Sunday 30th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 30th January 2011

Race No. 1Www.supersires.com.au05:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUR CHERRY2J Thorpe (Nicholls)
2C’MON MORGO36848K Morgan (Braidwood)
3BOUNCING BULLET4R Stewart (Prairiewood)
4SILLY BULLET3R Stewart (Prairiewood)
5MORE DEEPWATER73624L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6ROYELLA ROSE25735Y Pappas (Royalla)
7BLAZING OCTANE65587J Romeo (Smithfield)
8FUEL TO FIRE56535J J Cameron (Bungendore)
9EXTREME CLIMATE755L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Acttab Dash06:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARVELLA ROSE2F G Shoobert (Florey)
2SAPPHIRE ADMIRE637B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
3BERELLA KESHAL E Renner (Spring Creek)
4CLIMATE CAFE263L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5VOLTURI VILLIAN6D J Scrivener (Kanahooka)
6SPIRIT OF DON4G J Edwards (Nowra)
7SCARLET ROSE6P J Warner (Burra Creek)
8WIGINATEA Dwyer (Calwell)
9INTENSE PLEASURE3484W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10BROKEN54657T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 3Climate Doctor Dash06:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY FLUTTER6677FK Morgan (Braidwood)
2STANDING SAINT76627C Priestley (Dunlop)
3WILD MORGY83588J J Cameron (Bungendore)
4MANAGE THIS76677B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
5CRYPTIC MISS13373A B Smith (Gunning)
6FORGOTTEN YEARS57255P J Warner (Burra Creek)
7ABINATE45161A Dwyer (Calwell)
8MEAN NATHAN16384K M Mulrine (Collector)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Journey Park Stud Stake06:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERRIDALE QUEEN58664L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2DANA BEL35821R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3TURBO BOY43756M A Chalker (Gordon)
4ERIN MAY56684J G Drover (Goulburn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLOND MAGIC43525B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
7MORGO’S BABE68663K Morgan (Braidwood)
8COCO CHANEL77557R Dixon (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $190 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON CASSIDY45336J M Curtin (Spence)
2CLARK NO EE11144S A Lambley (Padstow)
3GOOD THING32218R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4HUMDRUM46551L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SUTTON TIGER56752J Thorpe (Nicholls)
7ROUGHEAD187T6J C Thorpe (Nicholls)
8LANG’S CREEK52644N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Sprint07:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHN BOY43344A F Jenkins (Higgins)
2WALKAWAY FREDDY14438J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3TRIMTEX25343L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4FAIRLY DEEPWATER16253L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HIGH FEES57464K Morgan (Braidwood)
7BABY MASTER76656T Peck (Queanbeyan)
8DEEPWATER FLOW56867L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7John Boy Goty Stake07:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC BULLET13125S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
2MAGIC POINTS23546J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3ALBINO PEACHY11222L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4DANA BREANNAH25112R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5ALBINO STRIKE14367L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6SIPPIN’ CASH16261B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7STACIA MAY2151M Soames (Werrington)
8MY MUM’S COOL35565A Maher (Bungendore)
9RULE MAKER68547J G Drover (Goulburn)
10PATTY’S LADY77745L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 8Neil Staines Toty Stake08:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIZ SHAWEN43366J M Curtin (Spence)
2NOVEMBER WHO57386R Morley (Flynn)
3COMMANDANT CAPE64613M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4DANA BUSTA61233R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5ALBINO INC56441L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6BELFAST KATHY82246M Soames (Werrington)
7YARRAN611L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8FINALLY MITCH37488W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
9PATTY’S LADY77745L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10RULE MAKER68547J G Drover (Goulburn)