Sunday 27th April 2008


Race 1 366m 5 12.30
MOSS VALE RECYCLED TIMBER
1 YENDOR STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MONSTER MAX 5 GARY GIBSON
3 RHINO RIO 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
4 GALE WIND 5 JAMES WHITE
5 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
6 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 HOT INTENTIONS 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 WARRIOR LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 2 366m BEST 12.50
DUFTY AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES
1 RELEVANT STUFF 3 UNAVAILABLE
2 ZINGALONG PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
3 Vacant
4 JAMES BANNER 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 DAWN’S SHADOW 4 DAVID STOREY
6 Vacant
7 RIP STITCH 2 RONALD BROWN
8 BLACK GLAMMER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 3 274m 5 13.10
ALCORN ST VET LINDA CORNEY
1 UNIQUE CASE 5 DEBRA L MOORE
2 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 GLENN MASTERS
3 MISS RHONDA 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 JUST ROSCOE 5 NEIL FALK
5 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
6 AWESOME CROWN 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 BLUE WRANGLER 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
9 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 4 274m NG 13.30
4 YEARS & OVER MASTERS
1 BIDDY’S BABE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
2 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
3 MR. FASHION 5 RONALD BARLOW
4 CRUISING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
5 Vacant
6 MRS COLUMBUS 5 GLENN MASTERS
7 PURE BITOLA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 DIRT TRAP 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 5 274m M 13.50
LUDDENHAM PET MEATS JOHN PACE
1 BIG BOY M JOHN RICHARDSON
2 JAIME’S BOND M GEOFFERY CASE
3 WHITE BLADE M DAVID BROWN
4 LEFT JAB M ELIAS BAKIRTZIDIS
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
7 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
8 HOT AND WILD M JAMES KEARNS

Race 6 274m M 14.10
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY STAKE
1 VANTAGE POINT M ADAM WALLACE
2 TITANIUM PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
3 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
4 PERSONALITY BOY M CHARLES SULTANA
5 Vacant
6 PADDY’S WHISPER M PATRICK BYRNE
7 EMMA’S CHARM M GEORGE TYRPENOU
8 FUTURE FASHION M RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 7 274m M 14.30
BALLARDS BUTCHER ROSEMEADOW
1 CHASING LENNY M DARYL BATES
2 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
3 JENMAR TIGER M JENNIFER BROWN
4 CARLISLE CAS M GEOFFREY PRISK
5 Vacant
6 COOL PADDY M PATRICK BYRNE
7 GUNNA RISE M LANCE LUPTON
8 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN

Race 8 274m 3/4 14.50
RACING SATURDAY MAY 3
1 MR. RED 3 EDMUND O’BRIEN
2 ZINGALONG ROB 4 PATRICK BYRNE
3 SPOKEN SMILE 4 DIANE WELLS
4 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
5 BROKEN LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 LAW OF AVERAGE 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 ALWAYS A DANCER 4 ALOIS HOKIN
8 DOM’S DOMINATOR 3 TROY UPWARD
9 CARPET MAN 4 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
TORNADO KENNEL WASH
1 GRAND COURT 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
2 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
3 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
4 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
9 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL
1 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
2 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN
3 TOP VIPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 AGE OF LOVE 5 LEWIS GALEA
5 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
6 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
7 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
8 SMOKIN’ SAM 5 LEONIE BOWN
9 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 11 274m 5 15.50
BRADBURY PETROL/BRADBURY TOWING
1 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
3 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 MIGHTY BLUEY 5 LEWIS GALEA
5 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 JAY MINE 5 SCOTT BROWN
7 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
8 SIR REAL 5 JOHN AUL
9 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE