Saturday 19th July 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.00
STEELFARM MAIDEN APPRECIATION
1 LITTLE PEDRO M JOHN JORDAN
2 DUTCH HARBOUR M UNAVAILABLE
3 PEPSI GAITES M DANIEL HATCH
4 SAMMY ME MATE M DAVID HOWARTH
5 Vacant
6 TONGUESTER M ROSANA STREATFIELD
7 BATTLER’S BEST M MAUREEN WEST
8 MARLOW’S BOY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 365m M 13.20
ARMIDALE BOWLING CLUB MDN STAKE
1 SCRUFFY GAITES M DANIEL HATCH
2 KILLER QUEEN M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 BLOOD SUGAR M DAVID HOWARTH
5 RUTLAND LASS M JOHN BUCKLEY
6 Vacant
7 DANISH DYNAMITE M GARRY STREATFIELD
8 WESTERN BLISS M DENIS NIXON

Race 3 365m MX 13.40
ARMIDALE FRUIT MARKET STAKE
1 LONGWAY BOBBY M ROBERT BRAY
2 CALLOW MCGRATH 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
5 MISSY GAITES M DANIEL HATCH
6 Vacant
7 TOTALLED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 LAYLA MISS 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 4 365m BEST 14.00
BARRY MITCHELL APPRECIATION
1 KING’S MAN 4 PETER MCALISTER
2 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 RUN MICKEY RUN 1 DANIEL HATCH
4 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 Vacant
6 CARPET MAN 4 MAUREEN WEST
7 ANOREV IMPULSE 4 VERONA WILSON
8 JUST THE SPARK 2 DENIS NIXON

Race 5 440m MX 14.20
STEELFARM MX GRADE STAKE
1 SCOTCH AN COKE M DAVID HOWARTH
2 LONGWAY KATHY 5 ROBERT BRAY
3 PRIZED GEM 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
5 Vacant
6 BATTLE BROTHER M GARRY STREATFIELD
7 CITY RANGER 5 WILLIAM BROWN
8 JIMMY RIDDLE M DAVID HOWARTH

Race 6 365m 5 14.40
ARMIDALE EXPRESS APPRECIATION
1 LETHAL EAGLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
3 LISSY LANE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
5 ANOREV FIESTA 5 VERONA WILSON
6 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 MONEY EVIL 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
8 SILENT BOMB 5 LLOYD ROCK

Race 7 520m 4/5 15.00
HARDMANS NISSAN APPRECIATION
1 CHAUFFEURED 4 SPENCER STORCH
2 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 RIDE THE LINE 4 DAVID HOWARTH
5 Vacant
6 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH
7 Vacant
8 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 8 440m 4/5 15.20
YCW LEAGUES APPRECIATION
1 MODERN WALKER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 MAGICAL MAYA 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ACADEMY HOPE 5 ALWYN CANN
4 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 Vacant
6 JOHNNY BANDIT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 HIOS EXPRESS 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
8 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 9 440m 5 15.40
ARMIDALE RSL APPRECIATION
1 KYLIE SPIN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
3 Vacant
4 DIAMOND TIKI 5 SCOTT BAKER
5 FAST OUT 5 ALWYN CANN
6 Vacant
7 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 UNAVAILABLE