Sunday 18th May 2008


Race 1 366m M 12.30
WJC KENNELS
1 CHAYNE’S ANGEL M JAMES VASSALLO
2 NEDDY BEAR M ANNE HECTOR
3 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
4 THOMAS HAZE M FRANCIS HAYES
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
7 DEADLY CATCH M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 PADDY’S WHISPER M PATRICK BYRNE

Race 2 274m M 12.50
WARREN CUNNINGHAM APPRECIATION
1 CRAZY NIGHTS M DAVID ABBOTT
2 SERCULON M ANTHONY HARRIS
3 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
4 MOLLIE HAZE M FRANCIS HAYES
5 Vacant
6 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
7 ADDIS GEM M ANTHONY DI PALMA
8 BLACK ROBE M RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 3 274m M 13.10
TOP DRAW KIBBLE
1 GALVESTON M ANTHONY HARRIS
2 TITANIUM PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
3 MICKEY’S HAVOC M UNAVAILABLE
4 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
5 Vacant
6 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
7 HARRY HAULAGE M RALPH SMITH
8 SCAT DADDY M WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 4 274m M 13.30
LUDDENHAM PET MEATS JOHN PACE
1 MR. BETTS M CHERYL BETTS
2 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK
3 STEPBRO M JAMES VASSALLO
4 DECLAIRE M DAVID ABBOTT
5 REBELS IRONMAN M ANNE HECTOR
6 UNCHAINED MELODY M DAVID WILSON
7 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 MISS RAPIDO M JOHN WHITE

Race 5 274m FFA 13.50
ALCORN ST VET LINDA CORNEY
1 OLD BLUE 1 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 ANOTYAD 1 ARROL GLYNN
3 Vacant
4 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
5 Vacant
6 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
7 Vacant
8 PAYING THE PRICE 1 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 6 274m 4/5 14.10
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL
1 WARRIOR LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 HAYLEY’S COMET 5 NORMAN CURBY
3 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 ROYAL SCORPION 4 WARREN ANDERSON
5 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 POINT BOY 4 WAYNE HAYES
7 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC

Race 7 274m 4 14.30
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY
1 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 DAWN’S SHADOW 4 SUSAN STOREY
3 VIVA LA BELLE 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
4 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE
5 DRUMMA WATER 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 SORRY JAMES 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 LIMESTONE FLASH 4 ANTHONY HARRIS
8 REMEMBER DES 4 MARK STOKES

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
RACING NEXT SUNDAY MAY 25
1 JUST WILD ABOUT 5 JAMES CUMMING
2 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
3 ASH PHOENIX 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
6 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
TORNADO KENNEL WASH
1 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
2 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 LEONIE BOWN
4 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
5 Vacant
6 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
8 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
CONGRATULATIONS MISS BEESLEE
1 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
2 MRS COLUMBUS 5 GLENN MASTERS
3 DIRT TRAP 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
5 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
6 MR. FASHION 5 RONALD BARLOW
7 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
8 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 11 366m 5 15.50
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 VANTAGE POINT 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 REASONABLE KIWI 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
3 ON JUPITER 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
4 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
6 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
7 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments