Sunday 1st June 2008


Race 1 366m 5 12.30
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
2 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 ON JUPITER 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
4 ZINGALONG PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 VANTAGE POINT 5 RAYMOND MINTY
6 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
7 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
8 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE

Race 2 366m 5 12.50
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
3 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES
4 KICK AND CLASS 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
5 MURRANJI NED 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 SIMMO BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
7 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
8 MISS RHONDA 5 JOSEPH BERTINATO

Race 3 274m FFA 13.10
HAPPY BIRTHDAY LEXIE HAMILTON
1 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
2 Vacant
3 ANOTYAD 1 ARROL GLYNN
4 Vacant
5 MY BEST GIRL 1 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
6 Vacant
7 OLD BLUE 1 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 Vacant

Race 4 274m M 13.30
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY APPREC
1 GALVESTON M ANTHONY HARRIS
2 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
3 LU LU PIXIE M RALPH SMITH
4 MISS HYPERACTIVE M JO-ANN CROSER
5 ADDIS GEM M ANTHONY DI PALMA
6 LUCKY PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
7 MIGHTY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
8 LITTLE PINAY M JESUS ROSAS

Race 5 274m M 13.50
BALLARDS BUTCHERY ROSEMEADOW
1 SCAT DADDY M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK
3 LUCKY WINNER M JOSEPH LOPES
4 PADDY’S WHISPER M PATRICK BYRNE
5 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
6 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON
7 LITTLE LOVE M BARRY BURNET
8 MURPHY’S FUN M ROSE BIRRELL

Race 6 274m M 14.10
WEATHERING HEIGHTS ROOFING
1 MOONRAKER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 GUNNA RISE M LANCE LUPTON
3 DITZY M DAVID CLIVE
4 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
5 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
6 MILLIE BANNER M ALLEN HANSEN
7 MOSTLY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
8 MICKEY’S HAVOC M RONALD BARLOW

Race 7 274m 3/4 14.30
LUDDENHAM PET MEATS JOHN PACE
1 LIMESTONE FLASH 4 ANTHONY HARRIS
2 VIVA LA BELLE 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 MURRANJI TOM 4 STEVEN WHITE
4 SORRY JAMES 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 CLASSICAL OSTI 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 CARPET MAN 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 BROOKSY BOY 3 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SUNLIT BIRD 4 SUSAN STEELE

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
ALCORN ST VET LINDA CORNEY
1 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
2 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
3 ASH PHOENIX 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 REASONABLE KIWI 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
6 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
8 CYCLONE FLYER 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
RACING NEXT SAT & MONDAY
1 CYCLONE JOSH 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
3 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
6 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBORAH PARKINSON
7 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 LOST AND RUNNING 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
KEIREN MCGUIRE PLUMBING
1 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
2 ZABBARI 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
3 REMEMBER ERNIE 5 DAVID CLIVE
4 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
7 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments