Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
FOAW BLUE PAWS HT1
1 WHERE’S HEROS M BARRY RICCIO
2 MIGHTY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 SAVING TIME M JAMES INGLIS
4 MISS HYPERACTIVE M JO-ANN CROSER
5 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
6 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
7 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 AWESOME ERIN M ROBERT BLAIR

Race 2 366m NG 12.50
GRNSW COUNTRY CHAL APPIN CUP HT1
1 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
2 VANTAGE POINT 5 RAYMOND MINTY
3 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
4 KING KAHPUT 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 BILSON 2 LESLIE MANGOLD
6 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 2 JOHN MELLON
7 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
8 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC

Race 3 274m M 13.10
FOAW BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
2 CHOOSE TO DREAM M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 RED HAZE M LINDA ISLES
4 NIPPA LAD M NEVILLE SHAW
5 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN
6 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK
7 MOSTLY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
8 ACOLA TREASURE M GLENN RUSHTON

Race 4 366m NG 13.30
GRNSW COUNTRY CHAL APPIN CUP HT2
1 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE
2 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
3 MAGNIFICENT LOVE 1 HARRY MARKOU
4 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 STUMPY SOLDIER 1 TONY SOPRANO
7 JUST DANISH 2 PATRICK BYRNE
8 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 5 274m M 13.50
FOAW BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 LITTLE FOOT M MATTHEW AINSWORTH
2 STEPBRO M JAMES VASSALLO
3 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
4 MEMORIAL DRINK M ROBERT BLAIR
5 Vacant
6 ZINGALONG FEBE M PATRICK BYRNE
7 CHIEF TENAYA M JAMES INGLIS
8 BLACK POP M RAYMOND KOPPMAN

Race 6 366m NG 14.10
GRNSW COUNTRY CHAL APPIN CUP HT3
1 DAWN’S SHADOW 4 SUSAN STOREY
2 MY BEST GIRL 1 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
3 MAHOGANY BLAZE 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 NEW FEARS 4 SAM SIMONETTA
5 Vacant
6 BARGO BULLET 2 DENNIS VICTORY
7 OUR ELITE BELLE 4 JOHN LAWSON
8 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL

Race 7 274m M 14.30
FOAW BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 GALVESTON M ANTHONY HARRIS
2 LU LU PIXIE M RALPH SMITH
3 WINSOME CHOICE M J FINN
4 WIDE LOAD M BRETT BOWERMAN
5 Vacant
6 STRONG LICKER M ROBERT BLAIR
7 BURST OF LOVE M HARRY MARKOU
8 LEG STUMP M ROSS KOPPMAN

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
BOX 1 BISCUITS HT 1
1 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
3 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
4 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 LEONIE BOWN
5 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 JEMMA JET 5 RAYMOND ATKINS
8 SIR REAL 5 JOHN AUL
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
BOX 1 GOLD HT 2
1 EARLY SECRET 5 JANEL ERWIN
2 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
3 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
4 RACING LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
5 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
6 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
8 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
ELDERS REAL ESTATE CAMDEN HT 3
1 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
2 ELGRANDO’S SON 5 GORDON JAMIESON
3 HOW BLACK 5 JAMES VASSALLO
4 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 TOTOS 5 LEON BOZOVITCH
6 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments