Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Race No. 1Tab.com.au2:54 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPIE PEPPER437519.27Frank Jeffcoat
2ARIEK RECOIL6874NBTKeith Jones
3CLAY STOPPER65518.53Geoffrey Sheather
4BADGER’S MASKNBTDavid Sundstrom
5KATIES EMPIRENBTNeil Staines
6PRETTY ANNE6NBTRonald Webb
7ROYAL ARCHNBTJohn Shea
8BUSTER DEAN48418.50Rodney Bates
9DISGRACEFUL LEE7864NBTHolly Speed
10FAB’S SON75718.75Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 2Gibson & Harriden3:09 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZ ACTION6NBTWilliam Hampton
2SYD THE KID44818.35Cheryl Buick
3LOCHNESS SHILOHNBTHolly Speed
4SWIFT ASSETNBTDavid Thompson
5BERRIDALE ROSE473418.46Jim Coleman
6HENSAP JUSTINE654318.58Geoffrey Sheather
7TEMKOOLA MAGIC387718.60Keith Morgan
8MAD MAD MADDISON865218.28Rosemarie Camilleri
9WE WON’T FALL858618.61Bruce Peck
10COSMIC AVALANCHE7877NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service3:24 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGHBOY HOLLOWNBTDean Maniaci
2BADGER’S BELLE631.94Susan Sundstrom
3CARWOOLA ROXY5235NBTJeremy Osborne
4MURRAY DARLING6672NBTSubawa Ngurah
5IRISH ECHO87332.51Bruce Peck
6RITA’S MENUNBTDean Maniaci
7DO YOUR DANDER723631.37Bruce Peck
8STONEAGE ROMEONBTDean Maniaci
9YELLOW JESSIE455431.59Rodney Morley
10LOLLABOUT KID766432.25Michael Grant
Race No. 4Agh Foundation Stks3:43 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN DANCE268625.86Damian Cormie
2CRANKY SNAGROW436725.72Mandy Blewitt
3JUDE’S BOY6355NBTJames Vassallo
4RUMOUR2664NBTGary Mitchell
5SKYLAH JEWEL544225.73Raymond Maitland
6BABAJI MAGIC456426.54Michael Grant
7JOHN GIRL8647NBTJames Vassallo
8SPRING TIME LILY761726.14Kim Sherd
9FOXY WHIP323526.11Jason Platts
Race No. 5The Climate Dcotor Dash4:03 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEZZA MAC614418.05Ricky Mckinnon
2LIKA GUNSHOT441317.99Rosemarie Camilleri
3CARMELO554417.94Rodney Bates
4MAX DESTRUCTION344217.93Neil Staines
5DRIFTWAY OPAL536417.91Cheryl Buick
6JUDE’S PROMISE3384NBTJames Vassallo
7SUPREME SPRITE876618.11Garry Sheather
8MADE TO SHINE142218.18Brad Pearce
9BETTY BOO BOO183718.12Holly Speed
10CHOCOLATE BULLET483817.88Jim Coleman
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com Stks4:24 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE DARCIE474632.09Derek Kerr
2I’M CELESTIAL3473NBTMichael Grant
3BLACK PARIDISE155630.74Jennifer Maitland
4BAMBI’S REVENGE536331.07Bradley Ashton
5RITA’S RECIPE4375NBTDean Maniaci
6GRAPPA MISS527630.82Keith Kerr
7LEADFINGER1867NBTNeil Staines
8TAYZZATRON583731.43David Thompson
9HOW CHEEKY787531.41Bruce Peck
Race No. 7Canberra Foundation Stks4:43 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIDER TOWN376626.45Keith Kerr
2HOT FEELING852725.97Wayne White
3CAWBOURNE COMBAT687625.63Keith Morgan
4WILL HE HUM656526.09Jeffrey Stedman
5BLUCIFER6333NBTBrad Pearce
6PENCILER847425.78Bruce Peck
7DANA CHRIS7858NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
8TURBO BLAZE5572NBTJeffrey Stedman
9FOXY WHIP323526.11Jason Platts
Race No. 8Golden Oldies5:04 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DESTINY834718.37Susan Sundstrom
2WARTHOG884617.89Rosemarie Camilleri
3STILTON SHIRAZX46717.88Susan Sundstrom
4TRON’S SON346518.40Samantha Dosser
5LAST ONE LEFT311117.91Ricky Mckinnon
6BEEGUMBAH BURST581217.88Bradley Ashton
7MISS EVERDEEN472618.50Keith Morgan
8DESTINY’S DYNAMO583X18.47Susan Sundstrom
9GUS’S GIFT368817.87Bruce Peck
10TERRA BILLY6555NBTLee Bowman
Race No. 9Sky Racing Foundation Stks5:29 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIX UP476526.70Jeffrey Stedman
2ZULU OPAL276326.43Raymond Maitland
3LONESOME GUN3468NBTJames Vassallo
4SHOULD OF LISTEN12825.99Derek Kerr
5KARUMBA BLUE7235NBTGarry Collier
6FINE AND SUNNY574826.69Ronald Webb
7CHINA OAKS231225.94Garry Collier
8SWEETIE PEPPER563626.36Frank Jeffcoat
9FOXY WHIP323526.11Jason Platts
Race No. 10Toledo Foundation Stks5:46 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT AS747526.18Peter Warner
2COME ON LOU855526.65Gary Mitchell
3CAMBRIDGE BOGAN5567NBTDavid Thompson
4BLUE ACES878426.22Wayne White
5STAR EARNER747426.01Jim Coleman
6PAROLEE565425.98Stephen Kutnjak
7TURBO HEART4584NBTHolly Speed
8ZIPPING CLANCY643626.27Lee Bowman
9FOXY WHIP323526.11Jason Platts