Sunday, 8 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 8 May 2016

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden5:07 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MAD MADDISONNBTRosemarie Camilleri
2MESSED UPNBTRosemarie Camilleri
3DRAW FOR DOENBTMatthew Murphy
4MISS MAPLE LEANBTChris Priestley
5LACHLAN’S WISH36318.19Jodie Lord
6SWEET PEARL2522NBTGraeme Dunn
7TEFLON TOBYNBTJodie Lord
8MYSTIC POWERS3718.27Jodie Lord
9SYD THE KID4418.35Cheryl Buick
10LET IT BEGIN618.72Jodie Lord
Race No. 2Petpanels.com.au Maiden5:29 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FU TOM8446NBTKeith Morgan
2COACHING4477NBTChristine Proctor
3GREYSYND HOPE225.42Wayne White
4BIMBAROONBTGarry Collier
5OLLIELICIOUS577626.42Rodney Mcdonald
6MADGE MAGUIRE235326.05John Maroun
7MELLOW CHARM358426.14Jennifer Ngurah
8TEFLON TREYNBTJodie Lord
9WALKAWAY BONNIE47NBTNeil Collins
10JUST JORJI8526.63Maxwell Mcgovern
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service Stakes5:54 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON TONYNBTJodie Lord
2PEARL MISTRESS8288NBTAlan Tutt
3TEFLON TOMMY6331.63Jodie Lord
4LANGES AUTO5NBTNeil Staines
5TEFLON TRAVISNBTJodie Lord
6MYSTERIZENBTJodie Lord
7AUSSIE OZZY OSTINBTJodie Lord
8QUITE SUNNY424331.59Ronald Webb
9LEFT POCKET6NBTJodie Lord
10FOXY WHIP7NBTJason Platts
Race No. 4Sky Sports Radio Stakes6:12 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NYX571330.83Chris Priestley
2GOOD GOLLY POLLY323131.02Maxwell Mcgovern
3EL AY LUCY5221NBTGregory Mckinnon
4NANGAR LASS113732.10Dennis Barnes
5BERDA BALE1251NBTShannon Ellis
6HAWKEYE IZMIR115231.40Gregg Mills
7MISS BRITT644531.67Shannon Ellis
8MAGPIE HAWK836231.87John Hartley
9PEACEFUL DREAM1825NBTStuart Hazlett
10DANA KIS676431.05Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat1 Dista…6:35 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND5623NBTMark Delbridge
2BESSY BOO162134.67Christine Proctor
3BRAD HILL BILLY2113NBTRaymond Smith
4NANGAR FLAMEX42134.88Dennis Barnes
5ANGRY THUNDER136735.43Karen Midson
6SPECIFIC4153NBTMark Gatt
7PHANTOM REIGN2731NBTDean Swain
8DANA PEACH5414NBTRodney Mcdonald
9RAGLAN GUN8433NBTNaiomi Murphy
10JESSICA PARKER5686NBTStuart Hazlett
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat2 Dista…6:59 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF4731NBTRaymond Smith
2WAIRO BOB1224NBTNeil Staines
3MISS FOXY LEE1183NBTDean Swain
4CYANIDE654235.14Craig Sheridan
5SOVEREIGN QUEEN377334.83Subawa Ngurah
6SIR CHARLETON3381NBTDavid Geall
7MORE IN STORE5832NBTMark Gatt
8QUASI BALE6622NBTMark Delbridge
9GRAPPA MISS4425NBTKeith Kerr
10RAGLAN GUN8433NBTNaiomi Murphy
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat3 Dista…7:18 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGNAROK227435.29Graham Thurkettle
2OLD TIMER1117NBTDean Swain
3PRIVATE ROAD5622NBTMark Gatt
4ALLEN MARKY1425NBTMark Delbridge
5INNER CITY273435.58Christine Proctor
6BIG ROY535535.37Craig Sheridan
7IRISH WHIP236235.60David Geall
8WHITE BANDIT3111NBTLisa Delbridge
9JESSICA PARKER5686NBTStuart Hazlett
10NITROUS ICE4686NBTRodney Morley
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Ncdc Heat4 Dista…7:37 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LOTTERY1541NBTMark Delbridge
2HOOTER HARNETT1521NBTKristy Sultana
3AMY PARKER566735.81Stuart Hazlett
4TZAR NORMA5851NBTJohn Mccallum
5RITZA ROSSI5317NBTMark Gatt
6SECOND LINE1464NBTRodney Mcdonald
7JOYBELL MAGIC1254NBTDean Swain
8ZIPPING JET1453NBTChristine Proctor
9BAMBI ON ICE864435.56Rodney Morley
10SLIGHT CHANCE738635.38Ronald Webb
Race No. 9Agh Demo & Asbestos Final 0-1 Wi…7:59 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL RICHES32118.11Graham Jones
2IRON HORSE442218.33Lorraine Roy
3MEALE’S CHANCE315218.20Lorraine Roy
4AGENT KADE161617.89Jodie Lord
5DRIFTWAY JOKER728218.13Rodney Bates
6TIDY PEAK1117.92Andrew Rowe
7FUBRE22117.94Subawa Ngurah
8HIS HIGHNESS841217.94John Maroun
9BARBIE’S CHANCE246318.17Lorraine Roy
10EARN ME CASH132318.15John Maroun
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Best 8 Stakes8:20 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTA811717.75Alex Anderson
2DOPPLER EFFECT574318.02Wayne White
3EL ROSE662317.76John Thorpe
4CRANKY FRANKY665217.95Paul Rollins
5ROMA GIRL114117.73John Thorpe
6WARTHOG411317.89Rosemarie Camilleri
7LIKA GUNSHOT477217.99Rosemarie Camilleri
8SPIDERS BROTHER134117.84Neil Staines
Race No. 11B.firm Fitness Stakes8:39 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKYO ROSEX82126.03Lorraine Roy
2MAGIC EARNER257625.55Jodie Lord
3UNO SUZIE127225.37Jodie Lord
4DILIGENT MISS711125.38Anthony Lord
5ASA CARRERA111825.11Anthony Lord
6SUGAR MAN612625.43Graham Thurkettle
7SERENA BERNEA253325.60Subawa Ngurah
8EXTREME CHANCE212225.50Lorraine Roy
9CABELLO MUCHO437325.64Christine Proctor
10SHE KNOWS FABIO7688NBTChristine Proctor