Saturday 12th July 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 SUNRISE PATRA M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 LONELY FIGURE M DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 BLACK ANT M JASON MAGRI
4 STATELY SAPPHIRE M PETER JOHNSTON
5 ELITE EBONY M VICTOR OSBORN
6 VIC’S VIXEN M VICTOR SPITERI
7 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
8 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
9 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS
10 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS

Race 2 274m 3/4 12.50
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY STAKE
1 JENMAR CYCLONE 4 JENNIFER BROWN
2 SUNLIT BIRD 3 SUSAN STEELE
3 JAMES BANNER 4 DIANE WELLS
4 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
5 CHEVRON 4 ALBERT ZARB
6 PRINCESS PENGALA 4 MICHAEL GATT
7 REMEMBER DES 3 MARK STOKES
8 BRICK EYES 4 KENNETH MASTERS
9 HE’S A SUNLIT 3 SUSAN STEELE

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 1
1 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
4 FIRING LINE 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
5 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 WINGS OF LOVE 5 GREG SMITH
7 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
8 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN

Race 4 274m 5 13.30
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 2
1 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 MOSTLY MARTHA 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
6 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
8 WILD ABOUT SILBY 5 DAVID LONGMORE

Race 5 274m M 13.50
OVERFLO AT STUD STAKE
1 JENMAR MODEL M JENNIFER BROWN
2 AYRSHIRE JET M ROBERT JOHNSTONE
3 BIG TIP M UNAVAILABLE
4 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM
5 ACOLA TREASURE M GLENN RUSHTON
6 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
7 MR. STAR GAZER M DENNIS TUCKWELL
8 FLASH STAR M RAYMOND SMITH
9 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS
10 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 6 274m MX 14.10
FOAW BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 BUZZARD AIR 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
2 PLAY THE MOVES M PHILLIP WALL
3 RABY RATTLER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
5 PLAY THE PART M PHILLIP WALL
6 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
7 MORE LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
8 ZINGALONG FEBE M PATRICK BYRNE
9 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM
10 WILD KISS M ANDREA SPINELLO

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 3
1 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
2 AWESOME OSTI 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
4 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
6 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
7 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 JOHN SPITERI
8 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 4
1 MIGHTY BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 LIGHTNING CANDY 5 PETER FALAS
3 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
4 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 BARDINA 5 SAM HOMSEK
6 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
7 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 5
1 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
2 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 EMMA’S CHARM 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
4 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
5 Vacant
6 ASH PHOENIX 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE

Race 10 366m 5 15.30
THANKS FOR SUPPORTING APPIN
1 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
2 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT
3 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
4 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
6 JIMMY RINGO 5 SAM HOMSEK
7 SILBY ASSASSIN 5 DAVID LONGMORE
8 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE