Saturday 12th September 2009


Race 1 365m M 13.00
OLD MILL MAIDEN APPRECIATION
1 EARTHQUAKE BLAKE M BARRY EVANS
2 CHAZ ME FRECKLE DENIS NIXON
3 GLACIARIUM M TIMOTHY CLAY
4 OUR MISS COOL M UNAVAILABLE
5 MARLOW’S BOY M WENDY BUCKLEY
6 GOODOO DAWN M SANDRA WARNER
7 STRYKE A STAR M GREGORY CLAY
8 LONGWAY TINA M ROBERT BRAY
9 LONGWAY AMEE M ROBERT BRAY
10 NO AIR M SANDRA WARNER

Race 2 365m MX 13.20
EX-SERVIES BROTHER FOX SPRINT H1
1 DEFENSIO 5 RITA THORNTON
2 BIG STEPPER 5 DAVID CAMPBELL
3 REEF’S IMAGE M LLOYD METCALF JNR
4 KING ADOWA 5 TERRY HICKSON
5 ARGENTINA 5 DAVID ROSE
6 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 PRINCE COLLISION 5 GREGORY CLAY
8 BLACKBIRD MAGOO M DANIEL HATCH
9 NO AIR M SANDRA WARNER
10 LONGWAY AMEE M ROBERT BRAY

Race 3 365m MX 13.40
EX-SERVIES BROTHER FOX SPRINT H2
1 RUSH HOUR WILLIE 5 ED THOMPSON
2 MENTALIST 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MISS NIAGARA 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 MULWEE MARINA 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
5 LATE POINT M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
6 MASKED RAIDER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
7 STRIKE A PENNY M ED THOMPSON
8 SWEET SPARK M DENIS NIXON
9 EL RAY 5 SANDRA WARNER
10 LONGWAY AMEE M ROBERT BRAY

Race 4 365m 3/4 14.00
HARDMANS NISSAN APPRACIATION
1 DOUGAL MAGOO 4 DANIEL HATCH
2 APPLEBY 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 AMOS PUZZLE 3 RONALD DAWES
5 FAST MAGIC 4 NEIL JARVIS
6 Vacant
7 FOLSOM PRISON 3 TIMOTHY CLAY
8 MCLAINE 4 DONALD JARICK

Race 5 365m MX 14.20
EX-SERVIES BROTHER FOX SPRINT H3
1 THREE WAY SPLIT M NEIL JARVIS
2 WHO’S CRYING 5 HAROLD KEELAN
3 STEFFI RICE 5 BARRY EVANS
4 BIG COOL MULWEE 5 RONALD DAWES
5 SILVER RAIDER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
6 SPASMODIC 5 DENIS NIXON
7 FOXY RAIDER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
8 DONDUS 5 LEE CODD
9 WALKABOUT JOY 5 GREGORY CLAY
10 NO AIR M SANDRA WARNER

Race 6 365m MX 14.40
EX-SERVIES BROTHER FOX SPRINT H4
1 MONTANA COUNTESS 5 GRAEME BOWLES
2 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
3 RUBY RAIDER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
4 LILLY MARLOW 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
5 NEEDA FRIEND 5 ED THOMPSON
6 COOL MEMOREYS M RITA THORNTON
7 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT
8 CHARLES DANIEL 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 SMART ARRAY 5 GREGORY CLAY
10 DIESEL CHANCE 5 TERRY HICKSON

Race 7 440m 4/5 15.00
MCDONALDS ARMIDALE 4/5GRD STAKE
1 TRACEY LEE 5 GREGORY CLAY
2 RUSH HOUR LAD 4 ED THOMPSON
3 DYNAMO CLOUD 4 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
4 PAUL’S PRINCESS 4 MAXINE GLEESON
5 EAGLETON LAD 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 RICH CHANCE 5 TERRY HICKSON
7 PEPSI GAITES 4 DANIEL HATCH
8 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
9 WACKO 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
10 HIDE HI 5 SANDRA WARNER

Race 8 365m MX 15.20
EX-SERVIES BROTHER FOX SPRINT H5
1 RUSH HOURS SON 5 JOY POLLARD
2 ALBERT’S RETURN 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
3 STRIKE ME IN 5 ED THOMPSON
4 GYPSY STAR 5 BERNARD KEFT
5 ELITE EMPATHY M BARRY EVANS
6 DIAMOND RAIDER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
7 TURBO CRUISE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 DIESEL CHANCE 5 TERRY HICKSON
10 GOOD TIMES 5 GREGORY CLAY

Race 9 365m MX 15.40
EX-SERVIES BROTHER FOX SPRINT H6
1 GREAT GRAPE APE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
3 SABCO LITE 5 BARRY EVANS
4 GONE PROPER M NEIL JARVIS
5 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BLACK GAIRN 5 BERNARD KEFT
7 AWESOME BARRIER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
8 STAR RAIDER M LLOYD METCALF JNR
9 SMART ARRAY 5 GREGORY CLAY
10 WALKABOUT JOY 5 GREGORY CLAY

Race 10 440m 5 16.00
SPORTSPOWER 5TH GRADE STAKE
1 SHREWD LINDA LEE 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 DEEPWATER LASS 5 NEIL JARVIS
3 SHE’S A ROBBO 5 GREGORY CLAY
4 TOTALLY MANIC 5 TERRY HICKSON
5 TOP CARRIE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
6 BLUE BAR 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 ACTION IMPACT 5 RONALD DAWES
8 SAMEDI 5 ED THOMPSON
9 RAGING SURF 5 ED THOMPSON
10 RUNAWAY PEGGY 5 GREGORY CLAY

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of