Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 274m M 12.30
GBOTA CAMDEN BRANCH MAIDEN
1 SECRET COLLISION M RAYMOND MCGRATH
2 ESTAROSE M JOSEPH SCERRI
3 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
4 BEN’S GOLD M LEONARD STUDDERS
5 Vacant
6 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
7 SPRING CLEAN M JOHN DEEKS
8 NUTSCA M CHRIS MOLLOY

Race 2 274m M 12.50
DD
1 YOUR MUM M JOHN DEEKS
2 WHITE KAYLA M CORINNE SHIH
3 Vacant
4 NUNCHAKU M JOHN DEEKS
5 MIAMI BLACK M LEONARD STUDDERS
6 Vacant
7 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
8 MISS GEMINI M MARY SPITERI

Race 3 274m NG 13.10
GBOTA SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS BRANCH
1 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
2 CARRINGTON FALLS 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 4 LEONIE BOWN
5 Vacant
6 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
8 GALE WIND 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 366m M 13.30
LESLEY SOUTHWELL MAIDEN
1 TEMPORIZE M UNAVAILABLE
2 KANGA GORDON M KEVIN ROBERTS
3 Vacant
4 ELITE RULER M VINCENT SPITERI
5 GUNNADOO SKY M JOHN DEEKS
6 Vacant
7 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
8 ANOTHER STATE M MARY SPITERI

Race 5 366m 5 13.50
STEVE SOUTHWELL STAKE
1 TURBO CONQUEST 5 CHARLIE GATT
2 RIPCURL FLYER 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
3 Vacant
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 Vacant
6 HI FELLA 5 BRIAN PEARCE
7 Vacant
8 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF

Race 6 366m FFA 14.10
ROSS PENNEY FFA
1 MURDER HE WROTE 3 ARROL GLYNN
2 GIGI BUFFON 3 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
3 Vacant
4 MY ASTON MARTIN 3 DANIEL GOOLEY
5 BRINJOLA’S BEST 2 BRIAN PEARCE
6 Vacant
7 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT
8 NEW FEARS 3 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
YAGOONA SUPPORTERS CLUB FINAL
1 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
2 MR. BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
3 TIGERTRON 5 ALAN CROKER
4 EL SEREND 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 MIGOOD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
6 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
7 KATIE MAC 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 SPECIAL TEARS 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
9 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
10 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN

Race 8 274m MX 14.50
FOAW MIXED FINAL
1 INNOCENT STALKER M CHARLIE MICALLEF
2 GALLEN M CHRIS MOLLOY
3 PRIMAVERA 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
4 EL VAQUERO 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
6 MAGIC SCENE M MARIO PAVLIN
7 BEV’S MAGIC M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 SOOKIE BABY M ROY SUTTON
9 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
10 NUTSCA M CHRIS MOLLOY

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
FAY KOSOWSKI STAKE
1 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
2 RACER CHASER 5 JOHN GRECH
3 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
4 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRIS CARL
5 Vacant
6 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
7 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
8 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
EVANS JEWELLERS MACARTHUR
1 MAJOR WAGER 5 JOHN MOORE
2 PEZ DISPENSER 5 ALAN CROKER
3 Vacant
4 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS
5 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN
6 Vacant
7 BRINJOLA’S MAGIC 5 BRIAN PEARCE
8 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY