Sunday, 5 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 5 January 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden6:03 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DHARAVI377518.69Chris Priestley
2BIT BAZZAAR52NBTMichael Clayton
3SAGAN45318.30Jim Coleman
4REVVED UP RITANBTJudith Fisher
5TEN LEGGER527518.29James Frendo
6KYMMY CAN DO264518.11Barry Coleman
7ONLY GRINGO572618.63Geoffrey Sheather
8TRY TIME OSCAR362218.22Kyle Newton
9MISS GYPSY LADY458618.74Trevor Peck
10ARE VEE PEA7519.05Nicole Donovan
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden6:24 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BAY3667NBTJanel Erwin
2DALZIEL518.57Lesley Hannaford
3DE GOIS OSTI648618.30Ron Lengling
4BROKEN BLUE657318.36Wayne White
5LOVE YA BRUV467718.80Kyle Newton
6LOST RIVER4618.38Chris Priestley
7BUMP7NBTRyan Collier
8LEVEL SEVEN618.85Jodie Lord
9JOMO648418.24John Curtin
10FALLING SKIES768818.62David Thompson
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Stks6:43 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTON JACK244125.38Neil Staines
2SON OF KIERA337126.21Geoffrey Sheather
3ALL HEART LOMAR261125.53Nathan Mcmenamin
4TINY LOMAR364525.67Nathan Mcmenamin
5AWESOME LOMAR114726.33Nathan Mcmenamin
6DARK SIMON5243NBTMitchell Conquest
7BARTEL4121NBTVicki Prest
8CARONDON MISS413425.56Lorraine Roy
9ELEVEN HOUR8354NBTMitchell Conquest
10EXPRESS LOMAR754625.85Nathan Mcmenamin
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Service Stks7:02 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLED6568NBTJodie Lord
2GARLAND BOOF655630.85Chris Hensler
3TRUBBO626431.49Nathan Mcmenamin
4CAWBOURNE COBRA1226NBTJodie Lord
6HE’S REALLY COOL535730.74Frederick Shoobert
7CAWBOURNE NITRO418230.45Jodie Lord
8HANDY NANDY2276NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 5Betezy.com.au 1-3w Heat 1 1-3 Wi…7:26 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTAGON KID7435NBTMichael Grant
2FANCY INGLIS372818.35Geoffrey Sheather
3LEEROY RIDDLER553417.94Denis Hogan
4CHARCOAL ASH635518.49Michael Clayton
5COOL ONYX236717.77Lisa Mcfarlane
6SWEET MARIKA312417.80Ryan Collier
7TOONIE DEMON478218.35James Frendo
8MALLEE MARLOW718117.89Graham Thurkettle
9JANDERRA’S GOLD577418.45Garry Sheather
10PLEATHER JACKET586818.16David Thompson
Race No. 6Betezy.com.au 1-3w Heat 2 1-3 Wi…7:44 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA KAOS576218.24Geoffrey Sheather
2KING KID376618.55Michael Grant
3REPEATABLE776617.97Alan Tutt
4AMAZING PADDY643217.91Jim Coleman
5MALLEE WEST434818.47Graham Thurkettle
6TAKE A PEEK831318.11Mitchell Conquest
7WATTLE GROVE312818.13Anthony Maxwell
8AWESOME JESS4252NBTWayne White
9PLEATHER JACKET586818.16David Thompson
10JANDERRA’S GOLD577418.45Garry Sheather
Race No. 7Betezy.com.au 1-3w Heat 3 1-3 Wi…8:00 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND CHILL2365NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2PUBLIC ORDER525118.54Peter Warner
3MAGIC TONI238418.44Anthony Maxwell
4FOREX SPECIAL423117.95Ashley Dwyer
5MOLLY’S CHILD4547NBTDavid Taylor
6TIRI RUBY178719.21John Mellon
7PAMELA’S GIFT733718.16Michael Grant
8BUB’S WILLOW436718.37Geoffrey Sheather
9JANDERRA’S GOLD577418.45Garry Sheather
10PLEATHER JACKET586818.16David Thompson
Race No. 8Betezy.com.au 1-3w Heat 4 1-3 Wi…8:18 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIND COMRADE5186NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2KALIGATOR452318.09Gordon Herbert
3OSCAR’S CHANCE311117.96Todd Grazules
4SIERRA GRAND317218.37Leon Jakobasic
5MAN OF CLASS356218.54John Drover
6BERRIDALE CAFE662118.16Lisa Mcfarlane
7SHE’S ELITE752117.98Jennifer Brown
8YOUNG TURBO4753NBTMichael Grant
9PLEATHER JACKET586818.16David Thompson
10JANDERRA’S GOLD577418.45Garry Sheather
Race No. 9Sky Channel Sprint8:40 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALGAZ SHARI523217.87Dale Ashton
2CARWOOLA ELLA824517.96Trevor Peck
3PREMIER ASSET315417.98Nicole Donovan
4MINTOX427318.06Michael Clayton
5BLUE OUTLAW567117.98Chris Priestley
6STORMY WAY642718.92Ronald Webb
7MUNDI ZARR223318.51Neil Staines
8ANGEL’S HAPPY185617.94Leonard Holmes
9WHITE THING778818.14David Thompson
10ROCKSTAR BEN666618.12Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Acttab Bet Local Stks8:55 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER MISS BOWLA55X125.80Ryan Collier
2VAPOUR JILL1X2NBTJohn Thorpe
3LOCHWAT LEE3716NBTPeter Oldfield
4TRUE OSTI TOO643325.69Lorraine Roy
5FLASH FLASH412225.85Nathan Mcmenamin
6IMA SPECIAL KID522326.09Michael Grant
7BIG ASSET462525.79John Shea
8CAWBOURNE JAG213X25.25Jodie Lord
9EXPRESS LOMAR754625.85Nathan Mcmenamin
10ELEVEN HOUR8354NBTMitchell Conquest
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments