Sunday 9th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 9th September 2012

Race No. 1Acttab Maiden Stakes05:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA FELON85736NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
2FLITTERIFIC77888NBTM Hope (Kambah)
3KRUNCH BUST64244NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4JAMI FLEX543NBTM Bannerma (Reefton)
5CAPELLO FLEX4FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6EDWARD KIMPTON77787NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
7LADY WHAT’S UP57438FSTDM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8SUPREME WILL677FSHS Ngurah (Milperra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Toledo Trailers Maiden Dash05:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECEPTIVE MISS7FSHS Dixon (Symonston)
2WINIFRED IZMIRFSHG Mills (Cootamundra)
3NASHIRA FLEX4FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
4BEAUTIFUL MISS26F26NBTR J Collier (Googong)
5WYALONG HUSSY6F833NBTR J Dixon (Gunning)
6ADARA FLEXFSHS Bannerman (Reefton)
7ALEENA FLEXFSHS Bannerman (Reefton)
8NIP OF COLUDAFSHW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
9POCKET PAIR64645NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
10IZMIR’S KNIGHT64NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
Race No. 3Climate Doctor Sprint05:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER IZMIR136NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
2NIKKI CEE31522FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3DRAGON MAGIC38118.68P J Zagorowski (Collector)
4KALIMBA64271NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5TACTICAL FORCE4432717.99M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6CRAZY MAGIC15224NBTP J Zagorowski (Collector)
7GOLDEN ICE8875717.90R Morley (Flynn)
8COCO MISS341218.00A J Rowe (Goulburn)
9IMA FORTRESS73668FSHL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
10COMMANDANT CAPE58855NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 4Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes06:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY TALKS31113FSHA Pringle (Yetholme)
2JOYDON3254117.96T M Robertson (Oura)
3SAPPHIRE FLEX35366NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
4BEAR PARK TULLY8475817.85A F Jenkins (Higgins)
5VIVA BE BEAR6111318.26M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
6SAMBO77643NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7DOUBLE EM DEE2775117.86G J Collier (Googong)
8WUNYA2555117.86M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9BONDCRETE45676FSHJ L Scott (Grenfell)
10ARIZONA FLEX5575418.16M Bannerma (Reefton)
Race No. 5Masport Best 706:26PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAN5528425.30L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2DADDY YANKEE4466125.61D Sultana (Londonderry)
3SISTER BLISTER3452125.74F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4GOOD THING26424NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ONLY BILL23455NBTG C Sheather (Young)
7PERFECT CHANCE1512125.14L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8TAPESTRY LACE63626FSHW L Connell (Harston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Kel O’rourke Trophy06:51PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $4,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CAPERS23143NBTD R Pringle (Clergate)
2SUCKER PUNCH62512NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3LOCHINVAR BLANIK44113NBTR O King (Kembla Grange)
4CHIEF RAIDER28114NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
5TO THE SIDE64443NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6LOVER’S QUARREL26383NBTO R Makin (South Nowra)
7COOL AT MIDNIGHT15132NBTD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
8GOLD COAST GAZZA81312NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9RUBY’S LAIR25644NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
10GOOD THING2642430.46R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 7Top Class Plumbing Stakes07:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL WARRIOR4115730.90K E Windus (Young)
2SHERWOOD FLEX4412530.95M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3KIBBLE CRISIS47333FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
4NOBLE ROCK3714130.82N W Staines (Yass)
5BLACK AND TAN8228131.05F E Bodkin (Penrose)
6TASI37483NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7SIMPLY IN AWE73535NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
8JOEL IZMIR42534NBTW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Cup07:41PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $34,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $3,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO STORM21512NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE3115130.37J R Britton (Anakie)
3HUTMAKER52322NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4MOONSHINE SALLY8415130.35D R Pringle (Clergate)
5GARLETT5164130.40L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6EL CABALLO43322NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
7LIABILITY1242130.35N W Staines (Yass)
8IRINKA LUCA1131130.49R L Smith (Forbes)
9SUCKER PUNCH62512NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
10GOLD COAST GAZZA81312NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Kaleen Plaza Meats Stakes08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MAGIC41FSTDP J Zagorowski (Collector)
2MISS ILE16165NBTM Sultana (Londonderry)
3REGAL PADDY13234NBTK E Windus (Young)
4STAY IN TUNE881125.50L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
5JAMILA FLEX221FSTDS Bannerman (Reefton)
6SHOUT OUT212FSHM Conquest (Moss Vale)
7VINTON1213225.59L Jakobasic (Sutton)
8AIN’T IT MAGIC2162NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
9RILEY’S CHANCE1661725.43L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
10MALIBU MARLI87478FSHG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Journey Park Stud Stakes08:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA HAYLEY3757125.67R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2PURE ASK2112125.50L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
3IMA FORCE17121FSHL Thompson (Nowra Hill)
4BUSTER ZARR4587625.24N W Staines (Yass)
5DANA GWEN14122FSHR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6RUSLOR2521625.67F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
7AUSTIN WANA6534425.40M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8SPENCER FLEX32511NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9CLOVALLEY VIV45756FSHG W Connell (Harston)
10RILEY’S CHANCE1661725.43L D Roy (Wallendbeen)