Sunday 30th March 2008


1. ACTTAB 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.00 Grade 5 310M
1 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
2 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3-VACANT
4 WHITE IRIS 5 BRUCE PECK
5 SUPERFLY JYE 5 TREVOR PECK
6-VACANT
7 BLACK DESTINY 5 JIM COLEMAN
8 JUST A DINT 5 FREDERICK SHOOBERT
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. BOX 4 BISTRO MAIDEN — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.20 Grade M 440M
1 JACKATEER M NEIL STAINES
2 DELTA FOR LIFE M RICHARD BROWN
3 PROPELLOR WAY M MATTHEW HENDRY
4 GINGER’S WAY M BRUCE PECK
5 KING AARON M RICHARD BROWN
6 CHIVE BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
7 TAIHLA’S BOY M DARREN LANG
8 DAKODA CITY M JODIE GILBERT
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. ACTTAB 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.40 Grade 5 310M
1 TASHA’S GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
2 BEAR BABE 5 BRUCE PECK
3 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
4 ARSON ACTION 5 ALLAN MAHER
5-VACANT
6 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 CAWBOURNE JANICE 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. C.G.R.C BEST 8 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.00 Grade FFA 310M
1 JAY’S DESIRE 2 J.W STEDMAN
2 WEE KAYLA 3 BRUCE PECK
3-VACANT
4 KAY’S WHISPER 3 JEFFREY STEDMAN
5-VACANT
6 CYCLONE GRACIE 4 JIM COLEMAN
7-VACANT
8 LA LEE 4 TREVOR PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. ACTTAB 5TH GRADE HEAT 3 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.20 Grade 5 310M
1 THAT THERE SNAKE 5 JIM COLEMAN
2 SHUT DOWN 5 NEIL STAINES
3 LAW OF AVERAGE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 GO FUNKY 5 ROBERT BENNETT
5-VACANT
6 AUSSIE PACEMAN 5 BRUCE PECK
7 FLYING HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
8 MURRAY VAR FLYER 5 STEPHEN WADICK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. SKY CHANNEL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.40 Grade 5 440M
1 KAYNEM SHAYNE 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
2 DARK GRANGE 5 FREDERICK SHOOBERT
3 ASPHYXIATE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 PUNK MANCHU 5 BRUCE PECK
5 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 BLACK GUN BOY 5 ROBERT WATERS
7 ROXY EVA 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 MOST FRANTIC 5 JOHN DIEHM
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

7. BEMBOKA HOTEL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.00 Grade 5 440M
1 AUTUMN RAFFLES 5 ALLAN MAHER
2 WALKABOUT ROXY 5 JASON CAMERON
3 DARK SKY 5 TREVOR PECK
4 LOTUS BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 COLOURED BALLS 5 ROBERT JOHN BENNETT
7 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 5 DENNIS WATERS
8 CAWBOURNE JENNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.20 Grade 5 530M
1 SPOOKY 5 NEIL STAINES
2 GLEN ABBEY LES 5 BRUCE PECK
3 GOODLOOKING MISS 5 JOHN CURTIN
4 MADOOSA 5 JASON CAMERON
5 SLIGHT HOPE 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 MAGIC CITY 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 KARVAN 5 GREG MILLWOOD
8 GOBINDA 5 JOHN THORPE
9 WHITE BRIAR 5 JODIE GILBERT
10-VACANT