Sunday 20th April 2008


Race 1 274m M 12.30
WJC KENNELS
1 ADDIS GEM M ANTHONY DI PALMA
2 CHASING LENNY M DARYL BATES
3 GIVE ME LOVE M UNAVAILABLE
4 RUBY STONE M GRAHAM ROGERS
5 LEICA BARBY M TREVOR HAGNEY
6 PERSONALITY BOY M CHARLES SULTANA
7 MISS LOURAKIS M ROGER MCLAUGHLIN
8 MISS RHONDA M JOHN RICHARDSON
9 JIMMY COOL M DANIEL PICKERING
10 MOONCOIN ROSE M JOHN ASHE

Race 2 274m M 12.50
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY
1 DIRECT CHARGE M DARYL BATES
2 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
3 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN
4 CONDOR FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
5 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
6 MR. BETTS M CHERYL BETTS
7 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
8 AGE OF LOVE M LEWIS GALEA
9 MOONCOIN ROSE M JOHN ASHE
10 JIMMY COOL M DANIEL PICKERING

Race 3 274m BEST 13.10
ALCORN ST VET LINDA CORNEY
1 BROTHER KNOWS 1 UNAVAILABLE
2 DOM’S DOMINATOR 3 TROY UPWARD
3 RAINBOW MAKER 2 UNAVAILABLE
4 TRUE DESTINY 1 ELIZABETH BONT
5 Vacant
6 WAR HERO 1 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 SHOTGUN SPARGE 2 BARRY GIBBONS
8 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 4 274m M 13.30
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL
1 MAKE A MEMORY M ADAM WALLACE
2 HOT AND WILD M JAMES KEARNS
3 KEN’S BET M UNAVAILABLE
4 MELMEL FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
5 ON THE DRINK M TONY DAVIS
6 MILLIE BANNER M ALLEN HANSEN
7 BIG BOY M JOHN RICHARDSON
8 MYSTIQUE VICTOR M ALLAN MUIR
9 MOONCOIN ROSE M JOHN ASHE
10 JIMMY COOL M DANIEL PICKERING

Race 5 274m 5 13.50
LUDDDENHAM PET FOOD JOHN PACE
1 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
2 LOST AND RUNNING 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
5 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 MONROE BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS
7 RED HOT FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
8 MIGHTY BLUEY 5 LEWIS GALEA
9 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY

Race 6 274m 5 14.10
RACING NEXT SUNDAY APRIL 27
1 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
2 SIR REAL 5 JOHN AUL
3 HANSON ASH 5 JEFFERY HANSON
4 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
5 MURIEL’S BOSS 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SIMMO BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
7 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
10 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
INGLEBURN WASHING MACHINES
1 ENVY ME 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
2 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
3 ANYONE HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 TOTOS 5 LEON BOZOVITCH
5 IMA TORANA 5 BARRY GIBBONS
6 GREGORY JOHN 5 NOEL DOOLAN
7 NATURE’S OWN 5 TERENCE BOURKE
8 BLUE WRANGLER 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
9 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
SANDY PLAYER APPRECIATION
1 GRAND COURT 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
2 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
3 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
4 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
6 MRS COLUMBUS 5 GLENN MASTERS
7 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 JUST SAY YES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
9 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
10 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 9 366m 4 15.10
GRAHAM TONKIN THE FAMILY TRACK
1 BUNS OF STEEL 4 MICHAEL GATT
2 DAWN’S SHADOW 4 DAVID STOREY
3 TENSILE STRENGTH 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 LITTLE BRITAIN 4 DOREEN BROADRICK
5 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE
6 CARPET MAN 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 ZINGALONG PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
8 NEW FEARS 4 S SIMONETTA
9 ZINGALONG ROB 4 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 10 366m 5 15.30
DEMOFORCE/GATES HAULAGE
1 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
3 AWESOME RENEGADE 5 ELIZABETH BONT
4 RAGING IMPACT 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 ZABBARI 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 HANDY DANDY 5 ELIZABETH BONT
7 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE