNathan Mcmenamin
2GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ435117.98Geoffrey Sheather
3SOLO COMMANDO872618.05Geoffrey Sheather
4RUN FOR CASH225618.06Geoffrey Sheather
5ACE ME UP461617.55Lisa Mcfarlane
6NITRO JOURNEY466518.11Lisa Mcfarlane
7AMAZING PADDY215518.02Jim Coleman
8IT GIRL337218.07Westley Ryan
Race No. 8Acttab Stakes C Division17:49 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY LOMAR3335NBTNathan Mcmenamin
2HOT BENJI738625.62Geoffrey Sheather
3CARONDON MISS521225.56Lorraine Roy
4BIT OF SAMBA365425.92Christopher Glascott
6WALKAWAY JACKIE112425.26Jason Platts
7MISTER WENTWORTH151425.76Geoffrey Sheather
8AWESOME LOMAR4146NBTNathan Mcmenamin
Race No. 9Bfirm Dash C Division18:08 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL IMPRESSION631518.12
2KALIMANTAN5588NBT
3BYROCK GIRLX18718.02Jim Coleman
4JAYSHAR LAD473418.25Trevor Blewitt
5TWIX117.85Jason Platts
6SHUMOOS375418.26Westley Ryan
7KALIGATOR848118.40Gordon Herbert
8CHINATOWN JACK528518.59Geoffrey Sheather
9RESISTANCE488818.42Chris Hensler
Race No. 10Journey Park Stud Stakes C Divis…8:27 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ELITE175218.08Jennifer Brown
2YOU’RE ALL TALK775718.38Darren Petersen
3MALLEE MARLOW12717.89Graham Thurkettle
4PAMELA’S GIFT367318.16Michael Grant
5SHE’S FLAWED688818.48Faye Mair
6IRISH ROXON187318.79Geoffrey Sheather
7TAKE A PEEK53118.11Mitchell Conquest
8BLUE BOOKLET488619.51Lisa Mcfarlane
9RESISTANCE488818.42Chris Hensler
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments