Wednesday, 2 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Wednesday, 2 November 2016

Race No. 1Canberra Mower Services Mdn3:34 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEGUMBAH BABY468NBTBradley Ashton
2IKON PARKERNBTStuart Hazlett
3ZIPPING MARY533418.43Alexander Verhagen
4ROSEDENE BLUE8NBTGordon Herbert
5WE WON’T FALL555418.41Bruce Peck
6SWIFT ASSET68818.77David Thompson
7EL EL ELLIE454XNBTJamie O’malley
8BLACKHAWK PARKERNBTStuart Hazlett
9COSMIC AVALANCHE787518.79Bruce Peck
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK RYAN5745NBTWarren Schell
2IRISH ECHO885626.61Bruce Peck
3DANCINDY668526.58Allan Stewart
4WOOLAWAY466NBTStuart Hazlett
5HENSAP HERO234426.29Geoffrey Sheather
6IRISH FIRE7426.52Graham Thurkettle
7FROSTY SUN7833NBTAllan Stewart
8FIRE AND SMOKENBTGraham Thurkettle
Race No. 3Ocic Tours Foundation Stakes4:14 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSE DOWN827626.33Trevor Rice
2SPRING TIME LILY514726.14Kim Sherd
3DOPPLER EFFECT148725.67Wayne White
4TIDY PEAK137426.28Robert Blakely
5WARM HEARTS166625.95Amanda Ginn
6CHANGING POINTS768725.37Wayne White
7WINCE ALLEN6355NBTAlexander Verhagen
8FRANKLIN PEARL258326.08Wayne Bocquet
9BARGAIN BUY633526.13Alexander Verhagen
10RAGLAN GUN4167NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 4B.firm Foundation Stakes4:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENTLE BOB275826.06Phillip Reid
2CAPE SKYBLUE434626.31Garry Sheather
3BLAME ROSTERS217525.73Gordon Herbert
4BAMBI’S REVENGE866426.43Bradley Ashton
5OPENING NIGHT541426.22Alexander Verhagen
6GLAM I AM758526.89Francois Sidrak
7TURBO BLAZE461426.09Jeffrey Stedman
8FINE AND SUNNY367725.62Ronald Webb
9MAGPIE MOLLY7233NBTEdward Winters
10BARGAIN BUY633526.13Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 5Actlovetheirdogs Sprint Stks4:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE RED341518.46Alexander Verhagen
2JODY LEE KADE522818.26Robert Blakely
3NITRO INJECTED412618.14Bradley Ashton
4SHEZA GOOF1557NBTRobert Lovett
5RAIDER TOWN631218.13Keith Kerr
6JUDE’S BOY424318.21Garry Sheather
7KENNY’S SHADOW7122NBTJeffrey Stedman
8HENSAP JUSTINE215317.92Geoffrey Sheather
9CLAY STOPPER361618.53Robert Lovett
10MCSTUFFINS782718.41Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 6Tab.com.au Golden Oldies Stks5:14 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $225 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CECE624418.30Nadia Sidrak
2EMOTION SICKNESS472318.22Garry Sheather
3CHANSLEY’S WILL732518.10Jamie O’malley
4MYALLA GRIFFO854817.91Paul Rollins
5COPPER PEPPER437318.33Paul Rollins
6BACKFIRE877318.23David Thompson
7CARTER MULWEE434818.49Alexander Verhagen
8GORILLA ARMY2517NBTTrevor Rice
9SUPREME SPRITE444818.11Garry Sheather
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Srint Stks5:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEW DOLLARS MORE257417.85Neil Staines
2WU TANG FRAN878318.34Nadia Sidrak
3SPINNER511518.08Alexander Verhagen
4DODGE THE SPEED787218.50Bruce Peck
5ZIPPING TAZZ526519.22Alexander Verhagen
6ZIPPING MARIA514418.14Jonathan Gatt
7BROUGHTON BEAUTY422417.96Paul Blackmore
8WATTA MISS333518.34Alexander Verhagen
9BULL EAGLE1767NBTAlexander Verhagen
10SUPREME SPRITE444818.11Garry Sheather
Race No. 8Agh Demolition Golden Oldies Stk…5:54 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $225 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S DYNAMO335218.02Susan Sundstrom
2SENORITA JEM5324NBTTrevor Rice
3SOUL BREAKING1327NBTGlen Ginn
4CHOCOLATE BULLET152217.88Jim Coleman
5WARTHOG651217.89Rosemarie Camilleri
6BIRD HAS FLOWN182318.10Geoffrey Sheather
7BIT PINK478317.90David Thompson
8KALIMBA JAZ314117.83Geoffrey Sheather
9SUPREME SPRITE444818.11Garry Sheather
Race No. 9Canberra Greys Fdtn Stks6:10 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA KNIEVEL565725.96Nadia Sidrak
2BLACK VANILLA5247NBTGlen Ginn
3MIX UP257626.03Jeffrey Stedman
4HAMMER DOME3882NBTTrevor Rice
5BLAZING BULLET732626.10Jeffrey Stedman
6LOST MY TOE743526.03Rosemarie Camilleri
7KARUMBA BLUE14X825.64Garry Collier
8LOST MY DOLLARS5415NBTAlexander Verhagen
9CAMBRIDGE BOGAN526426.08David Thompson
10PORKIE PIE532225.92Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 10Happy Bday Courts Fdtn Stks6:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR OF CHINA176NBTGarry Collier
2PAW SELECTION677426.94Bruce Peck
3BLACK PANTHER1558NBTWarren Schell
4WOOSTER367426.48Allan Stewart
5SHELLY’S COUGAR153626.59Alexander Verhagen
6LEARNED LOVE587725.95Robert Blakely
7SPANISH SLING1625.69Phillip Castles
8DELLY’S WAY51625.67Neil Staines
9PORKIE PIE532225.92Rosemarie Camilleri
10CAMBRIDGE BOGAN526426.08David Thompson