Friday, 20 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Friday, 20 March 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes7:04 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD OF MARCH345517.78Allison Green
2GENERAL GRANT426518.00David Grant
3ZENA CARGO714117.83Ronald Steel
4COSMIC DREAMS586718.13Keith Selten
5DANA MIRKA557218.22Rodney Mcdonald
6DANA LETTIE326318.13Rodney Mcdonald
7BENJI’S FRIEND123417.87Shannon Kirby
8DISCOUNT CHOPPER125618.33Allison Green
9AUTUMN RUSH54118.10Thor Dorsett
10THAT’S THE GO478818.57Keith Selten
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDA TURMOIL452531.14Lee Codd
2BLUENULL546230.56Barry Coyte
3MR. ELFIE6643NBTJeremy Osborne
4GUNNER COMMAND372230.78John Mathias
5STUMPY TAYLORNBTLisa Worthy
6MILLY GRANT55NBTDavid Grant
7SMOKEY SHADOW4X6NBTJohn Buttsworth
8SMALL GUN3362NBTEarl Anderson
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Stakes7:41 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGGER VANCE737826.03Peter Bell
2OVERFLO MAGIC114326.29Pamela Braddon
3DANA LUDA271326.49Rodney Mcdonald
4HANDSOME DEVIL5126.05Barry Elms
5FULL LENGTH556526.22Frank Jeffcoat
6TALKING POINT7211NBTMark Wicks
7MONSIGNOR ACE345426.42Rodney Mcdonald
8HANG IT1833NBTMark Wicks
9IRINKA JONO1543NBTRaymond Smith
10MISTER UATE466326.36Peter Bell
Race No. 4Vic Hotel Sprint Series F8:04 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKEY PARK144117.44John Chapman
2OXLEY CENTURY875217.96Lee Codd
3LE FUDGE536117.54Keith Stanley
4SUPER JANNO286217.90Darren Mines
5SUMMER SLINGSHOT162217.76Thor Dorsett
6VIVAMENTE712117.52Anthony Cooper
7TINY GAZMICK481217.72Garry Abernethy
8LITTLE MEEKA251117.60Pamela Braddon
9MYALLA MONARO253317.77Stephen Cleary
10GAZMICK LEROY133317.88Garry Abernethy
Race No. 5Bathurst Rsl Club Sprint Series …8:25 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO CHICO612525.95Keith Stanley
2SUZI CARGO122125.94Ronald Steel
3ISABELLA CARGO453125.94Ronald Steel
4RAW NERVE311125.81Amanda Ginn
5JAMARLO225225.81John Jones
6MOVEALONG OLIVER681726.13Stephen Gardiner
7UPHILL BATTLE181226.14Mark Wicks
8NINJA FUSION725626.05Stephen Cleary
9SOUL BREAKING213326.09Glen Ginn
10ROOS AHEAD122326.18Glen Ginn
Race No. 6Vine Venture Tours Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REXY SKEETA647136.76Leslie Dennis
2ZIPPING GRACE527236.25Trevor Jones
4IRINKA LYLEA6161NBTRaymond Smith
5CHEEKY GRANT374536.91David Grant
7GAZMICK’S GIFT8752NBTGarry Abernethy
8MELINA FLEX1574NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Wins F9:02 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI446130.23Peter Bell
2MORGAN BROTHERS716430.66Keith Selten
3MAGIC MAGNUM343230.25Leo Vanderburg
4JACOBITE BEAN315330.66Derek Kerr
5JAZZY PEPPER473330.30Frank Jeffcoat
6CHADLEA171130.12Keith Selten
7JUDGEMATIC511230.50Lee Codd
8SECOND LINE661429.85Rodney Mcdonald
9DANA MORK442530.34Rodney Mcdonald
10FULL LENGTH556530.54Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET BET128631.05Keith Selten
2KID DYNAMITE632330.08Peter Bell
3LIVE ACTION235630.28Rodney Mcdonald
4TRICKY SUMMAH363130.07Ronald Seymour
5ANDRE141630.10David Gilders
6DANA MORK442530.34Rodney Mcdonald
7DANA KIS274430.73Rodney Mcdonald
8SIPTAN257130.38Paul Steedman
9ZIPPING RALPH2317NBTTrevor Jones
10RESERVOIR CHANCE274430.93Peter Barnes
Race No. 9Bet With Ladbrokes Stakes9:44 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYE BYE MYSTERY314125.78Kim Hyde
2CALLAH TASTIC362526.16Lee Codd
3MUSICAL CARGO4172NBTRonald Steel
4SHILLING FLEX425226.12Sean Bannerman
5KEZZA’S SPIRIT174425.91John Chapman
6ZIPPING STEVE141X25.84Trevor Jones
7UNITING CARGO125425.88Ronald Steel
8FENYANG462427.44Anthony Cooper
9HANDLE WITH CARE573725.87Peter Bell
10CUSTOM MAID666426.39Earl Anderson
Race No. 10Bathurst Rsl Appreciation Stakes10:03 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND SIGHT453218.32Shannon Kirby
2MADE OF MOOLAH238317.52Debra Ford
3PENNY PLUNDER825118.09Leonie Barnes
4RESERVOIR TIME178817.59Peter Barnes
5MISS BOWIE633717.57Lynn Maney
6MYALLA MONARO253317.77Stephen Cleary
7HEIDI’S MAGIC553517.78Barry Conwell
8HUMMER KEEPING732217.82Charmaine Roberts
9MERLEEN TWO764617.82Earl Anderson
10SWEET DANCER748717.81Lee Codd