Mandurah The Schweppes Heats Friday 8th October 2010

2010 3 Mandurah The Schweppes Heats Friday 8th October 2010

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated
$22,500 To The Final Winner
Mandurah, WA

Race No. 3“the Schweppes” (1)07:46PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FITZY BALE81886L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2JOANNE MONELLI13135D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3STRETCH HUMMER53248J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WHEELY SMART62171M Ferguson (Catherine Field)
5ELITE COAST47811P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6BOMBER COMMAND11111T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7OCTANE SHOW27228D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8FIRE 64163L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9PLETHORA37775D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10EXPLICIT DANCER77421B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 4“the Schweppes” (2)08:02PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKE BALE33121M J Beamish (Southern River)
2TWO POT SCREAMER84137L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3IRREPLACEABLE42123M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
4FORTY TWO BELOW11171B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5OM SHANTI44517J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6BLUE GOOSE11666T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7LOTS OF MOOLAH33216L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8HALLPACK JACK47221D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FURIOUS LIES71686S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10CERTAINLY IS52113K J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 5“the Schweppes” (3)08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICHIE WABBIT22516L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2PAUA TO DETONATE21137K Harding (Southern River)
3CODE ONE62637J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4METHANE38542J F Carmody (Banjup)
5ACCOUNTS55544G W Martin (Southern River)
6FLYING KOSTANZA54646D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7VICTOR LANE75477L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8HAYDEE RAY61215T W Murray (Lewiston)
9SOLILOQUY SECRET11138D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10VELOCITY SKY63316K J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 6“the Schweppes” (4)08:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

124371D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
2RUMBLE SUPREME42433J H Rennick (Barragup)
343245L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MAGIC THOUGHTS22111J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5PERSUADE55154J F Carmody (Banjup)
6WHATA SURF34356L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7HURRICANE SPHINX37852A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
8CHUCK MONELLI11816D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9BENJI MAGIC56386L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10WHERE’S BILLY21322B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 7“the Schweppes” (5)09:02PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC BRIGID11215A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2WHISTLING SAINT12786L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WHERE’S WOMBY18275L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4RAPID OCTANE41338J C Graham (Karnup)
5ROCK POOL11556B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
621242T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7COUNTRY SPOT11152J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8RICKY’S A ROBBER63231D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9HELLO HOORAY15121P J Hepple (Lexia)
10SWEET BLITZ42463G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 8“the Schweppes” (6)09:17PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $8,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WASSIM BALE31313L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2THUNDER ABOVE12416J C Graham (Karnup)
3SMILEY DYLAN51714A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4ZABER12511N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5OFF THE CHART84574L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6COOL OBEE72152J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7UNO KENDRA11113D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8FLYING EMU26423J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9SPUNKAFY71261B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10WARABROOK BOY22338T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments