Saturday, 17 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Armidale – Saturday, 17 December 2016

Race No. 1North Hill Vet Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGTIME BOY65NBTKevin Smith
2MAR NEE MULDOON477NBTJulie Laurantus
3TRALEE MOLLY4847NBTPeter Midson
4JUNALA JOHN7745NBTJohn Eather
5BILLI’S SCOUT2878NBTMark Munn
6MAITLAND MADAME6NBTRodney Marlow
7WHICH VISION7NBTRobert Alchin
8ZERO CASH6566NBTScott Farley
9IDOL’S RAIDER8485NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
10FRIENDLY PETE8777NBTJeanette Roche
Race No. 2Radio Station 2ad Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE MIRTH6854NBTHayden Munn
2SIENNA’S ROSENBTBrendan Allen
3KIKEM VOODOO324521.70Denis Nixon
4DIANE’S GIFTNBTJoanne Willis
5DUEL AT DIABLONBTPaul Fraser
6SCARRLOW5266NBTKane Heuston
7PENNY’S DAUGHTER6375NBTKevin Smith
8IVORY MULDOONNBTJulie Laurantus
9KIARNI SUE6677NBTJeanette Roche
10TAREE SOCKS7858NBTRodney Patterson
Race No. 3Armidale Express Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC THURSDAY3544NBTJeanette Roche
2KEEP YOUR CASH2745NBTBrendan Allen
3SLIGHT MISHAP8454NBTKevin Smith
4ADHARA GRUMBLES7857NBTStephen Howarth
5DIGGER MULDOON4466NBTJulie Laurantus
6ORLOV RAIDER5444NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
7TYPHOON’S TARGET5523NBTJeanette Roche
8SHELL MULDOON5857NBTJulie Laurantus
9TEXAS SABLE478NBTKevin Smith
10CASPAR MULDOON587NBTJulie Laurantus
Race No. 4Northern Daily Leader Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE WIZARD4168NBTJoanne Willis
2KAMLEESI451321.33Scott Farley
3STICK ON TICK573121.60Donald Jackson
4LITTLE CUZZ887121.77Kane Heuston
5KANDAHAR PRINCE5174NBTGarry Streatfield
6BALL ALLEY ANNIE645721.40Robert Alchin
7MULWEE RED1551NBTAlexander Verhagen
8MENZIE’S SHYBOW7644NBTWayne Chandler
9GAMBLER’S NOTE387421.06Arthur Wright
10LOST PROFIT4534NBTRobert Ryan
Race No. 5Voluntary Staff Appreciation Stk…2:20 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTACT DETAILS843125.31John Lawson
2FIRE FLY HUEI142825.82Peter Midson
3LOST MY DOLLARS567825.59Alexander Verhagen
4BULL EAGLE7186NBTAlexander Verhagen
6GRUMPY LUPPY1116NBTPeter Midson
7SAM’S LEGACY563425.61William Marmara
8BARGAIN BUY4445NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 6Armidale Barbarians Rugby Club S…2:40 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S BEST1311NBTWilliam Marmara
2ERICA ENLIM414421.53Scott Farley
3JIMBOLT553521.72Arthur Smith
4COSMIC CRUSHER6867NBTScott Farley
5RIVAL HOUDINI455322.02Kevin Smith
6COSMIC TALEYA647421.00Robert Alchin
7ZIRCON VALLEY2117NBTAlbert Zarb
8BUKKULLA LAD2355NBTJoanne Willis
9CLASSIC RAIDER866621.00Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
10GAMBLER’S NOTE387421.06Arthur Wright
Race No. 7Adam’s Best Canteen Stks3:00 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAMING CREEK4154NBTBrendan Behsman
2OPENING NIGHT5245NBTAlexander Verhagen
4DUSTY BOY3655NBTAlita Funnell
5LITTLE GRIS3348NBTGarry Streatfield
7KNOCKA’S GODDESS4441NBTBrendan Allen
8ADDY BEE14X831.06Garry Streatfield
Race No. 8Mitchell Family Appreciation Stk…3:20 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTLAND MAX521826.06Michael Ruttley
2SPINNER3581NBTAlexander Verhagen
3VIVA CANUTE736426.45Kevin Smith
4JOHNNY SHOT864626.23Peter Midson
5MY BROTHER SAM5265NBTWilliam Marmara
6RICH BELIEVER741626.10Paul Fraser
7WEERONDA ROAD1156NBTRobert Ryan
8CHOSEN DIAMOND217125.92Hayden Munn
Race No. 9Armidale Tradies Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED INTENT7247NBTJohn Eather
2CHARLM SECRET7883NBTDenis Nixon
3DUSTY WILLOW8278NBTAlita Funnell
4BAZAMATAZ885526.43Jeanette Roche
5SUZY SHOT8866NBTArthur Smith
6SWAGGER’S ANGEL871NBTKane Heuston
7FLYING SOVEREIGN7226NBTGarry Streatfield
8BIG REX MULDOON7887NBTJulie Laurantus
Race No. 10Merry Christmas To All Stks4:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY’S COUGAR5366NBTAlexander Verhagen
2SHAZ’S GUN5232NBTJohn Eather
3C’MON ANGELLA257322.20Peter O’malley
4THIRD TWIN353421.50Rodney Marlow
5TANGLE FERN1674NBTKevin Smith
6SAGA NOREN6616NBTGarry Streatfield
7GOOD DAY28X8NBTStephen Howarth
8LILA’S BOY6824NBTWilliam Marmara
9LOST PROFIT4534NBTRobert Ryan
10CLASSIC RAIDER866621.00Lloyd Metcalf Jnr