Sunday 25th May 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
SUPPORT GRNSW BLUE PAWS
1 GIVE ME LOVE M LEWIS GALEA
2 GALVESTON M ANTHONY HARRIS
3 BLACK ROBE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
4 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK
5 TITANIUM PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
6 NEDDY BEAR M ANNE HECTOR
7 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
8 JENMAR DOMINO M JENNIFER BROWN
9 GUNNA RISE M LANCE LUPTON
10 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 2 274m 4/5 12.50
ALCORN ST VET LINDA CORNEY
1 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 BOMBER LUCAS 4 L KRAEMER VIC
3 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 LIMESTONE FLASH 4 ANTHONY HARRIS
6 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
8 FLYING DEBREE 5 VICTOR BENNETT
9 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY
1 JUST SAY YES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
2 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
3 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
4 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 SWIFT JET 5 MARK MCHARG
6 BLUE WRANGLER 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 GEE ARCHER 5 VICTOR BENNETT
8 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 4 274m M 13.30
SUPPORT GRNSW BLUE PAWS
1 BEWARE OF BRITT M JAMES STIFF
2 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
3 LIGHTNING LOVE M HARRY MARKOU
4 CYCLONE FLYER M BARRY BURNET
5 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
6 PADDY’S WHISPER M PATRICK BYRNE
7 MR. BETTS M CHERYL BETTS
8 OMINOUS REWARD M VICTOR BENNETT
9 GUNNA RISE M LANCE LUPTON
10 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 5 366m M 13.50
LUDDENHAM PET MEATS JOHN PACE
1 MILLIE BANNER M ALLEN HANSEN
2 LUCKY PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
3 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
4 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
5 BACKDOOR LOU M UNAVAILABLE
6 IUKI’S LADY M P CRAIG VIC
7 STEPBRO M JAMES VASSALLO
8 ELITE BLOOD M JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
9 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 6 274m 5 14.10
LESLEY SOUTHWELL APPRECIATION
1 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
2 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 LILLY LAGOON 5 TERENCE BOURKE
5 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
6 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 RASCAL MOOSE 5 L KRAEMER VIC
8 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
9 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
RACING NEXT SUNDAY JUNE 1
1 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
2 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
3 FINE ELEMENT 5 H STANKOVIC
4 AGE OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
5 WARRIOR LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 LUCKY FOR LEIGH 5 L KRAEMER VIC
9 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 8 366m 4/5 14.50
MOSS VALE RECYCLED TIMBER
1 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 LEONIE BOWN
3 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
4 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 JOGA BONITA 5 VICTOR BENNETT
6 HE’S A SUNLIT 4 SUSAN STEELE
7 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE
8 DAWN’S SHADOW 4 SUSAN STOREY

Race 9 366m 5 15.10
SANDY PLAYER APPRECIATION
1 KEKEKE KATIE 5 P CRAIG VIC
2 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
4 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
5 Vacant
6 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
7 YENDOR STAR 5 B DAWES
8 HOW BLACK 5 JAMES VASSALLO

Race 10 366m 5 15.30
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES MINTO
1 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
2 ON JUPITER 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
3 Vacant
4 SIMMO BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
5 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 Vacant
7 BIKINI MODEL 5 BARRY DAWES
8 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments