Saturday, 28 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Armidale – Saturday, 28 January 2017

Race No. 1Radio Station 2ad Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIGHT MISHAP4333NBTKevin Smith
2BUNDY BUCKS6242NBTDean Clarson
3BOIL AND BUBBLE42NBTAllan Ivers
4LORD ELLIS3NBTKevin Smith
5JUNALA JOHN524523.00John Eather
6BIG GINGER8386NBTKevin Sills
7DIANE’S GIFT362323.00Joanne Willis
8MOLLY SHINE63NBTPhillip Ross
9INVICTUS RAIDERNBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
10TAREE SOCKS7858NBTRodney Patterson
Race No. 2Armidale Tradies 1-4 Win Heat 1 …1:20 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S MAGIC7437NBTWilliam Marmara
2REMEMBER BRUTUS1584NBTRaymond Walters
3MAJOR DUDE7371NBTMelanie Mabbott
4RED WITCH266121.88Robert Ryan
5MOKO ROSE HI8651NBTTrevor Thompson
6PALM VALLEY5775NBTMichael Ruttley
7THIRD TWIN436221.50Rodney Marlow
8SPRINGTIME BOY733122.10Kevin Smith
9STELLA ROSE HI5464NBTTrevor Thompson
10MIDNIGHT HUNTER8368NBTDean Clarson
Race No. 3Armidale Tradies 1-4 Win Heat 2 …1:40 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZ’S GUN232221.50John Eather
2NO BLUFF2552NBTRicky Bender
3NANCY VALLEY3346NBTDesmond Winters
4WICKED INTENT3157NBTRobert Ryan
5MR. DEEKS8344NBTPeter Midson
6MISTER ELUSIVE2634NBTKevin Smith
7MINI TRALEE724122.87Melanie Mabbott
8KANDAHAR PRINCE383221.40Garry Streatfield
9WHITE TIP PEPPER7536NBTRaymond Walters
10ROB’S RETURN5558NBTAndrew Dadd
Race No. 4Armidale Tradies 1-4 Win Heat 3 …2:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL KEV681321.50Kevin Smith
2POWER OF PENNY5331NBTDean Clarson
3TYPHOON CLARE2568NBTKevin Sills
4LOST PROFIT3X73NBTRobert Ryan
5HE’S QUICK3121NBTAllan Ivers
6EVERTON BOY3526NBTGarry Streatfield
7DJANGO’S MATE382322.07Jonny Sledzianowski
8MULWEE RED516521.20Alexander Verhagen
9TANGLE FERN443421.80Kevin Smith
10FIRESTORM FLASH866821.90John Collison
Race No. 5Armidale Tradies 1-4 Win Heat 4 …2:20 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA SMOKEY2224NBTPatrick Marley
2MY BROTHER SAM7625NBTWilliam Marmara
3LUCKY JEWEL358221.89Melanie Mabbott
4SHAKEY SKILOS3712NBTKevin Smith
5BIG REX MULDOON8736NBTJulie Laurantus
6TYPHOON FAY523321.85Kevin Sills
7BILLI’S SCOUT321222.30Mark Munn
8MINNIE WIZARD682421.40Joanne Willis
9STELLA COSENTINO6757NBTAllan Ivers
10MULWEE PLAZA7753NBTRanald Dawes
Race No. 6Armidale Tradies 1-4 Win Heat 5 …2:40 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVORY MULDOON331823.00Julie Laurantus
2DIDDY RIOT5127NBTMark Munn
3OAK’S IMAGE2411NBTIvan Scott
4CELEBRITY INK8412NBTBruce Caden
5KING WEBKE6522NBTGarry Cluss
6LANDON’S GIRL3436NBTWilliam Marmara
7THOMAS ROSE HI5635NBTTrevor Thompson
8KING TRALEE2212NBTPeter Midson
9MULWEE SENOR8561NBTRanald Dawes
10VIVA CANUTE6466NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 7Armidale Tradies 1-4 Win Heat 6 …3:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILA’S BOY413521.00William Marmara
2HEIDI TIME21NBTPhillip Ross
3KIKEM VOODOO245121.70Denis Nixon
4WET WEEKEND2532NBTMelanie Mabbott
5PLAZA PRINCESS3551NBTAllan Ivers
6ERICA ENLIM445521.53Scott Farley
7ANGIE’S MY MUM1627NBTKevin Smith
8RICARDO VALLEY382521.40Albert Zarb
9MAR NEE MULDOON771521.90Julie Laurantus
10BARGAIN BUY445622.30Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 8Armidale Express Apprecation Sta…3:20 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING SOVEREIGN873325.99Garry Streatfield
2SPECS VALLEY6388NBTDesmond Winters
3MIDNIGHT ROCK8621NBTRanald Dawes
4RUTLAND MAX184126.06Michael Ruttley
5SUPER KADANI7461NBTJamie Bush
6SKETCHY FINISH1321NBTAllan Ivers
7STEVIE’S TURBO1573NBTMark Craig
8JEN ROSE HI7566NBTTrevor Thompson
9CONTACT DETAILS155625.31John Lawson
10HEZA CARNEGIE3334NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 9Northern Daily Leader Stakes3:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CROUCHEN3167NBTWayne Campbell
2SATSUMA RAIDER116630.70Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3ALL APACHE3662NBTRoss Stephens
4SAM’S LEGACY4326NBTWilliam Marmara
5BRONTE’S CHOICE6247NBTAllan Ivers
6LOLA’S THUNDER4625NBTDianne Craig
7SUNBURNT TREVIS877230.56Garry Cluss
8RIVAL HOUDINI524130.88Kevin Smith
9DUSTY BOY254730.87Donald Jackson
10OPENING NIGHT454431.17Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 10Raceday Workers Appreciation Stk…4:00 PM
3/4 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE JEST324420.97Ranald Dawes
2RIVAL GLEN226521.10Kevin Smith
3NEW DAY CALLING225422.70Robert Humphrey
4IVAN’S MATE3576NBTLeon Torrens
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI7467NBTTrevor Thompson
6BOW TYE8525NBTRodney Marlow
7SUPER FELLA336321.80Robert Humphrey
8STONE PRINCE7532NBTWayne Campbell
9JUNIOR ROSE HI7885NBTTrevor Thompson