Sunday, 31 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 31 August 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden4:46 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY LASS4X3818.45Michael Grant
2NO KETCHUP42518.27Lisa Mcfarlane
3STIRLING FLEX2342NBTMargaret Bannerman
4NAGINATA352418.39Keith Morgan
5DIRECT BINDI719.30Keith Morgan
6PIGMY SLOTH7NBTBridget Vanderburg
7ONE LUCKY MAN2284NBTStephen Erwin
8TOXIC TASTEBUDSNBTGarry Anesbury
9SPICEY CALLAH5674NBTDavid Thompson
10MAURITIAN QUEEN577618.33Alex Anderson
Race No. 2Petpanels.com.au Maiden5:05 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY JACKSON3NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2TALPA FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
3DIRECT TRIGGA787318.88Keith Morgan
4POPEYE’S MISSILE33NBTJodie Lord
5ULTRA PATTY473818.45Lisa Mcfarlane
6BILLY PRICE838NBTGarry Anesbury
7MANDY MAGICNBTGarry Anesbury
8JET OUTLAW356318.47Kyle Newton
9MIDNIGHT CHOICE7866NBTStephen Erwin
10COSTA RICA666718.77Keith Morgan
Race No. 3Agh Demolition Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S CHOIR117.94Kenneth Seckold
2KALIGATOR537718.09Gordon Herbert
3PARIS CARVER684818.77Lorraine Roy
4PINK ROSA LEE746518.12David Thompson
5STETSON SILK8758NBTDavid Ruse
6DYNA LIBERTY435318.34Faye Herbert
7BILLY SILVER776518.14John Surr
8SCARP MISSILE2117.99Jodie Lord
Race No. 4Oaks Road @ Stud 1-3 Wins H5:44 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TO EXCEL635825.96Lisa Mcfarlane
2DARK SEEKER758426.46Dale Hall
3POINT BOO877626.22Keith Morgan
4PAN LICKER187826.56Garry Anesbury
5GIFTED SPRITE323125.72Michael Grant
6AY FLASH641626.02Lisa Mcfarlane
7RALPHY BABY785725.95Lisa Mcfarlane
8AMYJO8722NBTJodie Lord
9WYNWOOD YA488726.67Keith Morgan
10BONNIES CHOICE677726.70Stephen Erwin
Race No. 5Port Container Services Sprint6:08 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA PLAN228717.79Jodie Lord
2AUNTY CATHY875618.53Keith Morgan
3THREE HEADS UP627518.10Peter Dooner
4BIG HOFF612518.20Shannon Ellis
5RUN INGLIS RUN524317.95Geoffrey Sheather
6SAPPHIRE MADAM1752NBTShannon Ellis
7IZZY’S JOY714617.92John Thorpe
8HUNTRESS BALE5531NBTGordon Herbert
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stakes6:24 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE WHIP812530.09Jodie Lord
2SPRING CREEK JED2622NBTBill Richards
3PLEIADES635230.37Lorraine Roy
4REEFTON ELLE787831.58Sean Bannerman
5HE’S REALLY COOL577730.74Frederick Shoobert
6FORTUNA ALLEN716731.70Margaret Bannerman
7CAWBOURNE KAYONO727830.88Jodie Lord
8SUTTON FLIGHT264230.53John Thorpe
9DIAMOND KATIE8868NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 7Oaks Road @ Stud 1-3 Wins H6:41 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID865426.02Michael Grant
2AUSSIE SPRITE554125.65Lisa Mcfarlane
3MAGIC TONI486825.50Lisa Mcfarlane
4HESTON NUGGET863726.58Garry Anesbury
5COSMIC CARLA845626.82Geoffrey Sheather
6YALE738125.78Jodie Lord
7WATCHING OVER US252126.43Faye Herbert
8TALIESIN GUN1837NBTJim Coleman
9BONNIES CHOICE677726.70Stephen Erwin
10WYNWOOD YA488726.67Keith Morgan
Race No. 8Ceteasy.com.au Stakes6:57 PM
FFA event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAKAR BALE8264NBTMargaret Bannerman
2HERE’S CHINA571625.34Ryan Collier
3AWESOME CHANCE136525.24Lorraine Roy
4MUNDI ZARR474725.31Geoffrey Sheather
6COOL ONYX611425.62Lisa Mcfarlane
7PEARL IRENE231325.13Lorraine Roy
8SUPER MISS BOWLA383825.44Ryan Collier
Race No. 9Oaks Road @ Stud 1-3 Wins H7:14 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAN61625.88Jodie Lord
2FEAR THE SPEED123526.18Lisa Mcfarlane
3GREENBACK FLEX732325.63Margaret Bannerman
4SHOSHONE STAR441425.41Jodie Lord
5LET IT DEVELOP223225.51Jodie Lord
6YOUNG TURBO788425.96Michael Grant
7AYSA ALLEN5525NBTFaye Herbert
8BERRIDALE KING746526.29Lisa Mcfarlane
9BONNIES CHOICE677726.70Stephen Erwin
10WYNWOOD YA488726.67Keith Morgan
Race No. 10The Climate Doctor Dash7:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROCADERO484618.04David Thompson
2TUGG SPEEDMAN177318.50Geoffrey Sheather
3BIG ASSET858218.06John Shea
4BLUE OUTLAW642417.98Chris Priestley
5DOUGIE ALLEN2687NBTMargaret Bannerman
6MAN BAG526618.07Chris Priestley
7TRY TIME OSCAR345318.20Kyle Newton
8VAPOUR JILL271517.83Mandy Blewitt