Saturday, 18 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Armidale – Saturday, 18 June 2016

Race No. 1North Hill Vet Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER’S LOVE8654NBTHayden Munn
2TRON’S BOY554522.30Kerry Ollerton
3PARTY NOISE455222.17John Summers
4HURRICANE KNOCK7778NBTDenis Wright
5JUST ADRIAN736221.80John Buckley
6RUTLAND ANNIE86322.30Michael Ruttley
7FOREVER DANCING7NBTRichard Godwin
8LITTLE GRIS356422.60Garry Streatfield
9CRASHER8884NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 2Radio Stn 2ad Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINRO DIAMOND54NBTHayden Munn
2ALL BLUFF5874NBTRichard Godwin
3GLENREAGH FOX45NBTGarry Streatfield
4KANKOOL ZULU7685NBTDenis Wright
5NUDI DRUMMA747722.00Dale Tolmie
6FIVE BELIEVER627322.10Paul Fraser
7WILDASH GEE4878NBTKerry Ollerton
8RUTLAND DON5566NBTMichael Ruttley
9CRASHER8884NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 3Northern Daily Leader Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER TECK5378NBTGarry Streatfield
2EVERTON BOY223226.30Garry Streatfield
3EMMA VIERI5747NBTKayla Ollerton
4TIPTOE VALLEY58NBTAlbert Zarb
5RICH BELIEVER454226.21Paul Fraser
6RAGGITY RAGS6754NBTJohn Buckley
7GOOGA KNOCKS7724NBTDenis Wright
8ROADHOUSE GIRL6736NBTRobert Alchin
Race No. 4Armidale Express Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOSEN DIAMOND1563NBTHayden Munn
2STICK ON TICK7175NBTDonald Jackson
4DE LA SALLE4444NBTRichard Godwin
5DETCORD6638NBTRicky Bender
7MANTRA KNOCK6658NBTDenis Wright
8HILLBILLY ROCKET717726.16Garry Streatfield
Race No. 5Thank You Paul Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUNAROUND453426.17Maurice Austin
2JOEWELL VALLEY481426.29Brian Dwyer
3JOHNNY SHOT2643NBTHayden Munn
4SUN GOD5848NBTRicky Bender
6FIRE FLY HUEI414125.82Peter Midson
7QUATRO RAIDER682525.73Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8WHO KNOCKS3548NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 6Michael Family Stakes2:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY JETX177NBTHayden Munn
2SHAYLOR BINNY135431.14Peter Midson
4SATSUMA RAIDER621130.80Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5ADDY BEE642531.47Garry Streatfield
7MISS KNOCK5324NBTDenis Wright
8CONNIE BEAR663731.34Kayla Ollerton
Race No. 7Dumaresq Workers Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOSCATO586621.80Peter Midson
2EXPLOSIVE WEAR236721.20Dale Tolmie
3WILL SHE KNOCKX687NBTDenis Wright
4ELECTRA DRIVE126822.02Alexander Verhagen
5GIRLS GO RACING7437NBTRodney Marlow
6GRUMPY LUPPY763721.66Hayden Munn
7DALE SPRING454616.30Arthur Wright
8BALL ALLEY ANNIE277221.40Robert Alchin
9IRIDESCENCE688522.15Michael Ruttley
Race No. 8Volunteers Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SIMPSON351NBTRicky Bender
2TALEYA862821.40Robert Alchin
3FRIEL BALE374322.10Dale Tolmie
4RAGLAN KID352221.29Kayla Ollerton
5C’MON ANGELLA223122.20Peter O’malley
6MAGIC GOOSE335422.63Alexander Verhagen
7LEXY KNOCKS781XNBTDenis Wright
8RUTLAND CAROL722X21.50Michael Ruttley
9IRIDESCENCE688522.15Michael Ruttley
Race No. 9Welcome New Committee Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD TWIN3257NBTRodney Marlow
2KANKOOL GUNMETAL5852NBTDenis Wright
3EMERALD DRIVE685421.72Alexander Verhagen
4ROOKIE ERROR676422.00Donald Jackson
5BOOZA VALLEY4314NBTBrian Dwyer
6MADE TO BELIEVE534521.90Paul Fraser
7MR. BALU DIAMOND1567NBTHayden Munn
8FIRE FLY BELLA667621.80Peter Midson
9IRIDESCENCE688522.15Michael Ruttley
Race No. 10Retiring Committee Farewell Stak…4:00 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARGAIN BUY6782NBTAlexander Verhagen
2ELITE KINLOCH1386NBTHayden Munn
3CHINA HOFMAN311120.97Barry Hobson
4ULTIMATE BOMBER5743NBTKayla Ollerton
5GRAND SHOW6167NBTAlexander Verhagen
6COSMIC TALEYA447221.00Robert Alchin
7KITTY NOTE476321.10Arthur Wright
8C’MON JANEY446621.83Peter O’malley