Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
CAMDEN COUNTRY FRESH B/PAWS HT1
1 ELITE EBONY M VICTOR OSBORN
2 JENMAR DOMINO M JENNIFER BROWN
3 CROAGH PATRICK M MARY OLLING
4 LEXI ROSE M FAY SARLAMIS
5 WHIPLASH LEE M WAYNE BORELAND
6 ZINGALONG FEBE M PATRICK BYRNE
7 LIGHTNING LOVE M HARRY MARKOU
8 MURRANJI KATE M ROBERT HANCOCK
9 GOLDEN POT M BELINDA JONES
10 JENMAR DICE M JENNIFER BROWN

Race 2 274m M 12.50
CAMDEN COUNTRY FRESH B/PAWS HT2
1 SAM’S FIRST M GRANT CULLEN
2 JENMAR BEAU M JENNIFER BROWN
3 SWAN LAND M KENNETH FRASER
4 JANE REACTION M DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
5 DAH RED PORSCHE M PETER WITHERS
6 INNOCENT AS M FRANK MICALLEF
7 MEMPHIS RIDDLE M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
9 WILD KISS M ANDREA SPINELLO
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HEAT 1
1 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 LEONIE BOWN
2 MISS CONVOY 5 DONNA CAMPBELL
3 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
7 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT
8 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS

Race 4 274m 5 13.30
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HEAT 2
1 MURRANJI EDNA 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
2 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
3 OUR EILEEN 5 DONNA CAMPBELL
4 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
5 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
6 WITH HONOURS 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
7 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 SCOOT 5 MAXWELL JONES

Race 5 366m 5 13.50
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 1
1 NIPPA LAD 5 NEVILLE SHAW
2 MURRANJI BINDI 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
3 IBROX WHISPER 5 GRANT CULLEN
4 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
8 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI

Race 6 366m 5 14.10
APPIN TO BULLI HEAT 2
1 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
2 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
3 CALLA WALLEE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
8 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO

Race 7 366m 3/4 14.30
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 ZINGALONG PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
2 CLASSIC REVENGE 3 VINCENT SPITERI
3 BEAR ESSENTIAL 3 JOEL MAHONEY
4 ANNIE LEE 4 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 Vacant
6 COOL PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
7 SECRET KNIGHT 4 MARY OLLING
8 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HEAT 3
1 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
2 MURRANJI HARRY 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
3 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
4 BIG TIP 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 MILLIE BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
7 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
8 RABY RATTLER 5 KENNETH LEWIS

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HEAT 4
1 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
2 IN HINDSIGHT 5 FRANK DAROS
3 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 EMMA’S CHARM 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
5 LU LU PIXIE 5 RALPH SMITH
6 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
7 WINGS OF LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
8 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 10 274m BEST 15.30
RACING NEXT SAT AUG 9
1 JENMAR CYCLONE 4 JENNIFER BROWN
2 LOST AND RUNNING 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 PRINCESS PENGALA 4 MICHAEL GATT
4 PAIHIA LAD 1 LESLIE FLETCHER
5 FINE THOUGHT 4 MARK WILCOX
6 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
7 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
8 JUST DANISH 3 PATRICK BYRNE