Wednesday, 9 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Wednesday, 9 November 2016

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden3:04 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VELOCETTE7NBTJohn Hill
2MR. RUMBALLS753818.47Alexander Verhagen
3MICK’S HOPE475718.90Michael Ellis
4CHINA ROB3NBTGarry Collier
5ZIPPING MARY345418.43Alexander Verhagen
6GIRL CREDIT6NBTMichael Ellis
7SWIFT ASSET688718.77David Thompson
8TULLABUNG DUST72218.11Neil Staines
9HE’S QUICK477618.76Allan Ivers
Race No. 2Agh Asbestos Foundation Stakes3:19 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNEKE544617.91Shane Pulbrook
2BABAJI MAGIC865817.96Michael Grant
3GIFTED SPRITE354617.95Michael Grant
4DODGE THE SPEED726618.50Bruce Peck
5PINK ROSA LEE678417.87David Thompson
6MYALLA GRIFFO548417.91Paul Rollins
7PENCILER74X718.08Bruce Peck
8SIXTEEN MONKEYS318818.74Peter Ward
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Foundation Stk…3:37 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE BLITZ781518.20Shane Pulbrook
2BETOWN MELODY626718.21Cheryl Buick
3TYRONE’S PRIDE5478NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4STELLA COSENTINO4146NBTAllan Ivers
5BUSTER DEAN376118.34Rodney Bates
6IMA SPECIAL KID656718.63Michael Grant
7OSCAR LOCKIE814818.00Graham Dixon
8SPINNER115718.08Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com Fdtn Stks3:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY STOPPER361618.53Robert Lovett
2SHANIA MICHELLE4X5618.58Peter Hodge
3DISCO BOO367719.06Cheryl Buick
4MULWEE RED152518.34Alexander Verhagen
5ONE MORE GRAPPA175318.16Ryan Collier
6TEARAWAY COMET541218.16Trevor Rice
7LUCKY COAT657618.32Michael Grant
8STAR OF CHINA176318.62Garry Collier
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Fdtn Stks4:14 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOF557818.93Robert Lovett
2SYD THE KID847518.20Cheryl Buick
3BREEZE ALONG3542NBTEdward Sanchez
4COSMIC RUN THRU276518.19Graham Dixon
5ELSIE ACTION755518.68Michael Grant
6LEARNED LOVE877617.89Robert Blakely
7CHEE ZEE ELMIT847818.46Bruce Peck
8DRIFTWAY DREAMER3768NBTRodney Bates
Race No. 6Weluvourgreys Stakes4:31 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO BLAZE148426.09Jeffrey Stedman
2ALWAYS SUNNY161525.97Ronald Webb
3TIDY PEAK374526.07Robert Blakely
4SKETCHY AMBER322226.13Allan Ivers
5SPANISH MOON417126.10Michael Ellis
6CHINA OAKS452625.94Garry Collier
7SKETCHY SPRITE5361NBTAllan Ivers
8KENNY’S SHADOW2211NBTJeffrey Stedman
9FUTURE IMMORTAL745626.40Angela Della Bosca
10BLAZING DRUM748826.23Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 7Petpanels.com.au Stakes4:49 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPPA MISS716725.70Keith Kerr
2KEEP CALM631125.46Wayne White
3DESTINY’S DYNAMO352125.82Susan Sundstrom
4LOST MY DOLLARS415626.89Alexander Verhagen
5CAMBRIDGE BOGAN264226.00David Thompson
6OPENING NIGHT414426.22Alexander Verhagen
7TIGGERLONG SMILE288326.39Peter Ward
8BIT PINK7838NBTDavid Thompson
Race No. 8Tab.com.au Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD PRICE117417.95Wayne Bocquet
2SUPREME KITTY158318.39Peter Hodge
3MISS MAPLE LEA478417.65Chris Priestley
4TO SEE MERRY511317.93Allan Ivers
5SKETCHY MCKENZIE146218.19Allan Ivers
6RAGLAN GUN1673NBTAlexander Verhagen
7SMART ASK1567NBTLesley Hannaford
8GORILLA ARMY517318.34Trevor Rice
Race No. 9Canberra Greys Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY NOISE212218.59Allan Ivers
2JODY LEE KADE228418.26Robert Blakely
3FRANKLIN PEARL583318.21Wayne Bocquet
4SKETCHY FINISH1125NBTAllan Ivers
6WATTA MISS335818.34Alexander Verhagen
7BAD BLOOD822118.19David Thompson
8BARGAIN BUY335518.53Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG POLLY751626.11Peter Ward
2MOSSMAN2445NBTMichael Ellis
3WINCE ALLEN355826.61Alexander Verhagen
4HARDAWAY KNIGHT222425.82Ronald Reynolds
5MICHAELA ELLEN651826.27Lester Sheather
6ROSE OF INDIA7883NBTTrevor Rice
7MIX UP763726.03Jeffrey Stedman
8KARUMBA BLUE4X8425.64Garry Collier
9CHEERS BIG EARS685726.61Rosemarie Camilleri
10I’M CELESTIAL878626.13Michael Grant