Sunday 7th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 7th April 2013

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Dash05:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LICKETY LICKFSHG Summerfield (Worrigee)
2NANA BETTY8FSHJ M King (Londonderry)
3CRAZY MISS8FSHJ M King (Londonderry)
4DE GOIS OSTI28476NBTR Lengling ()
5BILLY SILVER3NBTJ R Diehm (Spence)
6KALIGATOR24538FSHG Herbert (Young)
7KEVIN ELEVEN22524FSHG C Sheather (Young)
8MR. LEE LONG3766FSHK R Morgan (Braidwood)
9GOOD SHOT ADAM64465FSHJ M King (Londonderry)
10MODEL WITCH55FSH (Catani)
Race No. 2Dysons (0-1 Win) Heat 105:45PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTIC LAD74457FSHJ King (Londonderry)
2AXLE MAGIC4451FSHG C Sheather (Young)
3GAGA’S BOY1627NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4CHLOE EMMA26527NBTJ Thorpe (Nicholls)
5KIKEM MOUSE2F721FSHJ M Curtin (Spence)
6BLUE’S DROOPYS32674NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7GREYSYND CHILL42823FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8KEMBLA CAN’T4452FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9EDWARD KIMPTON66856NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dysons (0-1 Win) Heat 206:09PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL LADY6FSTDA G Tutt (Hawker)
2MR. WINCHESTER5335FSTDM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3CHANCE TAKEN415F5FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
4IL NERO23783FSTDS Fitzgeral (New Berrima)
5ALBURN15456NBTL J Hannaford ()
6IZZY’S JOY33723NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
7CARWOOLA JONTE26587NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8DADDY OF QUEENS38838NBTG C Sheather (Young)
9EDWARD KIMPTON66856NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dysons (0-1 Win) Heat 306:29PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABELLE DOMAIN32547NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2ALISON SPRINGS35145FSHJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
3DANIEL 78638FSTDR W Bates (Bredbo)
4AYANTHIKA5744825.96L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
5GOOD GIRL TAYLAH3336FFSHB Turner (Berkshire Park)
6MYALLA FOUR66153FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
7GREYSYND COOL6476625.65L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8KOKO THE MONKEY64732NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9EDWARD KIMPTON66856NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $230 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN BUSINESS81815NBTP E Dooner ( Wagga)
2BLACK AND TAN2813231.05F E Bodkin (Penrose)
3CAWBOURNE NITRO12352NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
4HE’S REALLY COOL5643430.80F Shoober (Florey)
5CAWBOURNE OTTEY55FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
6NED EX57524FSHC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
7CAWBOURNE LOONEY38623NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
8JIM KERRY43611FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9SHINNING BELLE2444830.82L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Journey Park Stud Stakes07:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL CONFUSION11137FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2ROCKSTAR BEN84151NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3ROYAL STEALTH87873NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4JILTED LOVER21723FSTDF Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
5ABBIE CLAIRE1262625.43J Thorpe (Nicholls)
6HALF EMPTY11734FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TALIESIN FREDDY5648125.43J J Platts (Fraser)
8WALKAWAY JACKIE83711FSTDJ J Platts (Fraser)
9LUCKY LACH17654NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10REDMOND STREET85468NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
Race No. 7Kaleen Plaza Meats Sprint07:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANCE6687417.88J Thorpe (Nicholls)
2BELLWAVE1111217.81M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3STAY WARM25361FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CARAMEL SLICE1122618.01J M King (Londonderry)
5BROTHER’S MEMORY25663NBTS D Fitzgerald (New Berrima)
6SOLO COMMANDO5137118.04G Sheather (Young)
7BUENA RONNIE MAX23665FSHD N Meiers (Parkes)
8ARLANDRIA86232NBTG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
9SONGAR ZIPPER88688FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dysons (0-1 Win) Heat 407:57PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALGAZ LUMPY54846FSTDD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
2EMMALISE85858FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3MY ONLY BOY63736FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
4ACE ME UP15FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5CAWBOURNE MERC41FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
6DRIVEN SNOW5164725.86L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7BO BONNIE8FSTDJ Thorpe (Nicholls)
8NOTORIOUS LEE65575NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
9EDWARD KIMPTON66856NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Acttab Sprint08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CHEREVE2753618.17A G Tutt (Hawker)
2MOPAR ICE8764517.94R Morley ()
3KING LEON24248NBTC A Aul (Tahmoor)
4AMAZING PADDY2113618.02J Coleman (Carwoola)
5DALGAZ SHARI65546NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
6CALADA1257418.12G J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
7MISS GUNFIRE1832518.27S P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
8MISS GROOVEY44574FSHG M Mckinnon (Temora)
9SONGAR ZIPPER88688FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10 Sprint08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE A CUPPA12FSHP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
2MISTER WENTWORTH2511518.08G C Sheather (Young)
3STEP UP COOKIE61244NBTG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4MY DADDY ROX62742NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5WHAM3221NBTW Attwill (Abernethy)
6IMAGE IN ACTION73854NBTR M Morley (Flynn)
7MOONLIGHT MAGIC67465NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8 IT GOLD47688NBTS D Walliss (Dungog)
9SONGAR ZIPPER88688FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments