Sunday, 9 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 9 August 2015

Race No. 1Petpanels.com.au Maiden4:24 PM
M event over 530 metres at Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBIE’S GIRL5734NBT
2MR. ELFIE774531.17Keith Morgan
3MALLEE ROCKER4557NBTGraham Thurkettle
4BERRY FLEX2NBT
5ELSA FLEX4468NBTMargaret Bannerman
6DRAKE FLEX6NBTSean Bannerman
7ZAHRA FLEX8NBTSean Bannerman
8NINO BALE7338NBTSimon Rhodes
9KENSIE FLEX7857NBTSean Bannerman
Race No. 2Hooksy At Stud Maiden4:46 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCING KELLY357NBTBruce Peck
2GUNSBLAZE422226.39Ronald Webb
3LITTLE DEWEY335326.50Wayne White
4MANGO MUNCHER533426.21Stephen Robinson
5MASUDA FLEX326.16Margaret Bannerman
6MANNY RIVERS8226.10Graham Thurkettle
7BEST WESTERN4NBT
8MISS ICE CREAM52X826.10Kyle Newton
9RUGGED IZMIRX627.10Chris Priestley
10HETTIE FLEX257726.65Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Maiden5:08 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SETH’S PRIDE243218.22Jim Coleman
2TALIESIN CHARLIE2X8318.20Jim Coleman
3RAGNAROK27NBTGraham Thurkettle
4MIDNIGHT SKY38518.75Frederick Shoobert
5TYLER’S BOY3363NBTPeter Hodge
6NOTORIOUS CHANCENBTLorraine Roy
7BLACK AND TWO247318.67Bruce Peck
8BRILLIANT SHOTNBTCraig Moffitt
9PIROQUE IZMIR418.51Chris Priestley
10TEN ON BLACK8NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 4Tonk At Stud Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTA GRANT3221NBTDavid Grant
2CAWBOURNE COMBAT644625.63Keith Morgan
3FLUX CAPACITOR4687NBTChris Priestley
4SIERRA GRAND382725.50
5COME ON SMILER638725.92Bruce Peck
6ISABELLA FLEX463326.06Margaret Bannerman
7RUCKY GIRL125.82Ryan Collier
8SWEET MARIKA164425.86Leonard Holmes
9EL ROSE114425.95John Thorpe
10RITZA ROMAN133525.64
Race No. 5Back Canberra Acttab Stakes5:43 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA BERNEA2336NBTSubawa Ngurah
2SABLE SWAG351631.00
3DEADLY PANTHER262530.88John Diehm
4BREAKING MAD622130.71Jodie Lord
5MIMPI266331.17Subawa Ngurah
6KEEP IT DARK213131.24Tia Robertson
7IT’S YOUR MONEYX13230.84Lorraine Roy
8NITROUS ICE671731.83Rodney Morley
9BE MY BEAU538132.26Graham Thurkettle
10OBAN375430.90Jodie Lord
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden Final 1-3 Wins…6:07 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA FLYING SPUR424225.59Jodie Lord
2ASA KILLA QUEEN111225.42Jodie Lord
3IBROX STAR724225.98John Shea
4CABELLO MUCHO312125.64Jodie Lord
5AWESOME DANNY214125.56Wayne White
6KALIMBA JAZ827225.95Geoffrey Sheather
7WAIRO BOB125125.32
8RUN JAZZY RUN135125.54Tia Robertson
9QUIET BRILLIANT114325.67Ryan Collier
10SCARLETT DAWN575326.11Leslie Whitton
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Ht 1 1-3 …6:30 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PHIN6767NBTKeith Morgan
2FEW DOLLARS MORE328317.85Matthew Mahoney
3CLEVER CHLOE412818.18Ronald Hoogenboom
4SUPER BOOT322517.85Paul Britt
5ASA RED FOX411618.08Jodie Lord
6STOP SENORING326818.07Nathan Mcmenamin
7DAD’S MAN311618.24Geoffrey Sheather
8I’M A GUN8272NBTPeter Hodge
9PAPER PLANES661618.66Darren Petersen
10GUSOLLIO544418.57Bruce Peck
Race No. 8 Stakes6:52 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIFF ARM7488NBTDarren Petersen
2FIRESIDE ZOE427525.33Ronald Reynolds
3LEICA DESTINY2783NBTSusan Sundstrom
4KAWASAKI ROSE4241NBTJodie Lord
6PERMANENT GUEST4586NBTStuart Hazlett
7FONAMA225725.08Rodney Morley
8TENEBRAEX52425.76Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Ht 2 1-3 …7:11 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLU DESTINY3544NBTSusan Sundstrom
2SOPHIES IMAGE834818.29Keith Morgan
3GIRLS DAY OUT135217.93Melissa Arnold
4YOU CAN DANCE621818.22Jim Coleman
5STYLISH CHLOE183718.30Ronald Hoogenboom
6BEERSHEBA376118.30Bruce Peck
7BROUGHTON BEAUTY564718.38Matthew Mahoney
8QUIET BRILLIANT114317.98Ryan Collier
9 MAY738817.92David Ruse
10PARANORMAN564617.91Darren Petersen
Race No. 10Canberra Mower Service Ht 3 1-3 …7:28 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME KITTY7111NBTPeter Hodge
2COSMIC CENTURY7265NBTPeter Warner
3DESTINY’S DYNAMO1144NBTSusan Sundstrom
4LEJIT TEASE315218.63Christopher Tetley
5JENNEKE16318.81Shane Pulbrook
6KALIMBA COM168218.50Geoffrey Sheather
7IMA WARRIOR737217.95Darren Petersen
8BEEGUMBAH BURST117717.92Shannon Ellis
9JAPONICA GIRL364718.61Bruce Peck
10BETA TIP775618.56David Thompson
Race No. 11Canberra Mower Service Ht 4 1-3 …7:52 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOPPLER EFFECT533818.58Wayne White
2EXTREME CHANCE21118.02Lorraine Roy
3EUROGEM557818.11Aaron Williams
4IMA TOMAHAWK2868NBTDarren Petersen
5SHANIA MICHELLE3315NBTPeter Hodge
6EMOTION SICKNESS741418.43Geoffrey Sheather
7CAWBOURNE AARON642618.01Kyle Newton
8ROYAL CHLOE232318.29Ronald Hoogenboom
9CHLOE GRACE656218.66Darren Petersen
10EMERALD VAPOUR7883NBTRosemarie Camilleri
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments