Saturday 21st February 2009


Race 1 366m 5 12.30
FONE ZONE MACARTHUR STAKE
1 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY
2 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
3 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
4 WHITE URN 5 STUART OGILVIE
5 Vacant
6 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
8 HYPER SPIRIT 5 DARRIN CROSER

Race 2 366m FFA 12.50
EVANS JEWELLERS MACARTHUR STAKE
1 SHADES OF RED 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 MOOGLES 4 SHANE REED
3 Vacant
4 GIGI BUFFON 3 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
5 TRUE FANTASY 2 JOE CORTE
6 Vacant
7 ZINGALONG TEDDY 3 NORMAN CURBY
8 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT

Race 3 274m 4/5 13.10
FAY KOSOWSKI STAKE
1 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
2 FINE ELEMENT 4 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 Vacant
4 MISS REVENGE 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
5 MYSTIQUE MOVER 4 ALLAN MUIR
6 Vacant
7 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
8 MURRAYVAR JET 4 THOMAS BIVEANO

Race 4 274m M 13.30
FOAW MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 KOOLOONA KOOLER M GLENN MASTERS
2 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
3 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN
4 WHITE KAYLA M CORINNE SHIH
5 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
6 SMART ELITE M MARY SPITERI
7 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
8 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 5 274m M 13.50
FOAW MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 NATURAL JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
2 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
3 COMPOSING WELL M KEITH WILLIAMS
4 AUSBRED BOY M JOEL MAHONEY
5 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
6 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
7 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 KANGA GORDON M KEVIN ROBERTS

Race 6 274m 5 14.10
FOAW BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 LIGHTNING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
2 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
3 PATRICK DUDLEY 5 RUTH MATIC
4 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
5 Vacant
6 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
8 MR. BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS

Race 7 274m MX 14.30
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 EL VAQUERO M VALETTA MCDONALD
2 EL SEREND 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 HEIR OF DESTINY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 BEV’S MAGIC M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 PADEE OH M VICTOR ELLUL
6 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
7 SILVER DIAMOND M GREGORY MILLER
8 EYE CRAFT M ALBERT ZARB
9 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
10 BEAUTIFUL SMILE M PAUL MANGOLD

Race 8 274m FFA 14.50
RACING BULLI SUNDAY MARCH 8
1 HYPER EXPRESS 3 ANTHONY SASSANO
2 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 JOHN ASHE
3 CLASSIC REVENGE 3 VINCENT SPITERI
4 RAINBOW MAKER 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 DOM’S DOMINATOR 3 TROY UPWARD
7 LITTLE BRITAIN 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 4 ALLAN MUIR

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
FOAW BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
2 GO GENTLY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
4 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 RIPCURL FLYER 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
6 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
8 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
BUSHFIRE APPEAL W.P. FEB 28TH
1 MIGOOD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 HARDAWAY HAWK 5 RONALD MARSDEN
4 RACER CHASER 5 JOHN GRECH
5 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 BEAUFORD KING 5 MARK TAPPER
8 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
10 MORE LIKE ME 5 CORINNE SHIH