Saturday 15th November 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
FOAW MAIDEN
1 MR. PHONG M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 DUCHESS YARRAWIN M UNAVAILABLE
3 BLACK LUNA M ROBERT BULMAN
4 SPIRIT OF UNO M GREG STENNER
5 Vacant
6 TAKING STOCK M KEVIN ROBERTS
7 BOOROWA BLUE M GARY SHIPLEY
8 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN

Race 2 274m M 12.50
FAY KOSOWSKI MAIDEN
1 VINRO’S WISH M VINCENT DAVIES
2 TAMMUZ M GARY MCKENNA
3 BALLERINA BOY M E POMFRETT
4 SUDDENLY M DEAN SWAIN
5 Vacant
6 SHIVA’S BAKTOU M SHANE THORNTON
7 DEN’S CHOICE M JASON NOLAN
8 MOORE TORQUE M DONNA CAMPBELL

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
FOAW HEAT 1
1 TOTALLY WICKED 5 SHANE THORNTON
2 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
3 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
4 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
5 BURST OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
6 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 MR. BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
8 MORE LIKE ME 5 CORINNE SHIH
9 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
10 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS

Race 4 274m MX 13.30
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL
1 VASE M MITCHELL PRYCE
2 BEAUFORD KING 5 GLENN CODD
3 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
4 TOUCH OF MAGIC M GAIL HOBBS
5 BALLERINA RED 5 EDWARD POMFRETT
6 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
7 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
8 HARDAWAY HAWK M RONALD MARSDEN
9 WHITE KAYLA M CORINNE SHIH
10 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH

Race 5 366m M 13.50
STEVE MARIS MAIDEN
1 SPEEDY BURRITO M JAMES WHITICKER
2 JAZZY BOOM M MARK AZZOPARDI
3 Vacant
4 SHIVA’S ADVICE M SHANE THORNTON
5 Vacant
6 SOOKIE BABY M DAVID SMART
7 Vacant
8 TREMOLO M PAUL ABDALLAH

Race 6 366m 5 14.10
ROSS PENNEY STAKE
1 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
2 VIGILANT 5 PAUL ABDALLAH
3 NO BINGO 5 PAUL ABDALLAH
4 YENDOR STAR 5 BRETT TURNER
5 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
6 LIGHTNING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
7 WINNING SHIRAZ 5 MARK WILCOX
8 YORKLEE FARMER 5 BRIAN REILLY

Race 7 366m FFA 14.30
LESLEY SOUTHWELL STAKE
1 ZINGALONG TEDDY 3 NORMAN CURBY
2 NEW FEARS 4 SAM SIMONETTA
3 Vacant
4 SAL’S ME MUM 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 Vacant
6 HEART OF ALAMO 4 PETER RAY
7 Vacant
8 GIGI BUFFON 4 ANTONIO CHIARELLI

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
MOBI GOLF TROPHY
1 WILLY SWIM 5 PAUL TURNER
2 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
3 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
4 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
5 Vacant
6 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
7 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
FOAW HEAT 2
1 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
3 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
4 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 RABY RATTLER 5 KENNETH LEWIS
6 MAGPIE JACKO 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
7 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
8 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
9 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
10 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 10 274m 4 15.30
STEPHEN SOUTHWELL STAKE
1 PURE LOVE 4 HARRY MARKOU
2 CRYPTIC LAD 4 JAMES GREEN
3 YORKLEE YANKEE 4 BRIAN REILLY
4 SUNSET MAMA 4 JAMES GREEN
5 RACING LOVE 4 HARRY MARKOU
6 MISS CONVOY 4 DONNA CAMPBELL
7 TOW TRUCK 4 KEVIN BARTON
8 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of